MSTCA Bob McIntyre Twilight XC Invitational 10/18 (D1) & 10/19 (D2) Date: 10/18-10/19/19   Venue: Cape Cod Fairgrounds, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC 10th Division 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Division 2
Boys 5k Run CC 10th Grade Division 2 Girls 2.1 Mile Run CC Frosh Division 2
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Division 2 Girls 2.1 Mile Run CC Frosh Division 1
Boys 2.1 Mile Run CC Frosh Division 1 Girls 5k Run CC 10th Division 1
Boys 2.1 Mile Run CC Frosh Division 2 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Division 1
Boys 5k Run CC JV Division 2 Girls 5k Run CC JV Division 1
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Division 1 Girls 5k Run CC JV Division 2
Boys 5k Run CC JV Division 1 Girls 5k Run CC 10th Grade Division 2
Boys 5k Run CC 10th Division 1 Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC 10th Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pereira, Jack JR New Bedford 5:19.4 16:32.5  
2 Jina, Ethan SO Concord-Carlisle 5:23.4 16:44.9  
3 Roberto, Michael JR Wakefield 5:24.6 16:48.6  
4 McNamara, Dennis JR Shrewsbury 5:28.2 16:59.7  
5 Sullivan, Max JR Sandwich 5:29.4 17:03.5  
6 Jacunski, Garrett JR Newton South 5:29.6 17:04.1  
7 Leonard, Chris JR Mansfield 5:31.0 17:08.4  
8 Wall, Michael JR Reading 5:31.9 17:11.2  
9 Squires, Robert JR Reading 5:32.2 17:12.2  
10 Morrissey, John JR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:32.2 17:12.2  
11 Smith, Trevor JR Belmont 5:32.4 17:12.8  
12 Stevens, Collin JR Mansfield 5:34.5 17:19.3  
13 Dowd, Thomas JR Wakefield 5:34.8 17:20.2  
14 Gareau, Matthew JR Wellesley 5:35.4 17:22.2  
15 Riley, James JR Shrewsbury 5:37.1 17:27.3  
16 Green, Joey JR Amherst-Pelham 5:37.2 17:27.8  
17 Lancaster, Joshua JR Wachusett 5:37.4 17:28.2  
18 Fox, Patrick JR Boston College High 5:37.9 17:29.8  
19 Wallace, Ryan JR Reading 5:38.1 17:30.5  
20 Carter-Frem, Aidan JR Algonquin 5:38.6 17:32.0  
21 Debrito, Carl JR New Bedford 5:38.8 17:32.7  
22 Kiessling, Reid JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:39.7 17:35.4  
23 Alosi, Sam JR Walpole 5:39.9 17:36.2  
24 Galligan, Christopher JR North Attleborough 5:40.5 17:37.9  
25 Lynch, Andrew JR Wellesley 5:41.0 17:39.5  
26 Reusser, Jackson JR Algonquin 5:41.1 17:39.8  
27 Sieczkiewicz, Griffin JR Franklin 5:42.3 17:43.6  
28 Sylvia, Ethan JR Attleboro 5:42.6 17:44.7  
29 Mihajlovits, Balint JR Sharon 5:44.0 17:48.8  
30 Weddleton, Brendan JR King Philip 5:44.6 17:50.8  
31 Siracusa, Alex JR Newton South 5:45.6 17:53.9  
32 Haridasse, Ajay JR Wakefield 5:46.3 17:55.9  
33 Dow, Harrison SO Concord-Carlisle 5:47.2 17:58.7  
34 Shreeve, Izak JR Algonquin 5:47.2 17:58.9  
35 Mulcahey, TJ JR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:48.0 18:01.2  
36 Andrews, Ryan JR King Philip 5:48.2 18:01.9  
37 Bird, Adrian JR Algonquin 5:48.9 18:04.1  
38 Gouck, Griffin JR North Attleborough 5:48.9 18:04.2  
39 Hovda, Sam JR Sandwich 5:49.2 18:04.9  
40 Hunt, Ethan JR Duxbury 5:49.3 18:05.2  
41 Kucich, Connor JR Franklin 5:49.7 18:06.5  
42 May, Brendon SR Wachusett 5:49.8 18:06.8  
43 Kline, Jackson JR Wachusett 5:50.1 18:08.0  
44 Reith, Spencer JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:50.2 18:08.0  
45 Casstevens, Lee JR Attleboro 5:50.3 18:08.4  
46 Clifford, Jack JR Franklin 5:50.4 18:08.6  
47 Lee, Ryan JR Newton South 5:50.5 18:09.2  
48 Newmark, Jake JR Shrewsbury 5:50.8 18:10.1  
49 Bates, Lot JR Belmont 5:51.0 18:10.5