Newton South Sport: Men's Cross Country   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Division 1
MIAA Eastern Section
More Teams: Women's XC
Men's T&F
Women's T&F
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Shimoni, Tom JR
Amicangioli, Michael JR
Beaver, Owen SR
Beaver, Owen SR
Berman, Mica JR
Bornstein, Drew SR
Boyd, Lucas SR
Broughel, Luke SR
Bulis, Yono SR
Calderone, Dante SR
Chitty, Ryan JR
Diamond, Daniel JR
Dioun, Camron SR
Duffy, Jack SR
Feldman, Andy SR
Fleischhacker, Kenzi SR
Flynn, Potter SR
Friedman, Jaden SR
Gage, Jackson SR
Gerard, David SR
Giesser, Aidan SR
Giesser, Ben SR
Glickman, Dan SR
Goetzler, Mark SR
Goldberg, Andy SR
Gonzalez, Matt SR
Greenbaum, Doug JR
Gu, Franklin JR
Guan, Royce JR
Hatem, Ryan SR
Hayward, Ethan SR
Heff, Ari SR
Helenius, Eero SR
Holland, Owen SR
Hu, Nick SR
Ikini, Matt SR
Jacunski, Ethan SR
Jacunski, Garrett SR
Javaloyes, Nick SR
Jin, Charlie JR
Kahn, Charlie SR
Kaufman, Brandon JR
Kim, Minki JR
Landrigan, Ryan SR
Lavey, Will SR
Lee, David JR
Lee, Ryan SR
Lieberman, Aidan JR
Marshak, Daniel JR
Martinez, Vlad SR
McChesney, Steven JR
Merkowitz, Alex SR
Mileguir, Yehonatan SR
Miller, Brett SR
Modiano, Ben JR
Mosqueda, Eliliano SR
Murray, Andrew SR
Orelowitz, Jonathan SR
Parsons, Cam SR
Patel, Sheen SR
Peng, Luke SR
Phirke, Aysuh JR
Pistiner, Ben JR
Robinson, Michael SR
Rogovin, Felix JR
Sakuma, Hiro SR
Shapiro, Skyler SR
Shepard, Josh SR
Siracusa, Alex SR
Skali, Hedi SR
Stanton, Coleman SR
Sullivan, Braiden SR
Tom, Aden JR
Weissel, Brendan SR
Whitaker, Modeste JR
Winters, EJ JR
Yee, Dylan JR
Latest Results
Meet
Dual County Cross Country Championships
MSTCA Bob McIntyre Twilight XC Invitational 10/18 (D1) & 10/19 (D2)
MIAA Eastern MA Divisional Championship
Frank Mooney XC Invitational
Dual County League XC League Meet
Twilight XC Invitational Div 1 [10/20] & Div 2 [10/19]
M.I.A.A Eastern MA Division XC Championship
MSTCA Frank Mooney XC Coaches Invitational
DCL Cross Country Championships
8th Annual MSTCA Bob McIntyre Twilight Cross Country Meet
Upcoming Meets