Illinois Top Times (3A) Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
2 Converted from 2 Mile Run
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thomas, Shandall JR Schaumburg 6.78(55) MSL Indoor Championship 03/22/14 03/23/14
  2 Henderson, Cole SR Pekin 6.87(55) Charleston Indoor 03/22/14 03/24/14
  3 Hylton, Julian SR Lincoln-Way North 6.95 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  4 Montgomery, Kahmari JR Plainfield Central 6.99(55) Dorothy Dawson Invitatio... 02/01/14 03/04/14
  4 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 6.99(55) DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  6 Williams, D'Aaron SR Romeoville 7.00(55) Bolingbrook Fast times m... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  6 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 7.00 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  8 Clanton, Cavion SR Thornton 7.04(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  8 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 7.04 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 03/07/14
  10 Durns, Tony JR Waubonsie Valley 7.06(55) Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  10 Hatter, Romello JR Belleville West 7.06 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  12 Crum, Julian SR St. Rita 7.07(55) ICOPS Indoor Invitation... 03/02/14 03/03/14
  12 Majors, Shederick SR Plainfield East 7.07(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  12 Groves, Leland SR Normal West 7.07 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  15 Martin, Tim SR Harlem 7.08(55) Joliet West Invitational 03/01/14 03/04/14
  16 Duncan, Jordan SR St. Charles East 7.09(55) UEC Conference Meet 03/21/14 03/24/14
  16 Peggs, Marquise JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.09(55) CCL Champ. 03/22/14 03/22/14
  16 Wesley, Jauan SR Thornton 7.09(55) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  19 Hall, John SR Bolingbrook 7.10(55) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  20 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 7.11 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  20 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 7.11 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  22 Booker, Titus JR Grayslake North 7.12(55) Fox Valley Conference In... 03/19/14 03/22/14
  22 Craig, Martise JR Thornton 7.12(55) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  22 Hamilton, Malik JR Lane Tech 7.12 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  22 Kallien, Robert SR Oswego East 7.12 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  26 Walker, Josh JR Jacobs 7.13(55) FVC Indoor Invite 03/19/14 03/22/14
  27 Jegede, Marcus SR Lake Park 7.14(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  27 Ogbebor, Victor SR Marist 7.14(55) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  27 Woods, Anthony SR Plainfield South 7.14(55) Charleston Invite 03/22/14 03/24/14
  27 Word, Josh SR Loyola Academy 7.14(55) Chicago Catholic League ... 03/22/14 03/24/14
  31 Petty, Bryce JR Bartlett 7.16(55) Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/21/14 03/23/14
  31 Buchanan, Deshon SO Belleville West 7.16 Centennial Charger Class... 03/08/14 03/12/14
  33 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 7.17(55) 2014 Lonnell Poole Invit... 02/15/14
  33 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 7.17(55) 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  33 Owens, Ricky SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.17(55) Argo High School Boys 5 ... 03/22/14
  33 Taylor, Alonzo FR Metea Valley 7.17(55) UEC Varsity Indoor Meet 03/21/14 03/24/14
  33 Thomas, Jeffery FR East St. Louis 7.17 Edwardsville Indoor Invi... 03/14/14 03/16/14
  33 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 7.17 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  39 Farrah, Josh SR York 7.18(55) West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  39 Glass, Christian JR Plainfield East 7.18(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  39 Roberts, Derrick SR Hinsdale Central 7.18(55) West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  39 Harris, Thomas JR Plainfield North 7.18 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  43 Forrest, Dajour SO Normal West 7.19 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  43 Torrey, Eriq JR DeKalb 7.19 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  43 Van, Tommie SR Plainfield South 7.19 Champaign Centennial 03/08/14 03/21/14
  46 Bailey, Armon SR Rockford Auburn 7.20(55) 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  46 Jones, Marcus JR Brother Rice 7.20(55) DeLaSalle Presidents Day... 02/16/14
  46 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 7.20(55) Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  46 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 7.20(55) Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  50 Thurman, Tyrin SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.21(55) CCL Champ. 03/22/14 03/22/14
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 22.39 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 01/29/14
  1 Montgomery, Kahmari JR Plainfield Central 22.39 Dorothy Dawson Invitatio... 02/01/14 03/04/14
  3 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 22.55 Arkansas HS Invitational 01/18/14 03/15/14
  3 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 22.55 Charger Invitational 03/08/14 03/13/14
  5 Hertz, Corey JR Lakes 22.56 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  6 Duncan, Jordan SR St. Charles East 22.60 York Boys Invite 03/07/14 03/12/14
  7 Hylton, Julian SR Lincoln-Way North 22.67 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  8 Henderson, Cole SR Pekin 22.72 Charleston Indoor 03/22/14 03/24/14
  9 Watson, Jeremiah SR Urban Prep 22.74 Arkansas HS Invitational 01/18/14 03/12/14
  9 Wells, Octavian SO Grant 22.74 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  11 Johnson, Dwight JR Thornwood 22.82 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  12 Gillespie, Jaylon SR Plainfield South 22.85 Charleston Invite 03/22/14 03/24/14
  13 Hader, John SR Maine South 22.90 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  14 Roberts, John JR Zion-Benton 22.92 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  15 Davis, Roosevelt SO East St. Louis 22.93 Edwardsville Indoor Invi... 03/14/14 03/16/14
  16 Hatter, Romello JR Belleville West 22.95 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 03/12/14
  17 Harris, Thomas JR Plainfield North 22.97 Charger Invite 03/08/14 03/24/14
  17 Wesley, Jauan SR Thornton 22.97 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  19 Farrah, Josh SR York 22.98 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  20 Pierce, Joe SR Lake Park 23.00 DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  21 Petty, Bryce JR Bartlett 23.04 Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/21/14 03/23/14
  22 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 23.05 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  23 Andrus, Cody SR Lockport Township 23.06 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  23 Peggs, Marquise JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 23.06 CCL Champ. 03/22/14 03/22/14
  25 Nwosu, Nkemjika SR Hinsdale Central 23.07 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  25 Paszotta, Drew SR DeKalb 23.07 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  27 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 23.09 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  28 Feeney, Jack SR St. Charles North 23.11 York Invitational 03/07/14 03/23/14
  29 Majors, Shederick SR Plainfield East 23.25 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  30 Devaldivelso, Nico JR Oswego East 23.26 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  31 Pearson, Keonta SO East St. Louis 23.27 Edwardsville Indoor Invi... 03/14/14 03/16/14
  32 Adams, Malachi JR Evanston Township 23.41 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  33 Espinosa, Zac JR Neuqua Valley 23.46 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  34 Torrey, Eriq JR DeKalb 23.47 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  35 Hrobowski, DeVaughn SO Plainfield North 23.49 Charger Invite 03/08/14 03/24/14
  36 Domer, Matt SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 23.53 ICOPS 03/02/14 03/03/14
  37 Dawson, D'Lante JR Romeoville 23.54 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  38 Portis, Damare JR Bolingbrook 23.58 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  39 McMiller, Eric SR Lane Tech 23.59 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  40 Ostling, Jeff SR York 23.60 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  41 Day, Jelani SR Danville 23.61 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  42 Durns, Tony JR Waubonsie Valley 23.62 Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  42 Elmore, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 23.62 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  42 Sampson, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 23.62 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  45 Johnson, Cedric JR Bloom Twp. 23.64 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  46 Moton, Jaylon JR Belleville West 23.65 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  46 Sutton, Tristan JR Waubonsie Valley 23.65 Champaign Centennial 03/08/14 03/10/14
  48 Moss, Ty JR Neuqua Valley 23.66 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  49 Crum, Julian SR St. Rita 23.68 Chicago Catholic League ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  49 Vallot, Raphael SR Crete-Monee 23.68 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Payton, Imani SR North Lawndale Prep 50.30 Texas A&M High School In... 01/09/14 01/29/14
  2 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 50.31 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  3 Watson, Jeremiah SR Urban Prep 50.55 Arkansas HS Invitational 01/18/14 03/12/14
  4 Anyiwo, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 50.56 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  5 Hertz, Corey JR Lakes 50.77 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  6 Rafacz, Nick SR Neuqua Valley 50.81 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  7 Davis, Roosevelt SO East St. Louis 50.98 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 02/28/14
  8 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 51.12 Texas A&M High School In... 01/09/14 01/29/14
  9 Feeney, Jack SR St. Charles North 51.25 UEC Indoor 03/21/14 03/23/14
  10 Wilson, Chris SR Minooka 51.32 Lockport Invitational 03/22/14 03/23/14
  11 Lewis, Kenny SR Plainfield East 51.33 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  12 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 51.35 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  13 Warren, Johnathon JR Bloomington 51.77 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  14 Augustin, Justin SR Oswego East 51.85 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  14 Simmons, Taris SR Crete-Monee 51.85 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  16 Selman, Paul SR Glenbard West 51.94 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  17 Benhart, Scott SR Crystal Lake Central 52.06 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  18 Barbee, Myles SR Thornton Fractional North 52.13 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  18 Streator, Tremain JR Collinsville 52.13 Edwardsville Tiger Indoo... 03/14/14 03/15/14
  20 Wright-Madison, Chris JR Oak Park-River Forest 52.20 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  21 Day, Jelani SR Danville 52.23 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  22 Agustin, Justin SR Oswego East 52.31 Illinois State H.S. Invi... 03/08/14 03/18/14
  23 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo JR Lane Tech 52.40 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  23 Williams, Yansay SR Normal West 52.40 Centennial 03/08/14 03/16/14
  25 Harris, Daniel SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 52.45 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  26 Towns, Lionel SR Oak Park-River Forest 52.51 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  27 Keenan, Colton SR Lincoln-Way North 52.53 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  28 Forrest, Dajour SO Normal West 52.60 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  29 Cagigal, Jordan SO Metea Valley 52.73 UEC Varsity Indoor Meet 03/21/14 03/24/14
  30 Solomon, Domonique SO Joliet Central 52.75 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  31 Gornick, Greg SR York 52.89 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  32 Edwards, Michael SO Zion-Benton 52.97 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  33 Zeien, Logan SR Belvidere North 52.99 NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  34 Sullivan, Billy SR Grant 53.07 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  35 Cook, Disaun JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 53.15 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  36 Mitchell, Demitius JR Thornton 53.18 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  37 Kopfman, Drew SR Crystal Lake South 53.25 Antioch Invite 03/01/14 03/02/14
  37 Radosevich, Kyle SR Crystal Lake South 53.25 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  39 McKinley, Isaac SR York 53.27 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  40 Dixon, David SR De La Salle 53.33 DeLaSalle Presidents Day... 02/16/14
  41 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 53.35 Greg foster Indoor Invit... 02/15/14
  42 Johnson, Tyler JR St. Rita 53.38 Chicago Catholic League ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  43 Strange, Steve SO Oswego 53.41 Centennial Charger Invit... 03/08/14 03/12/14
  44 Rhode, Jimmy JR Lyons 53.43 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  45 Martinez, Yiovan SR Rockford East 53.47 NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  45 Smith, Jake SR Minooka 53.47 Lockport Invitational 03/22/14 03/23/14
  47 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 53.52 NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  48 Alagheband, Aremon SR Evanston Township 53.54 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  49 Lucas, JaQwaun SR De La Salle 53.57 Chicago DeLaSalle Indoor... 03/01/14
  50 Hill, Michael SR Hononegah 53.66 NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 1:54.09 University of kentucky H... 02/22/14 03/13/14
  2 Moss, Ty JR Neuqua Valley 1:55.93 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  3 Plowman, Matt JR York 1:56.61 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  4 Clevenger, Ryan JR Downers Grove North 1:56.64 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  5 Klamm, Carl JR Evanston Township 1:57.13 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  6 Richards, Bryce JR Mundelein 1:57.14 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  7 Eiring, Konrad JR Barrington 1:57.20 MSL Indoor Conference Ch... 03/22/14 03/24/14
  8 Delaney, Mike SR Oswego East 1:57.71 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  9 Schmieg, David SR Lane Tech 1:57.72 Charger Invitational 03/08/14 03/11/14
  10 Hatton, Kyle SR Grant 1:57.83 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  11 Dade, Eric SR Lake Park 1:59.11 DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  12 Grahovec, Kevin SR Marmion Academy 1:59.46 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  13 Alcorn, Evan SR Belleville West 1:59.56 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 03/12/14
  14 Llanes, Sergio JR Plainfield East 1:59.73 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  15 Lenzini, David SR Crystal Lake South 2:00.05 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  16 Grba, Malcolm JR Northside College Prep 2:00.52 Whitney Young Invitation... 02/15/14 02/17/14
  17 Hying, Evan SR McHenry 2:00.77 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  17 Trapp, Connor SR New Trier 2:00.77 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  19 Hess, Matt SR Bartlett 2:00.90 Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/21/14 03/23/14
  20 Jackson, Chris SR Belleville West 2:01.11 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 03/12/14
  21 Freivogel, Josh SR Belleville West 2:01.30 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 03/12/14
  22 Perry, Kokeith SR Bolingbrook 2:01.47 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  23 Baldwin, Dashawn SO East St. Louis 2:01.52 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 02/28/14
  24 Tobias, Misael SR Plainfield South 2:01.53 Champaign Centennial 03/08/14 03/21/14
  25 Shelton, Phil SR McHenry 2:01.68 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  26 Colvin, Jeff SR Waubonsie Valley 2:01.86 Champaign Centennial 03/08/14 03/10/14
  27 Anyiwo, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:02.23 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  28 Rosen, Danny SO Northside College Prep 2:02.34 U-High Midway Invitation... 02/28/14 03/01/14
  29 Rosendo, Raul SO Joliet Central 2:02.56 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  30 Maier, Josh SR Shepard 2:02.70 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  31 McCarter, Ed SR Lyons 2:02.94 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  32 Mosley, Nate FR Zion-Benton 2:02.95 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  33 McBrien, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 2:02.96 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  34 Loza, Luis JR Romeoville 2:03.07 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  35 Lorenzana, Oswaldo SR Lane Tech 2:03.11 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  36 Hillegass, Alex SO Normal West 2:03.48 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  37 Schoenthal, Wes JR Edwardsville 2:03.51 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  38 Collier, Jared JR Bloomington 2:03.86 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  39 Badillo, Christian JR Lane Tech 2:03.93 Proviso West 16 Team 02/22/14 03/11/14
  40 Hoover, Christian JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:03.98 Greg foster Indoor Invit... 02/15/14
  40 Zavala, Chris SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:03.98 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  42 Bracher, Lucas SR Lake Park 2:04.11 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  43 Skogsberg, Richard SR Yorkville 2:04.19 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  44 Oh, Ted SO New Trier 2:04.28 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  45 Minella, Nick SR Oak Lawn Community 2:04.33 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  46 Delgado, Christian SO Argo 2:04.55 Argo High School Boys 5 ... 03/22/14
  46 Smith, Cameron SR Guilford 2:04.55 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  48 Anderson, Kevin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:04.82 Greg foster Indoor Invit... 02/15/14
  49 Carter, Joe JR Downers Grove North 2:04.86 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  50 Smith, Jared JR DeKalb 2:04.87 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 4:16.57 Charger Invitational 03/08/14 03/13/14
  2 Schmieg, David SR Lane Tech 4:17.86 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  3 Perrier, Patrick SR O'Fallon 4:21.15 SIU High School Invite (... 03/08/14
  4 Hoffert, Jake JR Yorkville 4:22.15 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  5 Hoffert, Luke JR Yorkville 4:22.79 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  6 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo JR Lane Tech 4:22.94 Charger Invitational 03/08/14 03/11/14
  7 Clevenger, Ryan JR Downers Grove North 4:24.04 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  8 Bashqawi, Alex SR York 4:24.29 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  9 Lozano, Jeremy SR Lake Park 4:24.36 DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  10 Smith, Zach SR Downers Grove North 4:25.01 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  11 Maloney, Kyle JR Jones 4:25.86 Nelson/Daniel Classic at... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  12 Lathrop, Dan SR Plainfield South 4:25.87 Charleston Invite 03/22/14 03/24/14
  13 Protsiv, Markiyan JR Jones 4:26.33 Nelson/Daniel Classic at... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  14 Klamm, Carl JR Evanston Township 4:27.97 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  15 Estrada, Angel SR Highland Park 4:28.25 Antioch Invite 03/01/14 03/04/14
  16 Mierzwa, Henry JR Maine South 4:28.44 HT MS/Barrington dual 03/13/14 03/23/14
  17 Buechner, Chris JR Glenbard West 4:29.22 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  18 Cotsirilos, Peter SR New Trier 4:29.39 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  19 Suarez, Joe JR Plainfield East 4:29.49 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  20 Pittner, Ryan SR Crystal Lake Central 4:29.76 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  21 Vara, Jonathan SR Lane Tech 4:30.07 Charger Invitational 03/08/14 03/11/14
  22 Magnesen, Billy SR Hinsdale Central 4:30.24 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  23 Bobbitt, Brady JR Marmion Academy 4:30.32 I.C.O.P.S. 03/02/14 03/24/14
  24 Rosenkranz, Josh JR New Trier 4:30.69 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  25 Haberkorn, Kyle SR Marist 4:31.73(1) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  26 Thornton, Charles SR Oswego East 4:32.09 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  27 Huang, Kevin SR Hinsdale Central 4:32.92 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  28 Llanes, Sergio JR Plainfield East 4:33.32 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  28 Randolph, Matthew SR Loyola Academy 4:33.32 ICOPS Invitational 03/02/14 03/24/14
  30 Romig, Dalyn SR Grant 4:33.36 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  31 Rosen, Danny SO Northside College Prep 4:33.37 CPS Indoor Meet A 03/23/14 03/24/14
  32 Lazaro, Salvador SR Joliet Central 4:33.42(1) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  33 Davis, Jerome SR Bolingbrook 4:33.51(1) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  34 Hernandez, Mateo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:34.30 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  35 Anderson, Kevin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:34.58 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  36 Evancich, MIke SR Shepard 4:35.05 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  37 Mattis, Kyle SR York 4:35.18 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  38 Carpenter, Jack SR Maine South 4:35.87 Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  39 Ryzhov, Misha SR DeKalb 4:36.02 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  40 Lorenzana, Oswaldo SR Lane Tech 4:36.12 U High Invite #1 02/28/14 03/11/14
  41 Howerton, Zach SR Waubonsie Valley 4:36.99 Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  42 Pajak, Filip FR Prairie Ridge 4:37.15 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  43 Madell, Connor SO Lyons 4:37.26 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  44 Grba, Malcolm JR Northside College Prep 4:37.38 Whitney Young Invitation... 02/15/14 02/17/14
  45 O'Gara, David SR Glenbrook South 4:37.86 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  46 Loud, Irwin FR Oak Park-River Forest 4:37.90 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  47 Gayter, Liam SR Lake Forest 4:37.99 Antioch Indoor Invite 03/01/14 03/23/14
  48 May, Jon SO York 4:38.03 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  49 Burchard, James SR Lakes 4:38.28 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  50 Meyer, Desmond SR Oswego 4:38.63 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Perrier, Patrick SR O'Fallon 9:12.51 SIU High School Invite (... 03/08/14
  2 Reiser, Jesse JR McHenry 9:14.55 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  3 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 9:16.77 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  4 Magnesen, Billy SR Hinsdale Central 9:26.98 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  5 Lathrop, Dan SR Plainfield South 9:27.36 Champaign Centennial 03/08/14 03/21/14
  6 Hoffert, Jake JR Yorkville 9:27.90 Joliet West Invite 03/01/14 03/04/14
  7 Silverman, Chase SR New Trier 9:31.11 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  8 Swenson, Christian JR Loyola Academy 9:33.04 Chicago Catholic League ... 03/22/14 03/24/14
  9 Mattis, Kyle SR York 9:35.16 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  10 O'Gara, David SR Glenbrook South 9:35.31 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  11 Suarez, Joe JR Plainfield East 9:38.41 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  12 Craven, Jeremy SR Downers Grove North 9:42.02 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  13 Johnsrud, Peter JR Oswego 9:43.35 Gene Armer 03/22/14 03/24/14
  14 Cotton, Dan SR Bartlett 9:43.38 Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/21/14 03/23/14
  15 Schaible, Peter SR Jones 9:43.42 Nelson/Daniel Classic at... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  16 Jenkins, Grayson JR Neuqua Valley 9:44.74 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  17 Pittner, Ryan SR Crystal Lake Central 9:45.20 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  18 Pajak, Filip FR Prairie Ridge 9:45.39 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  19 Maier, Josh SR Shepard 9:45.65 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  20 Billings, Jack SR Glenbard West 9:46.61 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  21 Tweedy, Nolan SR Yorkville 9:49.02 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  22 Loud, Irwin FR Oak Park-River Forest 9:49.21 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  23 Eversten, Blake FR Hinsdale Central 9:49.24 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  24 Schmieg, David SR Lane Tech 9:50.37 U High Invite #1 02/28/14 03/11/14
  25 Caveny, TJ SR Hinsdale Central 9:50.41 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  26 Lorenzana, Oswaldo SR Lane Tech 9:52.59 Charger Invitational 03/08/14 03/11/14
  27 Giroux, Will SR Lockport Township 9:53.14 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  28 Carpenter, Jack SR Maine South 9:53.91 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  29 Romig, Dalyn SR Grant 9:54.30 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  30 Ryan, James SR Lyons 9:54.58 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  31 D'Ambrosio, Paul JR Maine South 9:55.53 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  32 Ceballos, Gabe JR Minooka 9:55.95 Lockport Invitational 03/22/14 03/23/14
  33 Wolak, Patrick SO Waubonsie Valley 9:58.48 Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  34 Kudieh, Zade SR Mather 9:58.63 U High Invite #2 03/07/14 03/10/14
  35 Cook, Johnathan JR Bolingbrook 9:59.38 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  36 Peters, Anthony SR Bartlett 9:59.49 Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/21/14 03/23/14
  37 Lowry, Breton JR Evanston Township 9:59.85 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  38 Mathy, Mark SR Downers Grove North 10:00.80 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  39 May, Jon SO York 10:01.33 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  40 Danielsen, Tim SR Metea Valley 10:01.34 UEC Varsity Indoor Meet 03/21/14 03/24/14
  41 Ruiz, Aaron SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:02.33 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  42 Oats, Connor SR Metea Valley 10:02.58 UEC Varsity Indoor Meet 03/21/14 03/24/14
  43 Cuyeu, Julian SR York 10:02.79 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  44 Haberkorn, Luke SR Marist 10:03.82 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  45 McEneaney, Jake FR Neuqua Valley 10:04.38 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  46 Madell, Connor SO Lyons 10:06.41 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  47 Duros, Luke JR New Trier 10:06.45 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  48 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo JR Lane Tech 10:06.92 U High Invite #1 02/28/14 03/11/14
  49 Tomaka, Andy SR Lake Park 10:07.20 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  50 Conroy, Seth SO Huntley 10:07.71 Sycamore Boys Indoor Inv... 03/12/14
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Walker, Eric JR St. Rita 7.78 Ted Haydon Holiday Class... 12/14/13 02/07/14
  2 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 7.95(55) DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  3 Hunt, Tifonte SR Thornton 8.01(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  4 Hill, Jarvis SR York 8.05(55) West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  5 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 8.10(55) Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  6 Pilliod, Luke SR Glenbrook South 8.18(55) Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  7 Payton, Imani SR North Lawndale Prep 8.23 Texas A&M High School In... 01/09/14 01/29/14
  8 Teague, Alex JR York 8.26(55) West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  9 Creamer, Charles SR Downers Grove North 8.27(55) West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  9 James, Craig SR Edwardsville 8.27 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  11 Mitchell, Demitius JR Thornton 8.30(55) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  12 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 8.35(55) 2014 Bloom Township Trac... 03/01/14
  13 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 8.37 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  14 Hayes, Ramon SR Evanston Township 8.38(55) Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  14 Bailey, Shabari SR Minooka 8.38 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  16 Malina, Mike JR Niles West 8.39(55) Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  17 Kirkwood, Tyler SO Waubonsie Valley 8.40(55) Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  17 Smith, Nikita SR Thornton Fractional North 8.40(55) 2014 Bloom Township Trac... 03/01/14
  19 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 8.41(55) 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  20 Andrus, Cody SR Lockport Township 8.43(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  21 Bamgbose, Babajide SO Evanston Township 8.49(55) Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  22 Williams, Annile JR Plainfield North 8.50(55) Charleston Invite 03/22/14 03/24/14
  23 Spears, Malik JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.51 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  24 Amarteifio, Roland SO Evanston Township 8.53(55) Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  24 Bofah, Emmanuel SR Plainfield North 8.53(55) Charleston Invite 03/22/14 03/24/14
  24 Rogin, Benjamin SR Highland Park 8.53(55) Antioch Invite 03/01/14 03/17/14
  24 Augustin, Justin SR Oswego East 8.53 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  28 Vasquez, Luis JR Providence Catholic 8.55(55) ICOPS 03/02/14 03/14/14
  29 Kaluza, Bobby SR Minooka 8.56(55) Lockport Invitational 03/22/14 03/23/14
  29 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 8.56 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  31 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.61(55) West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  32 Berglund, Kyle SR New Trier 8.64(55) Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  33 Boyer, Rodolphe SR Lakes 8.65(55) St. Charles East 03/15/14 03/18/14
  33 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.65(55) West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  35 Bandemer, Sam SR Plainfield East 8.66(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  35 Thompson, Bernard JR Plainfield East 8.66(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  37 Harrell, Camron FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.67(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  37 Agustin, Justin SR Oswego East 8.67 Illinois State H.S. Invi... 03/08/14 03/18/14
  39 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North 8.68(55) 2014 Bloom Township Trac... 03/01/14
  40 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 8.70(55) 2014 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/13/14
  41 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 8.71(55) Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  42 Draper, Jonathon SR Crete-Monee 8.72(55) 2014 Lonnell Poole Invit... 02/15/14
  42 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 8.72(55) Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  42 Williams, Corry SO Shepard 8.72(55) Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  45 Zamora, Zach SR Minooka 8.76(55) York Invitational 03/07/14 03/21/14
  46 Berkenpas, Todd SR Belvidere North 8.78(55) NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  46 Stebelton, Zach SR Crystal Lake Central 8.78(55) 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  48 Bell, Brennan JR Huntley 8.79(55) Sycamore Boys Indoor Inv... 03/12/14
  48 Dreyer, Eric JR Bloomington 8.79 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  50 Loveland, Aaron JR Hononegah 8.80(55) NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thornton 1:30.88 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  2 Plainfield East 1:31.29 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  3 York 1:31.96 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  4 North Lawndale Prep 1:32.08 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 01/29/14
  5 Edwardsville 1:32.40 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  6 Minooka 1:32.93 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/15/14
  7 Plainfield North 1:32.97 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  8 Bloomington 1:33.06 Centennial Charger Invit... 03/08/14 03/18/14
  9 Lake Park 1:33.30 DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  10 Plainfield South 1:33.31 Downers Grove South Rela... 03/10/14 03/21/14
  11 Thornwood 1:33.54 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/17/14
  12 East St. Louis 1:33.73 Edwardsville Indoor Invi... 03/14/14 03/16/14
  13 Lane Tech 1:33.78 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/11/14
  14 Bolingbrook 1:33.92 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  15 Oswego East 1:34.09 Illinois State H.S. Invi... 03/08/14 03/18/14
  16 Evanston Township 1:34.24 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  17 Homewood-Flossmoor 1:34.26 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  18 Waubonsie Valley 1:34.36 Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  19 Thornton Fractional North 1:34.38 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  19 Grant 1:34.38 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  21 Belleville West 1:34.45 Centennial Charger Class... 03/08/14 03/12/14
  22 Romeoville 1:34.48 Downersgrove south Musta... 03/10/14 03/12/14
  23 Danville 1:34.57 2014 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/13/14
  24 St. Charles North 1:35.03 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/23/14
  25 Shepard 1:35.41 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  26 Chicago Mt. Carmel 1:35.43 CCL Champ. 03/22/14 03/23/14
  27 South Elgin 1:35.44 DGS Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  28 Normal West 1:35.61 Charleston 03/22/14 03/23/14
  29 De La Salle 1:35.63 CCL Champ 03/22/14 03/24/14
  30 Larkin 1:35.64 Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/21/14 03/23/14
  31 Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:35.82 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  32 Neuqua Valley 1:36.09 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  33 Zion-Benton 1:36.46 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  34 Glenbard West 1:36.92 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  35 Rockford Auburn 1:37.17 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  36 Jefferson 1:37.23 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  37 Lockport Township 1:37.36 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  38 Joliet Central 1:37.60 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  39 Naperville North 1:38.03 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  40 Oak Forest 1:38.04 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  41 Lyons 1:38.12 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  42 Hinsdale Central 1:38.27 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  43 Normal 1:38.36 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  44 Collinsville 1:38.45 SIU High School Invite (... 03/08/14
  45 Hononegah 1:38.46 NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  46 Belvidere North 1:38.97 NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  47 Oak Park-River Forest 1:39.05 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  48 Plainfield Central 1:39.30 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  49 Yorkville 1:39.99 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  50 Proviso West 1:40.14 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 East St. Louis 3:24.74 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 02/28/14
  2 Belleville West 3:25.48 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 03/12/14
  3 Minooka 3:27.59 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/15/14
  4 Oswego East 3:28.43 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  5 Plainfield East 3:28.96 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  6 Lane Tech 3:29.25 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/11/14
  7 Normal West 3:30.11 Charleston 03/22/14 03/23/14
  8 York 3:30.26 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  9 Lyons 3:30.82 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  10 Bloom Twp. 3:30.94 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  11 North Lawndale Prep 3:30.99 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  12 Thornton Fractional North 3:31.16 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  13 Lakes 3:31.52 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  14 Grant 3:32.47 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  15 St. Charles East 3:32.51 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/18/14
  16 Lincoln-Way North 3:32.67 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  17 Edwardsville 3:33.05 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  18 Homewood-Flossmoor 3:33.07 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  19 Danville 3:33.13 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  20 Plainfield South 3:33.47 Downers Grove South Rela... 03/10/14 03/21/14
  21 Thornton 3:33.59 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  22 Evanston Township 3:34.88 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  23 Plainfield North 3:34.92 Charleston Invite 02/22/14 03/24/14
  24 Oak Park-River Forest 3:34.96 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  25 Proviso West 3:35.02 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  26 Hinsdale Central 3:35.06 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  27 Glenbard West 3:35.09 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  28 Thornwood 3:36.15 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  29 Collinsville 3:36.28 Edwardsville Indoor Tige... 03/14/14 03/15/14
  30 Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:36.62 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  31 DeKalb 3:36.70 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  32 Crystal Lake Central 3:37.17 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  33 Crystal Lake South 3:37.18 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  34 Crete-Monee 3:37.43 Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  35 Bloomington 3:37.54 Centennial Charger Invit... 03/08/14 03/18/14
  36 Lake Park 3:38.05 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  37 Lockport Township 3:38.38 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  38 Metea Valley 3:38.61 UEC Varsity Indoor Meet 03/21/14 03/24/14
  39 Bolingbrook 3:38.71 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  40 Northside College Prep 3:38.79 CPS Indoor Meet A 03/23/14 03/24/14
  41 Zion-Benton 3:39.75 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  42 Waubonsie Valley 3:39.88 Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  43 McHenry 3:39.96 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  44 Shepard 3:40.07 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  45 Belleville East 3:40.35 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  46 Highland Park 3:40.47 Antioch Invite 03/01/14 03/04/14
  47 Jefferson 3:40.83 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  48 Plainfield Central 3:40.98 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  49 Joliet Central 3:41.03 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  50 Oswego 3:41.09 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lane Tech 7:54.21 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/11/14
  2 York 8:00.50 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  3 Lyons 8:00.70 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  4 Downers Grove North 8:01.56 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  5 Yorkville 8:02.30 Downers Grove South Must... 03/10/14 03/17/14
  6 Lake Park 8:06.80 DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  7 Homewood-Flossmoor 8:09.18 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  8 Glenbard West 8:09.76 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  9 Plainfield South 8:09.95 Downers Grove South Rela... 03/10/14 03/21/14
  10 Marmion Academy 8:12.35 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  11 Crystal Lake South 8:12.76 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  12 Hinsdale Central 8:15.50 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  13 Belleville West 8:16.51 Centennial Charger Class... 03/08/14 03/12/14
  14 Naperville North 8:18.69 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  15 East St. Louis 8:18.76 Edwardsville Indoor Invi... 03/14/14 03/16/14
  16 Jefferson 8:20.90 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  17 Minooka 8:21.81 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/15/14
  18 St. Charles East 8:24.75 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/18/14
  19 Danville 8:26.20 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  20 Jones 8:26.44 Nelson/Daniel Classic at... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  21 Oswego East 8:27.70 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  22 Joliet Central 8:27.97 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  23 Mundelein 8:30.88 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  24 Oak Park-River Forest 8:31.65 West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  25 South Elgin 8:31.73 DGS Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  26 Hononegah 8:33.06 NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  27 Lakes 8:34.53 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  28 Northside College Prep 8:35.83 HT Spartan Indoor Classic 02/19/14 02/25/14
  29 Lockport Township 8:36.09 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  30 DeKalb 8:36.56 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  31 Thornwood 8:36.86 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  32 New Trier 8:38.45 Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  33 Argo 8:40.27 Argo High School Boys 5 ... 03/22/14
  34 Oswego 8:42.23 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  35 Lincoln-Way North 8:43.34 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  36 Normal West 8:44.28 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  37 Romeoville 8:45.28 Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  38 Huntley 8:49.40 Sycamore Boys Indoor Inv... 03/12/14
  39 Neuqua Valley 8:49.74 Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  40 Edwardsville 8:52.31 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  41 De La Salle 8:53.60 CCL Champ 03/22/14 03/24/14
  42 Stagg 8:53.87 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  43 Bloom Twp. 8:56.53 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  44 Bloomington 8:57.54 Centennial Charger Invit... 03/08/14 03/18/14
  45 Shepard 9:00.31 2014 Lonnell Poole Invit... 02/15/14
  46 Normal 9:01.74 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  47 Zion-Benton 9:02.01 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  48 Plainfield North 9:02.62 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  49 Harlem 9:02.98 Sterling First Chance 03/15/14
  50 Maine South 9:04.96 Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 7' 2" 2.18m Wheeling Wildcat Relays 03/01/14 03/16/14
  2 Wright-Madison, Chris JR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 8" 2.03m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  3 Berkenpas, Todd SR Belvidere North 6' 7" 2.00m Boone County Championshi... 03/12/14 03/13/14
  3 Miller, Eric SR St. Charles North 6' 7" 2.00m York Invitational 03/07/14 03/10/14
  3 Monroe, Mike SR Providence Catholic 6' 7" 2.00m ICOPS 03/02/14 03/14/14
  6 Barbee, Myles SR Thornton Fractional North 6' 6" 1.98m Greg foster Indoor Invit... 02/15/14
  6 Smith, Reid SR York 6' 6" 1.98m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  8 Andreano, Peter JR Minooka 6' 6" 1.98m Lockport Invitational 03/22/14 03/23/14
  8 Kumerow, Kyle SR South Elgin 6' 6" 1.98m Bob Scarpino invitationa... 03/08/14 03/10/14
  10 Postal, Kyle SR McHenry 6' 5" 1.95m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  11 Bofah, Emmanuel SR Plainfield North 6' 4" 1.93m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  11 Maryanski, Tyler SR Marmion Academy 6' 4" 1.93m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  11 Powers, Aarin SR Oswego 6' 4" 1.93m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  14 Hudson, Charles SO Lakes 6' 3" 1.90m St. Charles East 03/15/14 03/18/14
  15 Banks, Malik SR Evanston Township 6' 2" 1.88m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  16 Heniz, Tim SR Naperville North 6' 2" 1.87m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  17 Douglas, Jessie SR East St. Louis 6' 2" 1.87m Edwardsville Indoor Invi... 03/14/14 03/16/14
  17 Eubanks, Connor SO Pekin 6' 2" 1.87m Charleston Indoor 03/22/14 03/24/14
  17 Hudson, Charles SO Lakes 6' 2" 1.87m Wheeling Invite 03/01/14 03/14/14
  17 Israel, Shealtial SR Highland Park 6' 2" 1.87m Antioch Invite 03/01/14 03/04/14
  17 Kirkwood, Tyler SO Waubonsie Valley 6' 2" 1.87m Cougar Invite 02/22/14 03/01/14
  22 Polfliet, Ryan SO Hononegah 6' 1" 1.85m NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  23 Durov, Quintin SO Minooka 6' 1" 1.85m Lockport Invitational 03/22/14 03/23/14
  23 Ferguson, Dakari FR Schaumburg 6' 1" 1.85m Oswego Invite 03/14/14 03/17/14
  25 Boyd, Bryan SO Brother Rice 6' 0" 1.82m DeLaSalle Presidents Day... 02/16/14
  25 Brown, Kenny JR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 0" 1.82m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  25 Callion, Denzel SR Shepard 6' 0" 1.82m 2014 Lonnell Poole Invit... 02/15/14
  25 Rodriguez, Diego SR Oswego East 6' 0" 1.82m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  25 Samms, Jared JR Plainfield North 6' 0" 1.82m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  25 Smith, Denzel SR Danville 6' 0" 1.82m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  31 Grabowski, Luke JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 6' 0" 1.82m CCL Champ. 03/22/14 03/23/14
  31 LaFond, Mitch SR Romeoville 6' 0" 1.82m romeoville triangular 02/28/14 03/12/14
  33 Provost, Winston SR Hononegah 5' 11" 1.80m Hononegah Indoor 02/27/14 03/05/14
  34 Barajas, Nolan JR Minooka 5' 10" 1.78m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  34 Celia, Nate SR Lake Park 5' 10" 1.78m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  34 Hughes, Matt SR Neuqua Valley 5' 10" 1.78m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  34 Johnson, Adonis SR Thornton 5' 10" 1.78m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  34 Jones, Zach JR Neuqua Valley 5' 10" 1.78m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  34 Mile, Gervon JR Plainfield East 5' 10" 1.78m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  40 Boyd, Jordan SO Brother Rice 5' 10" 1.77m DeLaSalle Presidents Day... 02/16/14
  40 Dalon, Moore SR North Lawndale Prep 5' 10" 1.77m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  40 Gongora, Elliott FR Evanston Township 5' 10" 1.77m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  40 Hopson, Joshua SR Evanston Township 5' 10" 1.77m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  40 Johnson, Ricardo SR Niles West 5' 10" 1.77m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  40 Mall, Jeremiah SR Niles West 5' 10" 1.77m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  40 Singh, Darian SO Crystal Lake Central 5' 10" 1.77m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  40 Steward, Jamante FR Proviso West 5' 10" 1.77m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  40 Williams, Corry SO Shepard 5' 10" 1.77m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  49 Crone, Bailey SO Collinsville 5' 10" 1.77m Triad indoor invite 02/22/14 02/25/14
  49 Robinson, James SO DeKalb 5' 10" 1.77m DeKalb Triangular 03/15/14 03/18/14
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winder, Luke SR Plainfield Central 17' 5" 5.30m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  2 Mazzola, Anthony SR Jefferson 14' 10" 4.52m NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  3 Kirby, Kaleb SR St. Charles North 14' 9" 4.49m York Invitational 03/07/14 03/10/14
  4 Ashenbremer, Ryan FR Normal West 14' 6" 4.41m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  5 Jatis, Andy JR Providence Catholic 14' 6" 4.41m Plainfield North 03/15/14 03/15/14
  6 Bradford, Steven SR Bloomington 14' 3" 4.34m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  7 Riley, Patrick SR O'Fallon 14' 1" 4.29m Tiger Invite 03/13/14 03/24/14
  8 Junkroski, Ben SR Bolingbrook 14' 0" 4.26m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  9 Collier, Chris SR Danville 14' 0" 4.26m DHS Open 03/15/14 03/17/14
  9 Krause, Elliot SR Lake Park 14' 0" 4.26m Rolling Meadows Pole Vau... 03/15/14 03/24/14
  11 Smith, Reid SR York 13' 6" 4.11m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  12 Dunlap, Hunter SR Normal West 13' 6" 4.11m Plainfield North 03/15/14 03/16/14
  12 Egger, Drew SR St. Charles North 13' 6" 4.11m York Quad 03/15/14 03/15/14
  12 Grill, JT SR St. Charles North 13' 6" 4.11m Batavia Quad 03/01/14 03/10/14
  12 Smoliak, Edward JR Highland Park 13' 6" 4.11m CSL-N 03/21/14 03/22/14
  16 Denler, Brandon SR Providence Catholic 13' 4" 4.06m ICOPS 03/02/14 03/14/14
  17 Cozzi, Jack SR St. Charles East 13' 3.5" 4.05m York Boys Invite 03/07/14 03/12/14
  18 Avery, Joe SR Hononegah 13' 0" 3.96m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  18 Chun, Steven JR Hinsdale Central 13' 0" 3.96m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  18 Pape, Jesse SR Bolingbrook 13' 0" 3.96m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  21 Jazo, Cooper SO Lakes 13' 0" 3.96m St. Charles East 03/15/14 03/18/14
  21 Kubik, James JR West Chicago 13' 0" 3.96m UEC Indoor 03/21/14 03/22/14
  21 Maymon, Eric SR Thornwood 13' 0" 3.96m HF Co-Ed Invite 03/22/14 03/23/14
  21 Wesolek, Nate SR West Chicago 13' 0" 3.96m UEC Indoor 03/21/14 03/22/14
  25 Amato, Nick SR Crystal Lake Central 12' 9" 3.88m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  26 Pullara, Ryan JR Minooka 12' 9" 3.88m York Boys Invitational 03/07/14 03/15/14
  27 Brunton, Ryan SR Collinsville 12' 6" 3.81m SIU High School Invite (... 03/08/14
  27 Jasper, Alex JR Maine South 12' 6" 3.81m Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  27 Lawson, Corey JR Hononegah 12' 6" 3.81m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  27 Tucker, Cory SR Rockford Auburn 12' 6" 3.81m Greg foster Indoor Invit... 02/15/14
  27 Wilkie, Michael SR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 6" 3.81m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  27 Wisz, Eric SR Downers Grove North 12' 6" 3.81m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  27 Panganiban, Ryan SR Lake Park 12' 6" 3.81m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  34 Whitwood, Hunter FR Normal West 12' 3" 3.73m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  35 Deer, Alec SR Highland Park 12' 3" 3.73m Antioch Invite 03/01/14 03/04/14
  36 Kett, Ethan SO York 12' 0" 3.65m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  36 Pasia, Errol JR Niles West 12' 0" 3.65m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  36 Peterson, Nick SO Grant 12' 0" 3.65m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  36 Reinemann, Isaac SR Niles West 12' 0" 3.65m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  36 Simpson, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 12' 0" 3.65m Greg foster Indoor Invit... 02/15/14
  36 Smith, Alex SR Collinsville 12' 0" 3.65m SIU High School Invite (... 03/08/14
  36 Vann, Tanner JR Oswego 12' 0" 3.65m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  36 Bennett, Lucas JR Lake Park 11' 11.75" 3.65m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  44 Casallo, Allen SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11' 6" 3.50m Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  44 Hamzat, Ibraheem SO Lane Tech 11' 6" 3.50m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  44 Powell, Nate JR Downers Grove North 11' 6" 3.50m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  44 Shenouda-Coburn, Marcus JR Oak Park-River Forest 11' 6" 3.50m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  48 Lochran, Brennan FR Minooka 11' 6" 3.50m Lockport Invitational 03/22/14 03/24/14
  49 Gates, Felix SR Lake Park 11' 5.75" 3.50m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  50 Fitzpatrick, Austin JR Crystal Lake Central 11' 3" 3.42m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Stacey SR Schaumburg 23' 4" 7.11m MSL Indoor Championship 03/22/14 03/23/14
  2 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 23' 1" 7.03m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  3 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 23' 0" 7.01m 2014 Lonnell Poole Invit... 02/15/14
  4 Jegede, Marcus SR Lake Park 22' 11" 6.98m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  5 Henderson, Cole SR Pekin 22' 4" 6.80m Charleston Indoor 03/22/14 03/24/14
  6 Travis, James SR Waubonsie Valley 22' 1" 6.73m Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  7 Davis, Antoine JR Belleville West 22' 0" 6.70m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  8 Payton, Imani SR North Lawndale Prep 21' 11.5" 6.69m Ted Haydon Holiday Class... 12/14/13 03/19/14
  9 Todd, Maalik SR Evanston Township 21' 11" 6.68m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  10 Smith, Reid SR York 21' 10.75" 6.67m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  11 Smith, Davonte SR East St. Louis 21' 9.75" 6.64m SIU High School Invite (... 03/08/14
  12 Colon, Lamar SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 21' 9.5" 6.64m ICOPS 03/02/14 03/03/14
  13 Campbell, Jackson SR Thornton Fractional South 21' 9.25" 6.63m 2014 Bloom Township Trac... 03/01/14
  14 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 21' 8.5" 6.61m Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  15 Franklin, TaeMon SR O'Fallon 21' 8" 6.60m SIU High School Invite (... 03/08/14
  16 Bumpus, Cole SR Normal West 21' 7.25" 6.58m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  17 Pierce, Joe SR Lake Park 21' 7" 6.57m DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  18 Finley, Sean JR Shepard 21' 6.5" 6.56m Morton Boys Open 03/14/14 03/24/14
  19 Douglas, Jessie SR East St. Louis 21' 5.5" 6.54m Edwardsville Indoor Invi... 03/14/14 03/16/14
  20 Nwosu, Nkemjika SR Hinsdale Central 21' 3.75" 6.49m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  21 Martin, Tim SR Harlem 21' 3.5" 6.48m 2014 Lonnell Poole Invit... 02/15/14
  22 Brown, Kenny JR Oak Park-River Forest 21' 3" 6.47m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  22 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 21' 3" 6.47m 2014 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/13/14
  24 Lyle, Garrett JR Bloomington 21' 2.5" 6.46m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  25 Cedzidlo, Devyn SO Lakes 21' 2" 6.45m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  26 Joiner, Justin SR Crete-Monee 21' 1.5" 6.43m Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  27 Behan, Kyle SO Harlem 21' 1" 6.42m Lonnell Poole Invitation... 02/15/14 03/04/14
  28 Andreano, Peter JR Minooka 21' 0" 6.40m York Invitational 03/07/14 03/21/14
  28 Tate, Antonio SO DeKalb 21' 0" 6.40m Glenbard North Invite 03/07/14 03/17/14
  30 Grace, Mike JR Lyons 20' 11.5" 6.38m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  31 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 20' 10" 6.35m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  31 Portis, Damare JR Bolingbrook 20' 10" 6.35m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  33 Martin, Kahrion SR Oak Park-River Forest 20' 9.5" 6.33m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  33 Miller, Erik SR St. Charles North 20' 9.25" 6.33m UEC Indoor 03/21/14 03/23/14
  35 Owens, Ricky SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 20' 9" 6.32m Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  36 Webb, DeMario SR Waubonsie Valley 20' 8" 6.29m Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  37 Gaynes, Dan SO Neuqua Valley 20' 7.75" 6.29m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  38 Spillman, Quran JR Niles West 20' 7.25" 6.28m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  38 Clanton, Cavion SR Thornton 20' 7.25" 6.28m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  40 Culpepper, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 7" 6.27m Greg foster Indoor Invit... 02/15/14
  40 Geoly, Mike SR York 20' 7" 6.27m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  42 Williams, Akeem SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 20' 7" 6.27m Glenbard N. Invite 03/07/14 03/09/14
  43 Davis, Fontez JR Edwardsville 20' 6.5" 6.26m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  43 Harrell, Coree JR Bloomington 20' 6.5" 6.26m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  43 Wilson, Keith JR Libertyville 20' 6.5" 6.26m Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  46 McMillon, Jarman JR Schaumburg 20' 6.5" 6.26m Oswego Invite 03/14/14 03/17/14
  47 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 20' 5.5" 6.23m 2014 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/13/14
  48 Fry, Marcus SO Argo 20' 5" 6.22m Argo High School Boys 5 ... 03/22/14
  48 Jasper, Alex JR Maine South 20' 5" 6.22m Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  50 McMillon, Jarman JR Schaumburg 20' 5" 6.22m Evanston Quad 02/15/14 03/13/14
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jegede, Marcus SR Lake Park 47' 10.5" 14.59m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  2 Travis, James SR Waubonsie Valley 47' 5.5" 14.46m Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  3 Jenkins, Malik SR Bloom Twp. 46' 10" 14.27m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  4 Smith, Stacey SR Schaumburg 45' 8" 13.91m MSL Indoor Championship 03/22/14 03/23/14
  5 Lyle, Garrett JR Bloomington 45' 3.5" 13.80m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  6 Pierce, Sheldon SR St. Ignatius 44' 7" 13.58m CCL Indoor 03/22/14 03/23/14
  7 Nwosu, Nkemjika SR Hinsdale Central 44' 6" 13.56m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  8 Smith, Davonte SR East St. Louis 44' 4" 13.51m SIU High School Invite (... 03/08/14
  9 Kelly, Eddie SR Schaumburg 43' 8.5" 13.32m Evanston Quad 02/15/14 03/13/14
  10 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 43' 7" 13.28m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  11 Harrell, Coree JR Bloomington 43' 6.5" 13.27m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  12 Martin, Kahrion SR Oak Park-River Forest 43' 5.75" 13.25m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  12 Wells, Juwan JR Plainfield East 43' 5.75" 13.25m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  14 Houston, Landis SR De La Salle 43' 4" 13.20m CCL Champ 03/22/14 03/24/14
  15 Cadet, Christo SR Niles West 43' 3.5" 13.19m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  16 Franklin, Kenelius JR Crete-Monee 43' 2.75" 13.17m Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  17 Gal, Eric SO Lake Park 43' 1" 13.13m DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  18 Kumerow, Kyle SR South Elgin 42' 9.5" 13.04m Bob Scarpino invitationa... 03/08/14 03/10/14
  19 Young, Chris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 42' 8.5" 13.01m Greg foster Indoor Invit... 02/15/14
  20 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 42' 7" 12.97m 2014 Lonnell Poole Invit... 02/15/14
  20 Bumpus, Cole SR Normal West 42' 6.75" 12.97m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/11/14
  22 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal 42' 5.5" 12.94m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  23 Wilson, Keith JR Libertyville 42' 4.75" 12.92m Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  24 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 42' 2" 12.85m Argo High School Boys 5 ... 03/22/14
  25 Todd, Maalik SR Evanston Township 41' 10.75" 12.77m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  26 Lefley, Ben SR York 41' 10" 12.75m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  27 Penny, Jeff JR Waubonsie Valley 41' 10" 12.75m Upstate 8 indoor confere... 03/21/14 03/22/14
  28 Coardos, Adrian JR Niles North 41' 9.75" 12.74m Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  29 Walker, Drake SR Argo 41' 8.25" 12.70m Argo High School Boys 5 ... 03/22/14
  29 Johnson, Adonis SR Thornton 41' 8" 12.70m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  31 Williams, Akeem SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 41' 7.25" 12.68m Glenbard N. Invite 03/07/14 03/09/14
  32 Carson, Malik SR Joliet Central 41' 7" 12.67m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  32 Williams, Emanuel JR Bloom Twp. 41' 7" 12.67m 2014 Lonnell Poole Invit... 02/15/14
  34 Eubanks, Connor SO Pekin 41' 6.75" 12.66m Charleston Indoor 03/22/14 03/24/14
  34 Henry, Ben SR Niles West 41' 6.5" 12.66m Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  36 Pruitt, Curshawn SR Romeoville 41' 6" 12.64m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  37 Benion, DeViaughn JR Oak Park-River Forest 41' 4.5" 12.61m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  38 Crone, Bailey SO Collinsville 41' 3.75" 12.59m Triad indoor invite 02/22/14 02/25/14
  39 Ntukogu, Ofor SO Oak Park-River Forest 41' 3" 12.57m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  40 Maymon, Eric SR Thornwood 41' 2.25" 12.55m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  40 McGinnis, Chandler SR Lockport Township 41' 2.25" 12.55m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  42 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 41' 0.5" 12.50m 2014 Bloom Township Trac... 03/01/14
  43 Marcus, Ben JR Glenbard West 41' 0" 12.49m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  44 Colon, Lamar SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 41' 0" 12.49m ICOPS 03/02/14 03/03/14
  45 Coleman, Diamond JR Waukegan 40' 11" 12.47m Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  45 Miller, Kemar SO Grant 40' 11" 12.47m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor P... 03/15/14
  47 Adkins , Brian SO Streamwood 40' 7.75" 12.38m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  48 Minor, Tariq SO Edwardsville 40' 6" 12.34m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  49 Lane, Alex SR Thornton Fractional North 40' 5.5" 12.33m Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
  50 Andreano, Peter JR Minooka 40' 5" 12.31m York Boys Invitational 03/07/14 03/15/14
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mitchell, Martinus SR Collinsville 60' 10" 18.54m Charleston Indoor High S... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  2 Tucker, Kyrin SR Normal West 58' 9.75" 17.92m Charleston 03/22/14 03/23/14
  3 Evans, Curtwan SR Lake Park 57' 7" 17.55m Wheaton North Triangular 03/14/14 03/24/14
  4 Hurley, Ricky JR Cary-Grove 57' 0.5" 17.38m FVC Indoor Championships 03/19/14 03/21/14
  5 kern, jared SR Harlem 57' 0" 17.37m Hononegah Quad 03/12/14 03/13/14
  6 Harris, John SR Waubonsie Valley 55' 5" 16.89m St Charles East High Sch... 03/15/14 03/17/14
  7 Hedge, Kyle JR Crystal Lake South 54' 10.5" 16.72m Dundee Crown Invitationa... 03/19/14 03/20/14
  8 Dibenedetto, Dominic SR Deerfield 53' 6" 16.30m Highland Park-Deerfield ... 03/15/14 03/19/14
  9 kling, kyle SR Harlem 52' 11.5" 16.14m NIC-10 Indoor Championsh... 03/19/14
  10 Behning, Josh SR Prairie Ridge 52' 6" 16.00m 2014 Byron Boys Indoor C... 03/22/14
  11 Prestigiacomo, Mike JR Lake Park 52' 6" 16.00m DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  12 Bychowski, Jake SR Grant 52' 5" 15.97m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  13 Taccola, Luke SR Oak Forest 52' 3" 15.92m Chicago DeLaSalle Indoor... 03/01/14
  14 Lukovic, Javed SR Maine East 52' 0" 15.84m CSL North Conference 03/21/14 03/22/14
  15 Franklin, Dwayne SR Thornwood 51' 10" 15.79m HF Co-Ed Invite 03/22/14 03/23/14
  16 Whalen, Brock JR Minooka 51' 9" 15.77m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  17 Mullen, Ryan JR Lakes 51' 1" 15.57m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  18 Scheirich, Dylan SO Lake Park 51' 1" 15.57m DVC Conference 03/21/14 03/24/14
  19 Mullen, Ryan JR Lakes 50' 11.5" 15.53m Wheeling Invite 03/01/14 03/14/14
  20 Janicki, Nick JR Downers Grove North 50' 7" 15.41m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  21 Osinloye, Prosper JR Romeoville 50' 7" 15.41m Plainfield North Invite 03/15/14 03/17/14
  22 McGrath, Sean SR Providence Catholic 50' 5.5" 15.37m ICOPS 03/02/14 03/14/14
  23 Stiechmann, Nick SR Downers Grove North 49' 6.5" 15.10m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  24 Jones, Kelvin JR Romeoville 49' 6" 15.08m Romeoville Triangular 02/28/14 03/12/14
  25 Toney, Devonte SR Glenbard West 49' 1" 14.96m West Suburban Silver Boy... 03/21/14
  26 Eluobaju, Halleluyah JR Schaumburg 49' 1" 14.96m Oswego Invite 03/14/14 03/17/14
  27 Uyehara, Harry SR Collinsville 48' 7" 14.80m Triad indoor invite 02/22/14 02/25/14
  27 Washington, LC JR East St. Louis 48' 7" 14.80m Edwardsville Indoor Invi... 03/14/14 03/16/14
  29 Weiss, Kavanaugh SR Edwardsville 48' 6" 14.78m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  30 Jackson, Dan JR Plainfield East 48' 3.25" 14.71m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  31 Boddy, Brett JR Metea Valley 48' 3" 14.70m Romeoville Triangular 02/28/14 03/24/14
  32 Weisz, Sam SO Yorkville 48' 2.5" 14.69m Plainfield South Cougar ... 03/15/14 03/17/14
  33 Honey, James SR Plainfield North 48' 2" 14.68m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  33 McVicker, Steven JR Lakes 48' 2" 14.68m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  35 Burkhart, Chase JR Huntley 48' 1.5" 14.66m Sycamore Boys Indoor Inv... 03/12/14
  36 Cope, Jacob SR Pekin 48' 1" 14.65m Charleston Indoor 03/22/14 03/24/14
  37 Connor, Ryan SR Joliet Central 47' 8.5" 14.54m Bolingbrook Fast Times I... 03/22/14
  37 Michaels, David SR Oak Lawn Community 47' 8.5" 14.54m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  39 Duerig, A.J. JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 47' 8" 14.52m CCL Champ. 03/22/14 03/23/14
  40 Millender, Tori SR Belleville West 47' 6" 14.47m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/27/14
  40 Griffith, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 47' 5.75" 14.47m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  42 Polydoris, John SR New Trier 47' 3.25" 14.40m Niles West CSL Indoor In... 03/21/14
  43 Baxter, Cameron SR Harlem 47' 2.75" 14.39m Hononegah Quad 03/12/14 03/13/14
  44 Alsaket, Abdullah SR Stagg 47' 0.5" 14.33m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  45 Phillips, Ed SR Schaumburg 47' 0" 14.32m Oswego Invite 03/14/14 03/17/14
  46 Gargovic, Dennis SR Niles West 46' 10.5" 14.28m Niles West Invitational 03/07/14
  46 Williams, Arthur JR Kenwood 46' 10.25" 14.28m Thornwood Open 03/01/14
  48 Lindholm, Tom SR St. Charles North 46' 8" 14.22m UEC Indoor 03/21/14 03/23/14
  48 Richardson, Steve SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 46' 8" 14.22m CCL Champ. 03/22/14 03/23/14
  50 Anderson, Kevion SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 46' 7.5" 14.21m Argo H S Boys Indoor Inv... 03/15/14
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Marias, Meghan SR Lincoln-Way East 7.68 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  2 Thompson, Mystique SR Rock Island 7.69 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  3 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.74 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  4 Simmons, Natajah JR Oswego 7.77(55) Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  5 Cohn, Hannah SO St. Ignatius 7.82(55) GCAC Indoor Championship 03/22/14 03/24/14
  5 Pierce, Makayla SO Westinghouse 7.82(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  5 Watkins, Jessica JR Bolingbrook 7.82(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  5 Davis, Emone JR Danville 7.82 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  9 Stewart, Jayla JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.83(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  10 Tabb, Jazmyne SR Plainfield Central 7.88(55) 2014 Plainfield North Gi... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  11 Brooks, Alexis JR Bolingbrook 7.89(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  11 Broughton, Antoinette JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.89(55) Joliet Central Quad 03/12/14 03/19/14
  13 Pitts, Alexis SO Marist 7.90(55) Mt Assisi Fast Times Inv... 03/22/14 03/24/14
  13 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 7.90 University High School I... 03/08/14 03/17/14
  15 Carr, Simone SR Glenbard North 7.91(55) DVC Championships 03/20/14 03/23/14
  15 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep 7.91(55) Chicago DeLaSalle Indoor... 02/09/14
  15 DesRosories, Briyahna SR North Lawndale Prep 7.91 Texas A&M High School In... 01/10/14 01/29/14
  18 Egharevba, D'Jenne SO Naperville Central 7.92(55) 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  18 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 7.92(55) NIC-10 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/20/14
  18 Lock, Mani SO Lake Park 7.92(55) DVC Conference 03/20/14 03/21/14
  21 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 7.93(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  22 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 7.94(55) Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  22 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 7.94(55) 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  24 Denson, Allison SO Normal West 7.95 Clinton Lady Maroons Las... 03/24/14
  24 Owens, Erin JR Bloomington 7.95 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  26 Anderson, Cydney SR St. Ignatius 7.97(55) GCAC Indoor Championship 03/22/14 03/24/14
  27 Hylton, Kayla SO Lincoln-Way North 7.98 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 03/24/14
  28 Cowan, Emily SR Metea Valley 7.99(55) Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  29 Fears, Simone SR Crete-Monee 8.01(55) Bloom Twp Girls Friday N... 02/28/14
  29 Rabin, Sabrina SR St. Charles North 8.01(55) Batavia 5 team co-ed mee... 03/14/14 03/17/14
  29 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West 8.01(55) DVC 03/20/14 03/22/14
  32 Swift, Denesha SR O'Fallon 8.02 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  33 Terry, Mariah JR Shepard 8.04 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  34 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SO Rockford East 8.06 Sterling Newman 03/07/14 03/16/14
  35 Kroll, Lauren FR Addison Trail 8.07(55) 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  35 Anderson, Mariah JR Rock Island 8.07 Bloomington Lady Raider ... 03/08/14
  37 Richardson, Raytoria SR Joliet Central 8.08(55) JT Central Quad 03/12/14 03/17/14
  37 Young, Sydney SO Wheaton Warrenville South 8.08(55) 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  39 Laudizio, Anna SO Plainfield North 8.09(55) Plainfield North Indoor ... 02/28/14 03/04/14
  39 Isaac, Desiree JR Danville 8.09 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  41 Mickens, Aliyah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.10(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  41 Talic, Anisa SO Harlem 8.10 Sterling First Chance 03/15/14
  43 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 8.11(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  43 Lewis, Jetaeia SR Zion-Benton 8.11(55) Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  45 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 8.13 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  46 Abels, Kim SR St. Charles East 8.14(55) Upstate Eight Conf 03/23/14 03/24/14
  47 Brown, Asia SO Lincoln-Way East 8.16(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  47 Opka, Daisy SR Conant 8.16(55) USATF IL Dawson Invite 02/01/14 03/23/14
  47 Redmond, Nija FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.16(55) 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  50 Okiro, Stephanie JR Young 8.17(55) Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 DesRosories, Briyahna SR North Lawndale Prep 24.70 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 01/29/14
  2 English, Parker SR Evanston Township 25.07 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  3 Hyshaw, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 25.33 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  4 Neal, Maya JR Neuqua Valley 25.54 Unversity of Kentucky Hi... 02/22/14 03/06/14
  5 Thompson, Mystique SR Rock Island 25.55 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  6 Abdur-Rafia, Norma SO Oak Park-River Forest 25.58 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  7 Stewart, Jayla JR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.73 Whitney Young Invitation... 03/01/14 03/19/14
  8 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 25.80 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  9 Broughton, Antoinette JR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.83 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  10 Hylton, Kayla SO Lincoln-Way North 25.91 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 03/24/14
  11 Linton, LaCresha SR Rock Island 25.95 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  12 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West 26.02 DVC 03/20/14 03/22/14
  13 Tabb, Jazmyne SR Plainfield Central 26.07 Arkansas HS Invitational 01/18/14 03/24/14
  14 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 26.14 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 03/17/14
  15 Davis, Emone JR Danville 26.15 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  16 Cohn, Hannah SO St. Ignatius 26.28 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  17 Simmons, Natajah JR Oswego 26.30 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  18 Williamson, Sidne' JR Belleville East 26.35 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  19 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 26.44 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/20/14
  19 McNamee, Ni'Jia JR Belleville West 26.44 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  21 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 26.47 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  22 Brown, Asia SO Lincoln-Way East 26.54 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  22 Martin, Jezel SO Bloomington 26.54 Clinton Lady Maroons Las... 03/24/14
  24 Owens, Erin JR Bloomington 26.57 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  25 Lewis, Jetaeia SR Zion-Benton 26.61 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  26 Kroll, Lauren FR Addison Trail 26.62 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  27 Denson, Allison SO Normal West 26.66 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  28 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 26.67 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  29 Mickens, Aliyah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.74 Whitney Young Invitation... 03/01/14 03/19/14
  30 Rabin, Sabrina SR St. Charles North 26.76 Upstate 8 Girl's Varsity... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  30 Shead, Jordan SR St. Charles East 26.76 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  32 Cowan, Emily SR Metea Valley 26.82 New Balance Nationals In... 03/14/14 03/22/14
  33 Davis, Imani SO Lane Tech 26.83 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  34 Laudizio, Anna SO Plainfield North 26.84 2014 Planfield North Gir... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  35 Okiro, Stephanie JR Young 26.87 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  36 Jones, Aleasha SR O'Fallon 26.88 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  37 Blank, Mary Beth SR Naperville Central 26.91 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  37 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep 26.91 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 01/29/14
  39 Meyers, Cynthia JR Rock Island 26.92 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  39 Watkins, Jessica JR Bolingbrook 26.92 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  41 O'Neal, Jasmine JR Rockford East 26.96 sterling Newman 03/07/14 03/16/14
  42 Anderson, Cydney SR St. Ignatius 26.99 GCAC Indoor Championship 03/22/14 03/24/14
  43 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 27.04 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  43 Hamilton, Angelique JR Bloom Twp. 27.04 Bloom Twp Girls Friday N... 02/28/14
  45 Nozime, Dana JR Grant 27.08 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  46 Harris, Morgan FR Oswego East 27.09 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  47 Raehsler, Ashley JR Lincoln-Way Central 27.10 Mt. Assisi Fast Times In... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  48 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 27.18 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  49 Coy, Addison FR Barrington 27.19 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  50 Ayoola, Ololade FR Lincoln-Way East 27.21 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 DesRosories, Briyahna SR North Lawndale Prep 55.04 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 01/29/14
  2 Berry, Jasmine SR Belleville West 56.82 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  3 Carr, Simone SR Glenbard North 57.79 DVC Championships 03/20/14 03/23/14
  4 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 58.13 DVC 03/20/14 03/22/14
  5 Shead, Jordan SR St. Charles East 58.36 Upstate Eight Conf 03/23/14 03/24/14
  6 Davis, Imani SO Lane Tech 59.04 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  7 Cohn, Hannah SO St. Ignatius 59.66 GCAC Indoor Championship 03/22/14 03/24/14
  8 Dodd, Adina SR Proviso West 59.74 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  9 Wilson, Ashleigh JR Minooka 59.76 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  10 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 59.86 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  11 O'Grady, Dana SR Lincoln-Way East 1:00.14 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  12 Stennis, Charlymcia SO Bolingbrook 1:00.47 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  13 Chmelik, Allison JR St. Charles East 1:00.53 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  14 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 1:00.58 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  15 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 1:00.62 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  16 Chmelik, Elizabeth JR St. Charles East 1:00.70 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  17 Brown, Asia SO Lincoln-Way East 1:00.92 Argo Girls Track Invite 03/08/14
  18 Coy, Addison FR Barrington 1:00.97 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  19 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 1:01.02 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 01/29/14
  20 Dalan, Emma SR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:01.17 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  21 Welch, Kylie FR Bloomington 1:01.33 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  22 Swaenapoel, Lisa SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:01.41 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  23 Rudnick, Faith SR Lincoln-Way Central 1:01.45 Mt. Assisi Fast Times In... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  24 Rayford, Tamia FR Aurora West 1:01.49 DVC 03/20/14 03/22/14
  25 Ruiz, Jazzmin SR Bloom Twp. 1:01.52 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  26 Griesbaum, Danielle JR Lakes 1:01.60 Paul Bergeson Invitation... 03/15/14 03/15/14
  27 Ataessien, Joelle SO Young 1:01.66 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  28 Taylor, Crea SO Evanston Township 1:01.70 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  29 Hackbarth, Michaela SO Downers Grove South 1:01.72 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  30 Click, Haley FR Lake Forest 1:02.02 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  31 Krawczykowski, Molly SR Willowbrook 1:02.03 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  32 Blumenstein, Alivia SR Hinsdale South 1:02.22 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  33 Barrera, Sydney SR Lincoln-Way East 1:02.28 Argo Girls Track Invite 03/08/14
  34 McNamee, Ni'Jia JR Belleville West 1:02.30 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  35 Ballard, Kaira SO Lincoln-Way North 1:02.36 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  36 Petro, Rachel JR Downers Grove South 1:02.37 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  37 Grubbs, Lashay SR Danville 1:02.47 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  38 Basala, Delaney SO Grant 1:02.52 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  39 Kieser, Lindsey JR Normal West 1:02.56 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  40 Ward, Whitney SO Simeon 1:02.57 Bloom Twp Girls Invite #... 02/22/14
  41 Burton, Taylor SR Willowbrook 1:02.61 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  42 Hartman, Allison SR Harlem 1:02.62 Sterling First Chance 03/15/14
  43 Imode, Anna SR Normal 1:02.85 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  44 Hall, Imani SO Danville 1:02.95 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  45 Fuller, Jessica SR Lyons 1:02.97 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  46 Fawley, Destiny SO Normal 1:02.98 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  47 Sullivan, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 1:03.04 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  48 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons 1:03.09 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  49 Harris, Morgan FR Oswego East 1:03.37 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  50 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 1:03.52 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 VanVlierbergen, Lauren JR Jacobs 2:14.94 HT Wheeling Wildcat Invite 03/01/14 03/12/14
  2 Santiago, Christina SR Prospect 2:16.34 HT MSL Indoor Inv. 03/22/14 03/24/14
  3 Martel, Alex SR Lane Tech 2:17.55 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  4 Hoffman, Rachel JR Naperville Central 2:18.20 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  5 Krawczykowski, Molly SR Willowbrook 2:18.24 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  6 Moravec, Emma FR Downers Grove North 2:19.74 HT York Invite 03/08/14 03/19/14
  7 Thate, Amanda JR Downers Grove South 2:19.92 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  8 Falsey, Erin JR Schaumburg 2:21.14 HT MSL Mark Saylor Invite 03/22/14 03/22/14
  9 Urbancik, Stephanie SR Downers Grove North 2:21.15 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  10 Griesbaum, Danielle JR Lakes 2:21.27 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  11 Wilson, Allison SR Waubonsie Valley 2:22.10 st.charles east bergeson 03/15/14 03/24/14
  12 Hamor, Katie JR Lyons 2:22.21 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  13 Mendoza, Jocelyne JR Taft 2:22.55 CPS Indoor Meet Group B 03/23/14 03/23/14
  14 Denwood, Kayla JR Willowbrook 2:22.89 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  15 Dzundza, Marta SR Wheeling 2:23.20 MSL Mark Saylor Invite 03/22/14 03/23/14
  16 Crosson, Catherine SR Plainfield North 2:23.22 2014 Plaianfield North g... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  17 Cast, Nicki FR Metea Valley 2:23.36 Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  18 Sheehan, Katie JR Neuqua Valley 2:23.44 Upstate Eight Conference... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  19 Jakubowski, Alexis JR St. Ignatius 2:23.63 Argo Girls Track Invite 03/08/14
  20 Hackbarth, Michaela SO Downers Grove South 2:23.67 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  21 Aguirre, Alondra JR Hoffman Estates 2:23.84 HT MSL Indoor Championships 03/22/14 03/23/14
  22 Hoffman, Katie JR Naperville Central 2:24.03 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  23 Leonard, Maryclaire FR Marist 2:24.16 Mt Assisi Fast Times Inv... 03/22/14 03/24/14
  24 Bollinger, Morgan FR Lockport Township 2:24.26 Argo Girls Track Invite 03/08/14
  25 McClowry, Maggie SO Naperville Central 2:24.53 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  26 Jan, Zayna JR Downers Grove North 2:24.74 HT York Invite 03/08/14 03/19/14
  27 Wooten, Kayla SO Oswego 2:25.10 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  28 Wahlgren, Hannah JR York 2:25.41 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  29 Adam, Alyssa SR York 2:25.46 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  30 Ramirez, Sullibet JR Bloom Twp. 2:25.55 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  31 Leedy, Kelsey SR Yorkville 2:25.72 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  32 Meyer, Olivia JR St. Ignatius 2:25.90 Argo Girls Track Invite 03/08/14
  33 Bosman, Meaghan SR Downers Grove South 2:26.04 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  34 Vogt, Alyssa SO Lincoln-Way East 2:26.42 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  35 Fawley, Destiny SO Normal 2:26.48 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  36 Adams, Corrin SR St. Charles East 2:26.54 Upstate Eight Conf 03/23/14 03/24/14
  36 Towne, Lauren SR St. Charles East 2:26.54 Upstate Eight Conf 03/23/14 03/24/14
  38 Gutt, Ali JR Schaumburg 2:26.64 HT MSL Mark Saylor Invite 03/22/14 03/22/14
  39 Drabek, Brooke FR Grant 2:26.75 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  40 Schultz, Julia SO Yorkville 2:26.81 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  41 Hartman, Allison SR Harlem 2:27.21 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/20/14
  42 Araujo, Isobel SR Young 2:27.40 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  43 McAsey, Moira SR Minooka 2:27.57 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  44 Cardenas, Tami JR O'Fallon 2:27.59 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  45 Althoff, Nicky SO Hononegah 2:27.65 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/20/14
  46 Schardt, Kortney SO Lakes 2:27.96 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  47 McGuire, Bailey FR Edwardsville 2:28.26 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  47 Vesotsky, Ashley JR Evanston Township 2:28.26 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  49 Dagley, Maddie SR Crystal Lake Central 2:28.65 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  50 Albers, Haley SR Downers Grove South 2:29.34 HT Batavia Girls Quad 02/28/14 03/01/14
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 VanVlierbergen, Lauren JR Jacobs 4:55.74 HT Stevenson Dual 03/11/14 03/12/14
  2 Santiago, Christina SR Prospect 4:59.24 HT MSL Indoor Inv. 03/22/14 03/24/14
  3 Biddle, Meagan SO Hoffman Estates 5:00.54 HT MSL Indoor Championships 03/22/14 03/23/14
  4 Perez, Madeline SR Glenbard West 5:03.95 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  5 Graham, Lindsay SO Glenbard West 5:06.94 HT Glenbard West Quad 03/01/14 03/18/14
  6 Sanchez, Vanessa SR Rolling Meadows 5:09.44 HT MSL Indoor Championships 03/22/14 03/23/14
  7 Juarez, Gabby JR Streamwood 5:09.65 UEC Varsity Indoor Confe... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  8 Hoffman, Katie JR Naperville Central 5:11.17 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  9 Scull, Torree JR St. Charles East 5:11.19 STCE Bergeson Coed Invit... 03/15/14 03/24/14
  10 Hoffman, Rachel JR Naperville Central 5:11.21 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  11 Bollinger, Skyler SO Yorkville 5:11.77 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  12 Opatrny, Lauren JR McHenry 5:12.82 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  13 Haile, Solome SR Hoffman Estates 5:12.84 HT MSL Indoor Championships 03/22/14 03/23/14
  14 Higuchi, Ayako JR Fremd 5:13.60 Mid Suburban League Conf... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  15 Thate, Amanda JR Downers Grove South 5:13.71 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  16 Schardt, Kortney SO Lakes 5:15.15 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  17 Kelley , Sarah JR Loyola Academy 5:15.78 Whitney Young Dolphin Fy... 03/01/14 03/24/14
  18 Zaher, Anne SO Hinsdale Central 5:16.01 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  19 Luczak, Lisa JR Glenbard West 5:16.45 York Invite 03/14/14 03/18/14
  20 Jakubowski, Alexis JR St. Ignatius 5:16.85 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  21 Albers, Haley SR Downers Grove South 5:17.12 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  22 Leonard, Maryclaire FR Marist 5:19.48 Charleston Large School ... 03/15/14 03/24/14
  23 Majher, Taylor SR Metea Valley 5:19.67 Upstate 8 Indoor Confere... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  24 Ewald, Hannah FR St. Charles East 5:20.00 STCE Bergeson Coed Invit... 03/15/14 03/24/14
  25 Lau, Rachael SO Plainfield North 5:20.30 Plainfield North Indoor ... 02/28/14 03/04/14
  26 Ferguson , Janelle SR Rockford Auburn 5:20.60 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  27 Mulkerrins, Roisin FR Lane Tech 5:21.27 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  28 Kargol, Abby JR Downers Grove South 5:21.48 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  29 Mujica, Christine JR Niles West 5:21.76 Nelson Daniels Classic 03/22/14 03/23/14
  30 Martel, Alex SR Lane Tech 5:22.11 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  31 Grandys, Alexis FR Yorkville 5:22.56 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  32 Schrader, Kelsey SR DeKalb 5:23.40 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  33 Rogers, Grace SO Glenbard West 5:23.59 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  34 Purich, Katie SO McHenry 5:23.61 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  35 White, Emily SR Naperville Central 5:24.03 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  36 Aguirre, Alondra JR Hoffman Estates 5:24.04 HT Garvey Invitation 03/14/14 03/20/14
  37 Escobar, Katie SR Fremd 5:24.14 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  38 Lutzow, Jenna FR Belvidere North 5:24.54 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/20/14
  39 Robinson, JJ SR Lincoln-Way Central 5:25.29 Mt. Assisi Fast Times In... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  40 Weatherly, Madison JR Northside College Prep 5:25.40 CPS Indoor Meet A 03/23/14 03/24/14
  41 Beckstead, Danielle SO Normal 5:25.49 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  42 McGrath, Allison FR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:26.25 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  43 Voss, Hallie FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:26.28 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  44 Brennan, Sarah JR Hinsdale Central 5:26.40 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  45 Meyer, Olivia JR St. Ignatius 5:26.65 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  46 Alfano, Nicole SR Lake Park 5:27.24 HT Proviso West Quad 03/13/14 03/21/14
  47 Cast, Kendall SR Metea Valley 5:27.40 Oswego vs Metea Valley 03/15/14 03/18/14
  47 Lynn, Elizabeth JR Edwardsville 5:27.40 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  49 York, Monica SR DeKalb 5:28.03 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  50 Bonfield, Kaitlyn SO Downers Grove North 5:28.76 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Perez, Madeline SR Glenbard West 10:34.48 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  2 Graham, Lindsay SO Glenbard West 10:45.37 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  3 Blankemeier, Mary FR Oak Park-River Forest 10:47.90 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  4 Haff, Alexa FR Hinsdale Central 10:58.49 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  5 Santiago, Christina SR Prospect 10:59.84 HT Swanson Invite 03/14/14 03/17/14
  6 Luczak, Lisa JR Glenbard West 11:07.64 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  7 Albers, Haley SR Downers Grove South 11:16.31 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  8 Scull, Torree JR St. Charles East 11:16.77 Upstate Eight Conf 03/23/14 03/24/14
  9 Thate, Amanda JR Downers Grove South 11:18.85 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  10 Kargol, Abby JR Downers Grove South 11:24.46 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  11 Rudofski, Lexy SR Lyons 11:25.40 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  12 Lau, Rachael SO Plainfield North 11:25.67 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  13 Bollinger, Skyler SO Yorkville 11:26.00 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  14 Cast, Kendall SR Metea Valley 11:26.84 Upstate 8 Conference 03/22/14 03/23/14
  15 McLaughlin, Allyson SO Oswego 11:28.85 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  16 England , Ashley SR St. Charles North 11:29.37 Upstate 8 Girl's Varsity... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  17 Higuchi, Ayako JR Fremd 11:29.42 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  18 Marcet, Ellie SO Naperville Central 11:32.11 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  19 Lutzow, Carley JR Belvidere North 11:32.40 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/20/14
  20 Tutt, Ashley FR Minooka 11:32.94 HT Plainfield South Invite 03/14/14 03/17/14
  21 Leonard, Emily SR Maine South 11:34.25 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  22 White, Emily SR Naperville Central 11:35.92 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  23 Sweatt, Allie SR Edwardsville 11:38.73 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  24 O'Connell, Ellie FR Schaumburg 11:39.94 HT MSL Mark Saylor 03/22/14 03/23/14
  25 Bosman, Meaghan SR Downers Grove South 11:40.60 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  26 Wagner, Erin SR Prairie Ridge 11:41.08 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/22/14
  27 Pena, Julia SO Neuqua Valley 11:41.87(2) Upstate Eight Conference... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  28 Lynn, Elizabeth JR Edwardsville 11:43.12 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  29 Elliott, Mercedes SO Danville 11:45.73 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  30 Alfano, Nicole SR Lake Park 11:46.25 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  31 Kelly, Addie JR Streamwood 11:46.88 UEC Varsity Indoor Confe... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  32 Leonard, Ann Marie SR Marist 11:48.55 Mt Assisi Fast Times Inv... 03/22/14 03/24/14
  33 Borycki, Michelle SR Oswego East 11:49.25 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  34 Mujica, Christine JR Niles West 11:50.67 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  35 Crouch, Morgan SO Minooka 11:50.72 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  36 Tran, Ainsley SO Oak Park-River Forest 11:52.13 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  37 Kenwood, Kathryn SO Glenbard West 11:52.64 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  38 Morrison, Hannah FR Lake Park 11:53.17 DVC Conference 03/20/14 03/21/14
  39 Austin, Alana FR Naperville Central 11:54.06 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  40 Leedy, Kelsey SR Yorkville 11:54.57 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  41 Grudzien, Anita JR Fremd 11:55.20 Mid Suburban League Conf... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  42 Ferguson , Janelle SR Rockford Auburn 11:56.75 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  43 Weatherly, Madison JR Northside College Prep 11:57.04 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  44 Dorsey, Kate SO Glenbard West 11:57.33 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  45 Lear, Reagan SR O'Fallon 11:57.88 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  46 Reynolds, Erin SO Yorkville 11:58.22 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  47 Folliard, Sara JR Hinsdale Central 12:00.60 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  48 Robledo, Yarely FR Mather 12:02.70 U High Invite #2 03/07/14 03/10/14
  49 Smith, Madison FR Lincoln-Way Central 12:06.44 HT Lincoln-Way Central Co-E... 03/08/14 03/14/14
  50 Fioresi, Abby FR Oswego 12:07.64 HT Batavia Quad 02/28/14 03/05/14
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 8.63(55) DVC 03/20/14 03/22/14
  2 Stewart, Jayla JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.76(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  3 Neal, Maya JR Neuqua Valley 8.94 University of Kentucky H... 02/22/14 03/06/14
  4 Jones, Morganne JR Oswego East 9.04 Glenbard South Quad 02/22/14 03/12/14
  5 Berry, Jasmine SR Belleville West 9.07 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  6 Shodipo, Princess JR Oswego 9.34(55) Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  7 Tramblay , Macy JR Huntley 9.39(55) Gary Egler Memorial Invi... 03/18/14
  8 Mayes, Jade FR Joliet West 9.41(55) Shamrock Shuffle 03/20/14 03/23/14
  8 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 9.41(55) 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  8 Schau, Taylor SR Crystal Lake South 9.41 Sycamore Quad #1 02/27/14 03/05/14
  11 Banl-Israel, Baniyah SR Joliet West 9.43(55) Shamrock Shuffle 03/20/14 03/23/14
  12 Dowell, Kristen SR Edwardsville 9.48 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  13 Jones, Ciara SR O'Fallon 9.51 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  13 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 9.51 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  13 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 9.51 Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  16 Ataessien, Joelle SO Young 9.52(55) Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  17 Foy, Tineja JR Crete-Monee 9.54(55) Bloom Twp Girls Friday N... 02/28/14
  18 Sackett, Katie SR Libertyville 9.60(55) Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  19 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 9.61(55) 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  20 Burk, Eva JR Cary-Grove 9.62(55) Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  21 Copeland, Lauren JR St. Ignatius 9.69(55) GCAC Indoor Championship 03/22/14 03/24/14
  22 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 9.72(55) 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  23 Casteneda, Destiny SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.74(55) 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  23 Dorsey, Miya JR Belleville East 9.74 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  25 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SO Downers Grove South 9.78(55) 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  25 Sangster, Julia SR Grant 9.78(55) Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  25 Wilkerson, Amari SR Oak Park-River Forest 9.78(55) 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  28 White, Savanna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.79(55) Bloom Twp Girls Friday N... 02/28/14
  29 Woods, Rai JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.79(55) Mt. Assisi Fast Times In... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  30 Opka, Daisy SR Conant 9.79 USATF IL Dawson Invite 02/01/14 03/23/14
  31 Owusu, Abena SR Oswego 9.84(55) Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  32 Jimmar, Kyla SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.86(55) DeLaSalle Presidents Day... 02/16/14
  33 Cattau, Olivia SR Maine South 9.88(55) Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  33 west, Edquinette SR North Lawndale Prep 9.88(55) Chicago DeLaSalle Indoor... 02/09/14
  35 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 9.89(55) 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  36 Kostrzeski , Brittany SR St. Charles North 9.90(55) Upstate 8 Girl's Varsity... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  37 Lonergan, Kenna SO Neuqua Valley 9.91(55) Upstate Eight Conference... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  38 Segers, Dannie SR Thornton Fractional North 9.93 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  39 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 9.95(55) 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  39 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 9.95(55) 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  41 Caldwell, Megan SO Minooka 9.98(55) Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  42 Long, Savannah SO DeKalb 10.00 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  42 Young, Dyamond SR Bloom Twp. 10.00 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  44 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 10.04(55) 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  45 Clark-Jordan, Azana SO Young 10.10(55) Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  46 Enescu, Stefania JR Willowbrook 10.12(55) 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  46 Kroll, Lauren FR Addison Trail 10.12(55) 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  48 Anderson, Mariah JR Rock Island 10.13 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  49 Robins, Nicole SO Cary-Grove 10.18(55) Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  50 Schonder, Kim JR Addison Trail 10.19(55) 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rock Island 1:43.32 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  2 North Lawndale Prep 1:43.77 Arkansas High School Inv... 01/18/14 01/29/14
  3 Homewood-Flossmoor 1:43.86 DGS Relays 03/10/14 03/19/14
  4 Lincoln-Way East 1:43.96 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  5 Aurora West 1:45.37 Mustang Relay 03/10/14 03/22/14
  6 Bloom Twp. 1:45.52 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  7 Danville 1:45.67 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  8 Minooka 1:46.33 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  9 Westinghouse 1:47.23 CPS Indoor Meet Group A 03/23/14 03/24/14
  10 Metea Valley 1:47.36 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/18/14
  11 Shepard 1:47.41 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  12 O'Fallon 1:48.02 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  13 Naperville Central 1:48.80 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  14 Proviso West 1:48.97 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  15 Glenbard North 1:49.08 DVC Championships 03/20/14 03/23/14
  16 Bolingbrook 1:49.15 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  17 York 1:49.22 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  18 Evanston Township 1:49.42 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  19 Downers Grove South 1:49.60 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  20 Bloomington 1:49.67 Bloomington Lady Raider ... 03/08/14
  21 Lyons 1:49.87 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  22 St. Ignatius 1:49.94 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  23 Hinsdale Central 1:50.11 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  24 Oak Park-River Forest 1:50.43 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  25 Plainfield North 1:50.44 2014 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/11/14
  26 Grant 1:50.45 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  27 Lane Tech 1:50.48 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  28 Thornwood 1:50.59 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/19/14
  29 Libertyville 1:50.72 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  30 Wheaton Warrenville South 1:50.80 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  31 Belleville West 1:50.86 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  32 Downers Grove North 1:50.90 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  33 Hoffman Estates 1:51.03 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/20/14
  34 Thornton Fractional North 1:51.20 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  35 Belleville East 1:51.34 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  36 Oswego East 1:51.35 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  37 East St. Louis 1:51.48 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  38 Thornton 1:51.49 Bloom Township Girls Inv... 03/08/14
  39 Crystal Lake South 1:51.57 HSR Qualifier at Depauw ... 03/15/14
  39 Neuqua Valley 1:51.57 Plainfield North Relays 02/28/14 03/05/14
  41 St. Charles East 1:51.59 Mustang Relay 03/10/14 03/12/14
  42 St. Charles North 1:51.66 Batavia 5 team co-ed mee... 03/14/14 03/17/14
  43 Glenbard West 1:51.75 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  44 Barrington 1:51.89 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  45 Normal West 1:52.28 Normal West Lady Wildcat... 03/12/14
  46 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:52.29 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  47 Niles North 1:52.45 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  48 Yorkville 1:52.47 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  49 Cary-Grove 1:52.56 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  50 Edwardsville 1:52.97 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Charles East 4:01.92 Mustang Relay 03/10/14 03/12/14
  2 Lincoln-Way East 4:01.98 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  3 Lane Tech 4:02.46 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  4 Minooka 4:05.74 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  5 Palatine 4:07.55 MSL Indoor Invite 03/22/14 03/24/14
  6 Bloom Twp. 4:07.73 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  7 Aurora West 4:07.94 Mustang Relay 03/10/14 03/22/14
  8 Belleville West 4:09.26 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  9 Downers Grove North 4:10.14 HT Proviso West Indoor Meet 03/18/14 03/19/14
  10 Danville 4:10.89 2014 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/13/14
  11 Barrington 4:10.90 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  12 Homewood-Flossmoor 4:11.25 DGS Relays 03/10/14 03/19/14
  13 Shepard 4:11.99 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  14 North Lawndale Prep 4:12.38 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  15 Young 4:12.46 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  16 Thornwood 4:12.54 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/17/14
  17 Yorkville 4:12.90 Downers Grove South Must... 03/10/14 03/17/14
  18 Hoffman Estates 4:13.14 HT MSL Indoor Championships 03/22/14 03/23/14
  19 Glenbard North 4:13.46 DVC Championships 03/20/14 03/23/14
  20 East St. Louis 4:13.47 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  21 Plainfield North 4:13.96 2014 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/17/14
  22 Lakes 4:14.09 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  23 Downers Grove South 4:14.16 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  24 Bolingbrook 4:15.63 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  25 Hinsdale South 4:15.78 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  26 Wheaton Warrenville South 4:15.82 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  27 Glenbard West 4:16.01 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  28 Fremd 4:16.75 Mid Suburban League Conf... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  29 O'Fallon 4:17.18 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  30 York 4:17.59 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  31 Metea Valley 4:17.84 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/18/14
  32 St. Ignatius 4:17.95 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/23/14
  33 Rock Island 4:18.04 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  34 Westinghouse 4:18.76 University High School I... 03/08/14 03/17/14
  35 Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:18.88 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  36 Normal 4:19.18 Normal West Lady Wildcat... 03/12/14
  37 Willowbrook 4:19.44 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  38 Hinsdale Central 4:19.72 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  39 Naperville Central 4:20.13 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  40 Grant 4:20.99 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  41 Oswego East 4:21.61 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  42 Proviso East 4:22.56 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  43 Hononegah 4:22.85 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  44 Huntley 4:23.09 Gary Egler Memorial Invi... 03/18/14
  45 Lake Forest 4:23.48 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  46 Proviso West 4:23.88 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  47 Maine South 4:23.94 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  48 Leyden 4:24.16 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  49 Harlem 4:24.24 Sterling First Chance 03/15/14
  50 Mundelein 4:24.55 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Palatine 9:21.60 MSL Indoor Invite 03/22/14 03/24/14
  2 Loyola Academy 9:28.98 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/24/14
  3 Yorkville 9:30.53 Downers Grove South Must... 03/10/14 03/17/14
  4 Hoffman Estates 9:33.04 HT MSL Indoor Championships 03/22/14 03/23/14
  5 Naperville Central 9:35.65 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  6 Prospect 9:37.66 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/17/14
  7 Downers Grove South 9:38.29 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  8 St. Charles East 9:39.96 Upstate Eight Conf 03/23/14 03/24/14
  9 Downers Grove North 9:41.45 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  10 Minooka 9:44.46 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  11 Schaumburg 9:47.82 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/15/14
  12 Lincoln-Way Central 9:50.92 Mt. Assisi Fast Times In... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  13 St. Ignatius 9:53.19 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/23/14
  14 Lyons 9:53.32 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  15 Neuqua Valley 9:53.43 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/12/14
  16 St. Charles North 9:55.18 Upstate 8 Girl's Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  17 Fremd 9:56.50 Mid Suburban League Conf... 03/22/14 03/23/14
  18 Barrington 10:00.05 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  19 Aurora West 10:00.54 DVC 03/10/14 03/22/14
  20 Plainfield North 10:02.17 2014 Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/11/14
  21 Oswego 10:07.49 Plainfield North Indoor ... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  22 McHenry 10:07.64 24th Annual Paul Bergeso... 03/15/14 03/15/14
  23 Grant 10:09.69 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  24 Belvidere North 10:11.05 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  25 Lincoln-Way East 10:11.53 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  26 Lane Tech 10:12.37 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  27 East St. Louis 10:13.18 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  28 Lake Forest 10:14.46 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  29 Lockport Township 10:14.73 Argo Girls Track Invite 03/08/14
  30 Glenbard West 10:17.58 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  31 Shepard 10:17.91 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  32 Danville 10:18.81 HSR Qualifier at Wabash 03/08/14
  33 DeKalb 10:19.69 NIB XII 12 Indoor 03/22/14
  34 O'Fallon 10:19.72 SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  35 Wheaton Warrenville South 10:21.97 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  36 Thornwood 10:22.24 DGS Mustang Relays 03/10/14 03/17/14
  37 Edwardsville 10:23.48 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  38 Northside College Prep 10:24.64 CPS Indoor Meet A 03/23/14 03/24/14
  39 Lakes 10:24.84 Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  40 Hinsdale South 10:25.38 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  41 Bloom Twp. 10:27.77 Bloom Township Girls Inv... 03/08/14
  42 Hinsdale Central 10:28.74 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  43 Leyden 10:29.43 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  44 York 10:30.74 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  45 Streamwood 10:36.71 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  46 Harlem 10:43.01 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/20/14
  47 Huntley 10:43.54 Gary Egler Memorial Invi... 03/18/14
  48 Normal West 10:44.12 Bloomington Lady Raider ... 03/08/14
  49 Wheaton North 10:44.88 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  50 Niles West 10:47.27 Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Haugen, Emma JR Lyons 5' 8" 1.72m 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  1 Zappia, Erin SR Wheaton Warrenville South 5' 8" 1.72m 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  3 Mueller, Stephanie SR Naperville North 5' 7" 1.70m DuPage Valley Conference... 03/20/14 03/22/14
  4 Shannon, Kelsey SR Belleville West 5' 6" 1.67m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  5 Skudlarek, Jes SO Prospect 5' 6" 1.67m Prospect Open 03/01/14 03/17/14
  6 Enright, Alexandra JR Wheaton Warrenville South 5' 5" 1.65m 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  7 Lock, Mani SO Lake Park 5' 5" 1.65m Glenbrook South Relays 02/28/14 03/17/14
  7 Lonergan, Kenna SO Neuqua Valley 5' 5" 1.65m Upstate Eight Conference... 03/22/14 03/22/14
  9 Augius, Rachel JR Yorkville 5' 4" 1.62m Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  9 Ayoola, Ololade FR Lincoln-Way East 5' 4" 1.62m 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  9 Cossio, Anna SO Barrington 5' 4" 1.62m 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  9 Junkroski, Julia JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 4" 1.62m 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  9 Nosek, Amy SR York 5' 4" 1.62m 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  14 Carollo, Kelly SR Marist 5' 4" 1.62m Lyons Township Triangula... 02/13/14 03/24/14
  14 Griesbaum, Danielle JR Lakes 5' 4" 1.62m Wheeling Invite 03/01/14 03/14/14
  14 Jones, Morganne JR Oswego East 5' 4" 1.62m Glenbard South Quad 02/22/14 03/04/14
  14 Slowek, Elanta SR Maine East 5' 4" 1.62m James J. Garvey Relay In... 03/14/14 03/24/14
  14 Thabuteau, Megan JR Palatine 5' 4" 1.62m York Girls Meet #3 03/14/14 03/24/14
  19 Mzyk, Diana JR Lake Forest 5' 3" 1.60m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  20 Blackburn, Deborrah SR Edwardsville 5' 2" 1.57m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  20 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SO Downers Grove South 5' 2" 1.57m 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  20 miller, nadia JR North Lawndale Prep 5' 2" 1.57m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  20 Robins, Nicole SO Cary-Grove 5' 2" 1.57m Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  20 Watson-Blake, Maya FR O'Fallon 5' 2" 1.57m SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  20 Wulf, Kelsey FR Hononegah 5' 2" 1.57m 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  26 Irwin, Rachel SO McHenry 5' 2" 1.57m 24th Annual Paul Bergeso... 03/15/14 03/15/14
  26 Smith, Kameesha FR Thornwood 5' 2" 1.57m TW-TR-OL Triangular 03/20/14 03/22/14
  26 Stokes, Janeka JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 2" 1.57m Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) I... 03/15/14 03/19/14
  26 Tomnitz, Brianna SR Lincoln-Way Central 5' 2" 1.57m Lincoln-Way East Co-Ed I... 02/28/14 03/14/14
  30 Hawken, Jess SR Hinsdale South 5' 1" 1.54m 2014 WSC Gold Girls Cham... 03/22/14
  30 McGuffin, Indya JR Young 5' 1" 1.54m Lake Michigan Invite 03/21/14
  32 Lim, Shaniah SR Neuqua Valley 5' 1" 1.54m Hinsdale Central Invitat... 03/15/14 03/17/14
  33 Alvarez, Kara JR DeKalb 5' 0" 1.52m Sterling First Chance 03/15/14
  33 Hall, Imani SO Danville 5' 0" 1.52m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  33 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 5' 0" 1.52m 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  33 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 5' 0" 1.52m 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  33 Robinson, Lexie JR O'Fallon 5' 0" 1.52m SIU High School Invite (... 03/07/14
  33 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 5' 0" 1.52m Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  33 Spell, Demetra SR Proviso West 5' 0" 1.52m 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  33 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons 5' 0" 1.52m 2014 WSC Silver Girls Ch... 03/21/14
  33 Sternard, Erika SR Cary-Grove 5' 0" 1.52m Hononegah Girls Classic 03/08/14
  33 Taylor, Kenesha SR East St. Louis 5' 0" 1.52m 2014 Lady Panthers Invit... 03/08/14
  33 Wait-Parker, Jordan SR Normal 5' 0" 1.52m Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  33 Wernsman, Jessi JR Lockport Township 5' 0" 1.52m Argo Girls Track Invite 03/08/14
  45 Holmes, Brieana SR Thornwood 5' 0" 1.52m TW-TFS-SIM Triangular 03/13/14 03/17/14
  45 Pierce, Amber JR Shepard 5' 0" 1.52m Morton Girls Invite 03/15/14 03/18/14
  45 Selep, Cassidy SO Prospect 5' 0" 1.52m MSL Indoor Inv. 03/22/14 03/24/14
  48 DeLaurentis, Rianna FR Barrington 4' 11" 1.49m 2014 Lady Pirates Invite 03/15/14
  49 Adcock, Kenzi SR Pekin 4' 10" 1.47m Bloomington Lady Raider ... 03/08/14
  49 Avery, Grace FR Hononegah 4' 10" 1.47m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/20/14
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Catherine, Brooke JR Normal 11' 6" 3.50m 2014 Urbana HS Gene Arme... 03/22/14
  1 Dalman, Claire SR Crystal Lake Central 11' 6" 3.50m 2014 Byron Girls Indoor ... 03/15/14
  1 Gallagher, Mackenzie JR Normal West 11' 6" 3.50m Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  1 Junkroski, Julia JR Lincoln-Way East 11' 6" 3.50m Argo Girls Track Invite 03/08/14
  1 Ogorek, Nikki FR Normal 11' 6" 3.50m Big 12 Girls Indoor 03/10/14
  1 Swift, Hannah JR Pekin 11' 6" 3.50m Normal West Lady Wildcat... 03/12/14
  7 Wojciechowski, Daniell