Bloomington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Josh JR
Aireddy, Suraj SR
Alfaro, Miguel SR
Aydogdu, Selmon SR
Baldwin, Curtis JR
Baugh, Trey SR
Brown, Jonothan SR
Cephus, Donovan SO
Charleston, Brandon SR
Cheley, Tyler SO
Clark, Kanya SO
Clark, Sam SR
Davis, DaQwan SR
De Dieu, Don SR
Doty, Blayde SO
Ebengo, Datia SO
Edwards, Kalin SR
Edwards-Testolin, Nico SR
Epps-Anthony, Lorenzo JR
Fish, George SR
Gardner, Zack JR
Gibson, Drew SR
Giessinger, Will JR
Givens, Christian SR
Goughnour, Isaac JR
Griesemer, Jason SR
Gutierrez-Gonzalez, Brayan JR
Haggerty, Colin SO
Hatch, Paxon SO
Heath, Andrew SR
Herman, Kole SR
Holliday, Griffin SO
Ilonga, Merdy SR
Jackson, Tyus JR
Karino, Ryo SR
Kiper, Logan JR
Lam, Peter SR
Marez, Anthony JR
Marshall, Dawson JR
Mayberry, Deion SR
McCarthy-Jones, Drake JR
McGill, Liam SR
Nelson, Austin SR
Novotny, Jonathan JR
Nzita, Herve JR
Oblinger-Hammond, Dayton SR
Oleson, Garrett SR
Olmstead, Bradyn SR
Pate, Eric JR
Patel, Om JR
Peterson, Tyler SO
Reed, Bryce SR
Reynolds, Zach SR
Smith, Ivan SR
Smith, Terrell JR
Spera, Brennan SO
Talley, Logan SO
Talley, Sencere SR
Terrell, Silas JR
Thomas, Anthony JR
Turnbull, Evan SR
Tuwamo, Eloge SR
Villanueva, Ivan JR
Ward-Shaw, Ian JR
Weber, Jack SO
Weltha, Jack JR
Whitfield, Bradley SR
Young, Maurice SR
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Big 12 Boys
Normal West Boys Indoor
Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship
Tiger Indoor Invitational
Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational
Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship
2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational
Normal West Boys Indoor
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Charleston, Brandon JR 7.32
200m Indoor Ilonga, Merdy SR 23.63
400m Indoor Ilonga, Merdy SR 51.81
800m Indoor Oblinger-Hammond, Dayton JR 2:08.06
1,600m Indoor Olmstead, Bradyn SR 4:41.34
3,200m Indoor Olmstead, Bradyn SR 10:02.05
60m H Indoor Brown, Jonothan SR 9.39
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.73
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:34.28
High Jump Indoor Smith, Ivan SR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor McGill, Liam JR 15'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Aydogdu, Selmon JR 5.86m
Triple Jump Indoor Aydogdu, Selmon JR 12.23m
Shot Put Indoor Weltha, Jack SO 13.76m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014