South Elgin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilar, D'Allesandro SR
Aguilar, Dylan SR
Anwar, Ali SR
Barnes, Jr., Derryl SR
Bax, Ethan SR
Boongaling, Allen SR
Cardellino, Rob SR
Cherwin, Davion SR
Chowdhury, Eshan JR
Coric, Oliver SR
Croft, Jackson SR
Croft, Jackson SR
Cruz, Tristan SR
Cup, Ethan SR
Dennis, Peyton SR
Desai, Dhruv SR
DeVietro, Vito JR
Drew, William SR
Droesch, Ryan SR
Esparza, Sergio SR
Felix, Julius SR
Fergus, Ian SR
Frank, Colin SR
Gallo, Nate SR
Garau, Calin SR
Genel, Tyler SR
Gilbert, Alex SR
Gillespie, Marquis SR
Godinez, Dan SR
Gould, Robert SR
Greco, Anthony SR
Grogan, Colin SR
Guy, Brendan SR
Hahn, David SR
Hallom, Mario SR
Hartnett, Colin SR
Harvey, Ryan SR
Head, James SR
Hoang, Khoa SR
Huetter, Josh SR
Hunter, Chance SR
Hurtado, Alejandro SR
Jacobson, Matt SR
Jaffery, Uzayr SR
Jo, Andrew SR
Johnson, Trey SR
Jones, Jalen SR
Jones, Jordan SR
Jordan, Andrew SR
Keovongsak, Polo SR
Khare, Pranav SR
Lainez, Dylan SR
Lamb, Jackson SR
Lopez, Lukas SR
Magana, Matt SR
Magat, Matt SR
Marshall, Anthony SR
Martin, Ean SR
Martinez, Jr., Jaime SR
Mastropieri, Christian SR
McBride, Shane SR
McCall, Xavier SR
McMillan, Lucas JR
Minnifield, Sam SR
Moore, Bryce JR
Owens, Andrew SR
Passarelli, Giorgio SR
Patel, Ayush SR
Patel, Ohm SR
Patel, Shlok SR
Patrick, Elijah SR
Plewa, Daniel SR
Pozos, Rey SR
Radnhawa, Azambir SR
Roberts, Anthony SR
Roberts, Anthony SR
Robillard, Ethan SR
Robinson, Royce SR
Rodriguez, Marcelo JR
Run, Casper SR
Sacha, Konrad SR
Santana, Myles SR
Scates, DeShawn SR
Schmitt, Seth SR
Scott, Austin SR
Sherman, Riley SR
Smith, Cam SR
Smith, Donovan JR
Smith, Kanye SR
Smith, Keyshawn SR
Smith, Steve SR
Smith, Steve SR
Somoza, Nathan SR
Steurer, Wyatt SR
Suarez, Mark SR
Todd, Jacob SR
Uzayr, Jaffery SR
Villegas, Arturo SR
Vogt, Mike SR
Warrick, Jace SR
Warwik, Nick JR
Williby, Jaelan JR
Winger, Zach SR
Yachinich, Jacob JR
Zamora, Melchor SR
Zamudio, Isaac SR
Zimmerman, Jason SR
Latest Results
Meet
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Belleville West Invitational
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
14th Annual Frosh Soph Rocket Relays
2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays
Drendel Freshman Invitational
Burlington (Central) 13th Annual Frosh Soph Rocket Relays
2017 Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Winger, Zach SR 7.60
200m Indoor Head, James JR 24.64
400m Indoor Patrick, Elijah JR 52.89
800m Indoor Harvey, Ryan SR 2:02.24
1,600m Indoor Harvey, Ryan SR 4:39.94
3,200m Indoor Lainez, Dylan SO 10:18.71
55m H Indoor Jones, Jordan SO 9.18
60m H Indoor Jones, Jordan SO 9.74
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.75
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.61
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:58.82
High Jump Indoor Radnhawa, Azambir SO 1.47m
Long Jump Indoor Gould, Robert JR 5.57m
Shot Put Indoor Dennis, Peyton JR 10.06m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014