Aurora West Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aleshire, Kaitlyn JR
Angel, Jasmine JR
Arnold, Amber SR
Atkins, Sydney SR
Battle, Kendra SR
Bustamante, Ariana SR
Carlos, Maritza SR
Celaya, Melissa SR
Cotto, Klarissa SR
Djuric, Zana SR
Einsiedel, Madison JR
Finley, Mia SR
Fowler, Kara SR
Fowler, Samyah JR
Frazier, Amanda JR
Garcia, Lucia JR
Glatzhofer, Morgan SR
Gonzalez, Ashley SR
Gonzalez, Luna JR
Gracia, Jennifer SR
Grobe, Megan SR
Guenther, Olivia SR
Harcus, Erika SR
Harris, Janyce JR
Huerta, Cassandra JR
Humphries, Cortney SR
Hunt, Monalaya SR
Hunt, Monalaya SR
Iranloye, Grace SR
Jimenez, Kayly SR
Kerns, Sadie SR
Kuhn, Abigail SR
Latham, Diamond SR
Linstad, Gracyn SR
Littlejohn, Zoe SR
Lopez, Tori JR
Luciano, Claritza JR
Lustrup, Daizy JR
Ly, Athena SR
Malczyk, Cristina SR
Manko, Allison SR
Mayhew, Alyssa SR
Mercado, Bibi JR
Ming, Savannah SR
Nevarez, Netanyah SR
Oliver, Alexis SR
Paniagua, Alexis SR
Patino, Tamara SR
Renteria, Paulina SR
Reyes, Kelly JR
Rodriguez, Evelyn SR
Rosas, Samantha SR
Rush, Toriah SR
Sanders, Skylan JR
Solorio, Alexandra SR
Spagnola, Victoria SR
Sporny, Megan SR
Taki, Celine SR
Talbert, Miracle JR
Tomas, Devon SR
Townsend, Ataya SR
Usmanova, Diana SR
Vazquez, Irizel JR
Walrath, Lauren SR
Weisse, Grace JR
Williams, Jalissa JR
Williams, Samantha SR
Wood, Nia SR
Latest Results
Meet
Rockford Auburn Girls Showcase Invitational
Rockford Auburn Girls Showcase Invitational
Ritter Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Hononegah Girls Classic
Ritter Invite
Hononegah Girls Classic
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
Hononegah Girls Classic
2015 Ritter Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Spagnola, Victoria JR 8.10
200m Indoor Wood, Nia SR 26.86
400m Indoor Wood, Nia SR 1:00.32
800m Indoor Mayhew, Alyssa SR 2:36.90
1,600m Indoor Tomas, Devon SO 5:50.36
3,200m Indoor Tomas, Devon SO 12:11.93
60m H Indoor Spagnola, Victoria JR 9.16
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:53.48
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:13.71
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:33.35
High Jump Indoor Manko, Allison SR 1.37m
Pole Vault Indoor Malczyk, Cristina JR 2.55m
Long Jump Indoor Spagnola, Victoria JR 5.15m
Triple Jump Indoor Malczyk, Cristina JR 9.30m
Shot Put Indoor Townsend, Ataya SO 9.35m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014