Shepard Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
A, 1 JR
A, 2 SR
A, 3 SR
Aburadi, Mo SR
Amant, Anthony SR
Anderson, Jaden SR
Arellano, Camren SO
Augustus, John SR
Avant, Dajwon SR
B, 1 JR
B, 2 SR
B, 3 SR
Blake, Rishard SR
Brown, Malachi JR
Brown, Mawon SR
Brown, Willie JR
Browne, Jeremy SR
Buchanan, Marshawn JR
Buckner, Johnny JR
Butler, Elijah SR
C, 1 JR
C, 2 SR
C, 3 SR
Cain, Zachary SR
Callahan, Kevin SR
Cantore, Dom SR
Carter, Nieko SR
Chance, Percy SR
Ciseros, Giovanni SR
Clark, Amartae JR
Claybrook, Donovan SR
Colbert, Amere JR
Coleman, Omari SR
Corey, Hunter SR
Corona, Anthony JR
Cortez, Nick SO
Courtney, Kevin SR
Crofton, Christian SO
Cruz, Xavier JR
Czaja, Marcin JR
D, 1 JR
D, 2 SR
D, 3 SR
Daniels, Jonathan SR
Dickey, Justin SR
Dixon, Trent SO
Doty, Shane SR
Elayyan, Adam SR
Ercakar, Atakin SR
Escorcia, Ethan JR
Escorcia, Ethan JR
Fields, Khyman SR
Frye, Mark SR
Gannon, Patrick SR
Gardener, Josiah JR
Gayles, Derrick SR
Gibson, Matt SR
Gleich, Lucas SR
Greene, James JR
Harper, Isaiah SR
Harper, Robert JR
Hassett, Liam SO
Hauser, Brian SR
Hightower, Matt JR
Hounguevou, Dona SR
Hubbard, Rashaun SR
Humphrey, Dalvin SR
Hunt, Jamail SR
Iaquinta, Joey SR
Isa, Yousef SR
Jaber, Karam SO
Jamrozy, Evan JR
Kaczmarczyk, Mike SR
Kats, Jacob SR
Kennedy, Jailyn JR
Kingzette, Joshua JR
Knighten, Jalen SR
Lagrosa, Josh SR
Lake, Jamez JR
Lathan, Aaron SR
Lee, Khari SR
Lerner, Joseph 1
Lopez, Xavier SR
Lozano, Ivan SR
Ludwig, Tyler JR
Maebane, Darnell JR
Magana, Joshua JR
Maty, Brian SR
Maurry, Damekeo SR
McGrath, Jeremy SR
McGrath, Josh SR
McIver, Thomas SR
McMillian, Coleon SR
Milkus, Paul SR
Mitchell, Daniel JR
Mitchell, DJ SO
Mitchell, Mylyk SR
Montiel, Omar SO
Mora, Miguel SO
Mullin, Leo SR
Murphy, Bobby SR
Nelson, Brian SR
O'Connell, Joey SR
O'Connell, Sean SO
O'Neal, Marcus SR
Ogungbemi, Ayo SR
Pierce, Matthew SR
Quinlan, Declan SR
Ramos, Juan SR
Randich, Matthew SR
Reed, Jaylen JR
Reilly, Justin SR
Ritchie, Michael SR
Rizza, Andrew SR
Roberts, Dashad JR
Rourke, Mike SR
Rustum, Ali SR
Schmude, Matt SR
Shaikhali, Ahmed JR
Shelton, Keith SR
Shurn, Myles SR
Sima, Jackson JR
Smiley, Shelden SR
Smith, Geno SR
Smith, Thomas JR
Smith, Tyreese SR
Sneed, Chris SR
Stout, Matt SR
Strama, Nick JR
Stroud, Travis SO
Suchy, John JR
Szwajnos, Szymon SR
Tellado, Pablo SR
Terry, Marcus SR
Thompson, Chammar SR
Vasquez, David SR
Walters, Jacob SR
Washington, Caleb SR
Washington, DaMarco SR
Wilder-Lindsey, Khaleel SR
Wilson, Perry SR
Wofford, Khamron SR
Woody, Maurice SO
Yassin, Abdel SR
Zambrano, Adrian SO
Zatar, Adam SR
Zatar, Ahmad SR
Zatar, Ahmad SR
Latest Results
Meet
SSC Red Conference Championship Varsity
Boys Eagle Classic
Terry Englund Relays
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
SSC Red Indoor Championships
Argo Boys Track Quad 3-1-18
ONU High School Classic
2017 Ted Haydon Holiday Classic
SSC Red Boys Varsity and F/S Conference
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Butler, Elijah SR 6.79
60m Indoor Butler, Elijah SR 7.36
200m Indoor Carter, Nieko SR 23.78
400m Indoor Butler, Elijah SR 52.35
800m Indoor Hauser, Brian SR 2:03.17
1,600m Indoor Hauser, Brian SR 4:47.63
1 Mile Indoor Lerner, Joseph 0 4:46.36
3,200m Indoor Jamrozy, Evan SO 10:50.27
55m H Indoor Carter, Nieko SR 7.94
60m H Indoor Carter, Nieko SR 8.55
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.29
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:48.16
High Jump Indoor Thompson, Chammar SR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Anderson, Jaden SR 10'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Carter, Nieko SR 22'  1"
Triple Jump Indoor Carter, Nieko SR 43'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Dickey, Justin SR 43'  11"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014