Marmion Academy Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abraham, Niraj SO
Ashbrook, Pat JR
Barrera, Rafael SO
Bennett, Keegan SR
Bennett, Ryan JR
Bickhaus, Rosston SO
Blaha, Eric SR
Brewster, Jack SR
Burroughs, Jackson SO
Burtner, Tristan JR
Caceres, Jacob SR
Caceres, Josh JR
Campos, Jorge SO
Carlson, Alex SR
Carlton, Ernesto SO
Carrera, Nico SO
Clementi, Trevis SR
Clementi, Trevis SR
Coffman, Jacob SR
Conroy, Thomas SR
Coxworth, Dan JR
Devine, Liam JR
Diverde, Kyle SR
Durian, Garrett SR
Durian, Jerred SO
Engels, John SO
English, Keoni SR
Foerner, Marshall SR
Fuchser, Joe JR
Grabacki, Drew JR
Harris, Matt SO
Harron, Jake SR
Henry, Rory JR
Hoeft, Tyler SO
Huggins, Nate JR
Karner, Haydn SO
Kozlowski, Andrew SO
Kramer, Sean SR
Langkan, Bryce SO
Langkan, Bryce SO
Marshall, Gibson SR
Mehalic, Ben SO
Modlin, Caleb SR
Okilita, Ben SR
Ortega, Ian SO
Pardridge, Dane SO
Pardridge, Dane SO
Powell, Ben SR
Quintana, Adrian SO
Robertson, Ben JR
Rollins, Quinn SR
Rowoldt, Ernest SR
Saloga, Andrew SR
Saloga, Ben SR
Schokora, Jack SO
Schokora, John SO
Schultz, Charlie JR
Standish, Anthony JR
Tena, Nathaniel JR
Tinerella, Anthony SR
Tiseth, Peyton SR
Waller, Kent JR
Wilson, Alec SR
Wilson, Nick JR
Woodford, Matt SR
Zangler, Anthony SR
Latest Results
Meet
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Kaneland Drendel Freshman Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (2A)
2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays
Drendel Freshman Invitational
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
Sycamore Boys Invite 2017
2017 3rd Annual Valentine Relays
Drendel Freshman invite
Kane County Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Caceres, Jacob SR 7.71
200m Indoor Tiseth, Peyton JR 24.88
400m Indoor Clementi, Trevis JR 59.64
800m Indoor Zangler, Anthony JR 2:06.94
1,600m Indoor Okilita, Ben JR 5:28.38
3,200m Indoor Brewster, Jack SR 10:18.21
60m H Indoor Modlin, Caleb JR 9.90
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:40.88
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.35
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:28.02
Pole Vault Indoor Saloga, Andrew JR 14'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Marshall, Gibson JR 18'  2"
Triple Jump Indoor Marshall, Gibson JR 33'  3.25"
Shot Put Indoor Foerner, Marshall SR 42'  10"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014