Normal West Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Briana SR
Amerson, Kierian SR
Anderson, Carmella SO
Barconia, Mariah JR
Bell, Makenzie JR
Brown, Taleia SO
Caldwell, Kelly SR
Childers, Kylie JR
Clark, Addysen JR
Colbeck, Cailtlynn SR
Cooper, Kelsey SO
Coppenbarger, Ashley SR
Cordes, Paige SO
Coyne, Kaylee SO
Crawford, Mikhael SO
Diamonika, Lauren JR
Ditch, Catherine SR
Duvendack, Monay SO
Ebling, Thea SO
Filimonova, Anna SR
Fisher, Aryell SO
Flairty, Shae SR
Floit, Julia SR
Fuss, Ashley SR
Gaddis, Payton SO
Givens, Ashlyn JR
Gray, Alyssa SO
Hagler, Marissa SR
Hicks, Jalani SR
Hoeft, Abigail SR
Holloway, Takayah JR
Horton, Ashleigh SO
Howard, Cheyenne SO
Jarmann, Jalynn JR
Jasmyn, Jordan SR
Jones, Kayanna SR
Katanda, Kethia JR
Kerrick, Harmony SO
Khaliah, Minniefield JR
Klink, Kenzie SR
Koranek, Lucy SO
Lay, Lilian JR
Lewis, Jasmine SR
Locke, Eleanor SR
Madlock, Kaliya SR
Martin, Kiara SR
McKee, Keyona SR
McQueen, Keira SO
Minniefield, Khaliah JR
Mohr, Micah SR
Morse, Abigail SO
Munson, Emma JR
Nourie, Alyssa SR
O'Neal, Kenyari SR
Oliveros, Diana JR
Patton, Jaye'Eau JR
Peterson, Annah SR
Piazza, Madison SR
Plath, Kira SO
Quizon-Colquitt, Asia SR
Raithel, Lauren SR
Reed, Olivia SR
Reinhart, Alex SO
Rice, Sylvia SR
Ritter, Isabelle JR
Ross, Rickiya SR
Schweizer, Madison SO
Smith, Caitlin SR
Smith, Madilyn SO
Starkey, Ava SO
Steinlein, Hanna SR
Stroyan, Ella SR
Talaski, Eliza SR
Thornton-Carter, JaKarri SR
Wadkins, Kylee SO
Watson, Anniah SR
Webb, Miya JR
Webb, Rosh SR
Wilburn, Samantha SR
Zavala, Arisbeth JR
Latest Results
Meet
Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor
2020 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship
Clinton HS Girls Last Chance Indoor
Normal West Lady Wildcat Invitational
Big 12 Girls Indoor
Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor
Girls Big 12 Conference Meet - 2018
18th Annual Meet of Champions
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Webb, Rosh SR 8.44
200m Indoor Jones, Kayanna JR 27.50
400m Indoor Hagler, Marissa JR 1:08.73
800m Indoor Reinhart, Alex FR 2:28.01
1,600m Indoor Piazza, Madison JR 6:00.60
3,200m Indoor Gaddis, Payton FR 14:32.98
60m H Indoor Hagler, Marissa JR 10.28
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:54.08
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:29.80
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:01.50
High Jump Indoor Diamonika, Lauren SO 1.37m
Long Jump Indoor Jones, Kayanna JR 4.65m
Triple Jump Indoor Hoeft, Abigail JR 30'  5"
Shot Put Indoor Mohr, Micah JR 10.18m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007