Maine South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alsawi, Mohammed SR
Altman, Brad JR
Alvarado, Armando JR
Anderson, Ryan SR
Asson, Matt SO
Bai, Jacob JR
Balduf, Noah SR
Bauer, Sean JR
Bell, Nolan SO
Bradford, Jack JR
Brady, Tom SR
Brown, Brian SR
Brunner, Chris SR
Burkum, Luke JR
Caro, Andre SR
Carrillo, Joseph SR
Charlton, Will JR
Chip, Ryan SR
Christopher, Adam JR
Christopher, Brandon SR
Christopolous, Ben SO
Christopolous, Jack SO
Cichowski, Clay SO
Costello, Connor SO
Coyle, James JR
Coyle, Joe SO
Coyle, Matt SO
Crane, Daniel SR
Cull, Matt SO
Danciu, Darian SR
Dellumo, Joe SO
Demarinis, Nathan SO
Dempsey, Ian SR
Devereaux, Joe SR
Devito, Nick SR
Dillon, Tommy SO
Dobrilovic, Danilo SR
Dykiel, Milosz JR
Gancarz, Michael SR
Ghani, Zohaib SO
Glockner, Walter JR
Griffin, Ty SR
Grimaldi, Gianfranco SO
Grimaldi, Gianfranco SO
Haidos, Kyle SO
Haley, Noah SO
Harris, Dylan SR
Harris, Jaivon SR
Harter, William JR
Hauser, Adam SR
Hayes, Sean JR
Hickey, Ted JR
Hoelscher, Art SO
Janes, Charles SR
Kasch, Joey JR
Kim, Justin SO
Kim, Kenny SO
Kotowsky, Nathan SR
Kwon, Carlo JR
Lasak, Sebastian JR
Laudando, Luigi JR
Lebourhis, Tristan JR
Leyden, Jack JR
Mannix, Aidan SO
Maurer, Colin SO
Mcmahan, Riley SO
Mellema, Jake SR
Mora, Antonio JR
Murges, Danny SO
Naughton, Kevin JR
Nocita, John JR
O'Hagen, Sean JR
Ortwig, Max SR
Pabon, Antonio SR
Pabon, Joe SO
Pabon, Joey SO
Pagliaro, Michael JR
Palumbo, Rich JR
Pasieka, Peter JR
Pravecek, Noah SO
Preston, Luke SR
Rasheed, Mohammed SR
Ribaudo, Mike SR
Romo, Edward SR
Ronan, Mairtin SR
Ryan, Charlie JR
Sagmeister, Joey JR
Sassan, John SO
Schilling, Matt SR
Shank, Isaac SO
Skoronski, Pete JR
Smeriglio, Franky JR
Smith, Charlie SR
Spears, Ian SR
Spychalski, Jon SO
Stapleton, Sean SR
Szul, Max SO
Tauber, Austin SR
Triffo, Benjamin JR
Velazquez, Michael JR
Voris, Gavin SR
Vowell, Jacob SR
Warlick, Liam JR
Zajac, Charlie SO
Latest Results
Meet
CSL Boys Championship
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
CSL Indoor Invitational
Ron Campbell Invitational
2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite
Paul Swanson Relays
CSL Boys Championship
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
Mikias Tibebu Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Smith, Charlie JR 7.14
200m Indoor Smith, Charlie JR 24.11
400m Indoor O'Hagen, Sean SO 56.82
800m Indoor Dobrilovic, Danilo JR 2:12.03
1,600m Indoor Christopher, Brandon SR 4:32.84
1 Mile Indoor Brady, Tom JR 4:34.74
3,200m Indoor Brady, Tom JR 9:26.56
55m H Indoor Brown, Brian JR 8.00
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:43.80
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.52
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:15.67
High Jump Indoor Brown, Brian JR 6'  2"
Pole Vault Indoor Velazquez, Michael SO 11'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Pagliaro, Michael SO 17'  8"
Triple Jump Indoor Anderson, Ryan JR 40'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Skoronski, Pete SO 46'  10.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014