Evanston Township Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Ellis SO
Braithwaite, Peter JR
Briggman, Owen SO
Conde, Giacomo JR
Darin, Jack SO
Ebeling, Max SR
El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SR
Ellis, Vorn FR
Gist, Elijah JR
Granzetto, Sonny FR
Green, Solomone FR
Gumbs, Khaleil SO
Hannah, George SO
Herzig, Quentin JR
Holt, Dylan SR
Hunter, Isaac SR
Hutchins, Aaron SO
Ivory, Quentin JR
Johnson, Khalil SO
Jones, Cameron SR
Klamm, Jeff JR
Kuttan, Rohan SO
Lasley, Jeremiah SO
Martel, Charlie SR
McMan, Aiden JR
Michelin, Julion SR
Michelin, Sacrad JR
Moran, James JR
Myers, Zack SO
Nicholson, Quadre JR
Olla-Chatmam, Collin SR
Oluleye, Oluwashola SR
Perrin, Jamal SR
Peterson, Max JR
Rutstein, Jack JR
Schliesmann, Egan SR
Shah, Mohammed JR
Tolosa, Essay FR
Vogel, Jake SO
Ward, Conor JR
White, Danny SR
Whiting, George SO
Wilson, Devonte SO
Wristeberg, Emmanuel SO
Yang, Ezra SR
Latest Results
Meet
Lake Michigan Invitational
ONU High School Classic
CSL Boys Championship
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Lake Michigan Invitational
CSL Indoor Invitational
Dan Phillips Relays 2018
ONU High School Classic
CSL Boys Championship
Lake Michigan Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Johnson, Khalil SO 6.66
60m Indoor Hunter, Isaac SR 7.18
200m Indoor Michelin, Sacrad JR 22.94
400m Indoor Michelin, Julion SR 51.93
800m Indoor Peterson, Max JR 1:59.16
1,600m Indoor Peterson, Max JR 4:27.88
3,200m Indoor Ebeling, Max SR 9:46.18
55m H Indoor Johnson, Khalil SO 7.96
60m H Indoor Johnson, Khalil SO 8.68
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.75
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.84
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:11.45
High Jump Indoor El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Klamm, Jeff JR 19'  5.5"
Triple Jump Indoor Perrin, Jamal SR 46'  7"
Shot Put Indoor White, Danny SR 48'  2"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014