Lockport Township Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Dinwiddie, Preston SO
Vassilakis, Ioannis SR
Adeniyi, Xavier SO
Alexandros, Christos SR
Alexandros, Nikos SR
Arias, Emilio SR
Beltran, Eli SR
Benaitis, Tanner SR
Bentivenga, Ryan SR
Biamonte, Rocco SR
Biamonte, Rocco SR
Bobek, Jacob JR
Bozen, Dylan SR
Brownlee, Caleb SR
Castaneda, Ryan SR
Cherco, Jacob SR
Clark, Jeffree SO
Coniglio, Nick SR
Crabbe, Jack SR
Creed, Chase SR
Cronin, Connor JR
Cruz, Jake JR
Czako, Graydon JR
Czako, Graydon JR
Davis, Jaden SR
Dizonno, Dylan SR
Dominici, Nick SR
Dzukey, Kelly SR
Earnest, Glenn JR
El Shareif, Yousif SR
Falcon, Jalen SR
Falcon, Jordan SR
Giorgetti, Andrew SO
Gonzalez, Adrian SR
Gonzalez, Vincent JR
Gordon, Adrian SR
Gorski, Dallas SR
Hendricks, Isaiah SR
Herrera, Aleksai SR
Herrera, Sebastian SR
Johnson, Alex SR
Johnson, Chris SR
Johnson, Christopher SR
Joshi, Aayush SR
Knezevich, Owen SR
Kotsonis, Paul JR
Lagunas, Federico SR
Lake, Joshua SR
Lamoureux, Nolan JR
Landig , Nate SR
Maloney, Maxwell SR
Maloney, Maxwell SR
Marra, Marco SR
Marta, Joshua SO
Martin, Jeffery SR
Martinez, Jason SR
McEntee, Jake SR
McIntire, Andrew SO
McQuaid, Ben SR
Mikulcik, Davin JR
Mikulski, Jack SR
Mireles, Lucas JR
Moore, Djuan SR
Neander, Mathew SR
O'Neal, Brendan SR
Olegario, MJ JR
Pagano, Jordan SR
Paige, Antwan SR
Parish, Dajion SR
Pew, Michael JR
Potete, Tristan JR
Powley, Nathan SR
Prendkowski, Caleb SO
Price, Lucas SR
Pruitt, Izeyah JR
Ramirez, Erick JR
Rezcek, Christian SR
Rodriguez, Noah JR
Roth, Quinn SR
Ruiz, Carlos SR
Schmutzler, Colin SR
Soderstrom, Jacob SO
Soderstrom, Ryan SR
Soderstrom, Ryan SR
Sojka, Jake SR
Solorsano, Mason SR
Solorsano, Mason SR
Sortor, Jalen SR
Szarzynski, Joseph SO
Szwab, John SR
Thompson, Michael SR
Valcich, Cameron SR
Velligan, Jett SR
Weber, Aiden SR
Welcome, Michael SR
Welcome, Michael SR
Wesolowski, John JR
Wesolowski, Johnny JR
Williams, Anthony SR
Worachek, Alex SR
Wyatt, James SO
Latest Results
Meet
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SWSC Boys Conference
3A Boys High School Meet
Winston Brown Invitational
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SWSC Boys Conference Indoor
3A High School Meet
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Adeniyi, Xavier FR 7.44
200m Indoor Lamoureux, Nolan SO 24.27
400m Indoor Lamoureux, Nolan SO 52.58
800m Indoor Johnson, Alex SR 2:08.90
1,600m Indoor Maloney, Maxwell JR 4:37.60
3,200m Indoor Valcich, Cameron JR 10:11.85
60m H Indoor Czako, Graydon SO 8.64
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.44
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:38.50
High Jump Indoor Falcon, Jalen JR 1.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Davis, Jadin JR 4.05m
Long Jump Indoor Soderstrom, Ryan JR 6.25m
Triple Jump Indoor Falcon, Jalen JR 11.94m
Shot Put Indoor Creed, Chase JR 14.05m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2020

2019

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007