Stagg Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abad, Amr SR
Abid, Ahmed SO
Ahmed, Omar JR
Akel, Mustafa SR
Alasasleh, Zaid SR
Alcala, Trevor SR
Alexander, Owen SR
Alqadhi, Mohsin JR
Aneston, Adam SR
Antos, Jakub JR
Barham, Luke SR
Bin Mahram, Omar SR
Bogun, Christopher SR
Brown, Lance SO
Busch, Matthew JR
Cohn, Demetrius JR
Collins, Diego SR
Collins, Edgar SR
Cortez, Isael SR
Crownson, Robert SR
Cyburt, Konrad SO
Dabal, Darian JR
Dardovski, Ardian SR
DeKiel, Jack JR
Dovudov, Firdavskhan SR
Driscoll, Brayden SO
Einhorn, Adam SR
Frohlich, Joshua SR
Garrett, Edward JR
Ghera, Daniel SR
Ghera, Octavius SO
Gilmore, Lebarion SR
Givens, Tyrese SR
Gocmen, Evan SR
Gomez, Julius SR
Gonzalez, Julian JR
Gorchene, Yasine SR
Gut, David SR
Harrell, Joel SR
Hassan, Islam SR
Heimberg, Thomas SO
Hiraldo, Jose JR
Huerta, Mateo JR
Jennings, Jacob SR
Jubran, Yousef SR
Kapsaskis, Nick JR
Kavaliauskas, Ben SR
Kayyal, Naseem JR
Khater, Adam JR
Kiernia, Konrad SO
Kirvelaitis, Armandas JR
Klimek, James JR
Komenda, Kacper JR
Komperda, Krzysztof SO
Kramer, Colin JR
Krusinski, Jack SO
Kupfer, Ty SR
Latwais, Michael SR
Little, Jayden JR
Lorden, Alexander SR
Lozada, Yandel SR
Macias, Oswaldo SR
Maderak, Aiden SO
Masaitis, Deividas SR
Mejia, Alejandro SR
Mejia, Luis SR
Melnarowicz, Nolan JR
Mendoza-Acosta, Keven SR
Mohan, Malachy SR
Montoya, Matthew JR
Mosa, Malek SR
Moton, Joshua SR
Moy, Ryan SR
Ogbeni, Julian SR
Ornelas, Juan SR
Ozgul, Sadri SR
Para, Sebastian SO
Phillips, Ethan SO
Poulos, Paris JR
Ramos, Christian SR
Ratulowski, Lukasz SO
Rebidas, Sebastian JR
Rigoni, Noah SR
Rimawi, Aaron JR
Rodgers, Cherterion SR
Scott, Kaleb SR
Segovia, Miguel SR
Senodenos, Jack SO
Sevilla, David SR
Sheikhuna, Mohamed SR
Startakos, Nik JR
Swatowski, Julian SO
Swatowski, Lucas SR
Szeszycki, William SO
Szezycki, Joseph SR
Turek, Hubert JR
Valdes, John SO
VanLoon, Zachary SR
Vazzana, Nicholas SR
Wreczycki, Michal SO
Latest Results
Meet
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SWSC Boys Conference
3A Boys High School Meet
Argo Boys Track Tri 2-9-23
SWSC Boys Conference Indoor
3A High School Meet
Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Argo Boys Track Quad 2-14-20
Gus Scott Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Szezycki, Joseph SR 7.29
60m Indoor Gut, David JR 7.58
200m Indoor Masaitis, Deividas JR 23.84
400m Indoor Szezycki, Joseph SR 54.59
800m Indoor Barham, Luke JR 2:00.67
1,600m Indoor Barham, Luke JR 4:34.21
3,200m Indoor Krusinski, Jack FR 10:20.83
55m H Indoor Masaitis, Deividas JR 8.51
60m H Indoor Masaitis, Deividas JR 8.93
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.41
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:37.47
High Jump Indoor Gocmen, Evan JR 1.80m
Long Jump Indoor Gocmen, Evan JR 5.82m
Triple Jump Indoor Rodgers, Cherterion JR 12.10m
Shot Put Indoor Frohlich, Joshua SR 12.30m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014