Edwardsville Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abram, Cameron SR
Allen, Malik JR
Amick, Jackson SO
Anoke, Joshua JR
Batchelor, Ridge JR
Bateman, Carson SR
Baxter, Scott SR
Benjarkar, Shrawan SO
Bradley, Kirk JR
Brandt, Beau SR
Brnfre, Kellen JR
Brooks, Jordan SR
Brown, Dalton JR
Bryant, Austin JR
Burkhart, Joe SR
Bush, Jordan SR
Cairo, Nasim SR
Chapman, Nathan SR
Chism, Patrick SO
Cole, Jaydon SO
Curry, Jake JR
Davis, Hugh SO
DeMare, Joey JR
Deuanephenh, David SR
Dingman, Ethan SR
Draper, Jack SR
Elliott-Barnes, Samuel JR
Epenesa, Iose SO
Erber, Wyatt SR
Ferdinand, Oliver SR
Gilmore, Eli SO
Gomez, Emilio JR
Grandone, Jacob SR
Green-Williams, Chris SR
Gruben, Owen SR
Hauschild, Ben SR
Hayes, Aaron SR
Heavens, Braylon SR
Heckler, Brock SO
Helton, Nicholas JR
Hoeferlin, Declan SO
Hoeferlin, Liam SR
House, Sam JR
House, Sam JR
Hunt, Nathaniel SR
Jackson , Aarion SR
Jumper, Aidan SO
Kitchen, Sam SO
Ladd, Zane SR
Lakatos, Clayton SO
Lane , Zach SO
Larson, Deshawn SR
Lewis, Noah SO
Luitjohan, Isaac JR
Luitjohan, Ryan SR
Lupardus, Kyle SR
Lyles, Jeremey SO
Malone, Chris SO
McGeehan, Ryan JR
Meyer, Chris JR
Miller, Mason SR
Montgomery, Gino SO
Morrissey, Jacob SR
Moss, Brett JR
Parker, Weaver SO
Patrylak, Geordan SR
Perulfi, Ben JR
Rawson, Patrick SR
Robinson, Johnnie SR
Schmidt, Kyle SR
Strahm, Kenan JR
Stukenburg, Ethan SR
Sundar, Alex SR
Tossey, Tim SR
Uder, Alex JR
Valdez, Xavier SR
Voss, Will SR
Wahl, Jacob SO
Walker, Alex SR
Watts, Ryan SR
Weaver, Parker SO
Wilkerson, Trevor JR
Wilson, Darren SO
Wittek, Sam SR
Yates, Gavyn SO
Young, Brandon SR
Ziobro, Ben SR
Latest Results
Meet
Collinsville Invitational
Triad Knight Invitational
Madison County Track Championship
Winston Brown Invitational
Highland Fr/So Boys Invitational
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Edwardsville Fr/So Tiger Invite
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SWIL Relays
2022 Tiger Indoor
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Elliott-Barnes, Samuel SO 7.25
200m Indoor Lakatos, Clayton FR 24.06
400m Indoor Heavens, Braylon JR 55.08
800m Indoor Hoeferlin, Liam SR 2:06.72
1,600m Indoor Watts, Ryan JR 4:19.02
3,200m Indoor Patrylak, Geordan SR 9:39.43
60m H Indoor Lakatos, Clayton FR 9.11
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.27
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:11.53
High Jump Indoor Brooks, Jordan SR 1.78m
Pole Vault Indoor Stukenburg, Ethan JR 4.00m
Long Jump Indoor Jackson , Aarion SR 6.64m
Triple Jump Indoor Brooks, Jordan SR 13.61m
Shot Put Indoor Epenesa, Iose FR 14.04m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2014