Edwardsville Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abram, Cameron SR
Allen, Malik SR
Amick, Jackson JR
Anoke, Joshua SR
Arendell, Corbin SO
Arguellas, Dorian SR
Batchelor, Ridge SR
Bateman, Carson SR
Baxter, Scott SR
Benjankar, Shrawan JR
Benjarkar, Shrawan JR
Bradley, Kirk SR
Brandt, Beau SR
Brnfre, Kellen SR
Brooks, Jordan SR
Brown, Dalton SR
Bruhn, Kolson SO
Bryant, Austin SR
Burkhart, Joe SR
Bush, Jordan SR
Cairo, Nasim SR
Chapman, Nathan SR
Chism, Patrick JR
Cole, Jaydon JR
Curry, Jake SR
Davis, Hugh JR
Davis, Taylor SO
DeMare, Joey SR
Deuanephenh, David SR
Dillon, Derrian SO
Dingman, Ethan SR
Draper, Jack SR
Elliott, Jackson SO
Elliott-Barnes, Samuel SR
Epenesa, Iose JR
Erber, Wyatt SR
Ferdinand, Oliver SR
Forinash, Nolan SO
Gaston, Daion SR
Gilmor, Eli JR
Gomez, Emilio SR
Grandone, Jacob SR
Green-Williams, Chris SR
Gruben, Owen SR
Hauschild, Ben SR
Hayes, Aaron SR
Heavens, Braylon SR
Heckler, Brock JR
Helton, Nicholas SR
Henderson, Evan SR
Hill-Lomax, Devyon SO
Hoeferlin, Declan JR
Hoeferlin, Liam SR
Horton, Max SO
Houle, Charlie SO
House, Sam SR
House, Sam SR
Hunt, Nathaniel SR
Jackson , Aarion SR
Jamison, KJ SO
Jennings, Jake SO
Johnson, Jared SO
Jumper, Aidan JR
Kitchen, Sam JR
Ladd, Zane SR
Lakatos, Clayton JR
Lane , Zach JR
Larson, Deshawn SR
Lewis, Noah JR
Lueking, Mathew SO
Luitjohan, Isaac SR
Luitjohan, Ryan SR
Lupardus, Kyle SR
Lyles, Jeremy JR
Malone, Chris JR
McAdams, James SO
McGeehan, Ryan SR
Meyer, Chris SR
Miller, Mason SR
Montgomery, Gino JR
Morrissey, Jacob SR
Moss, Brett SR
Parker, Weaver JR
Patrylak, Geordan SR
Paty, Jack SO
Perulfi, Ben SR
Range, Luke SR
Rawson, Patrick SR
Reed, Bradley JR
Revelle, Kaysar JR
Robinson, Johnnie SR
Roderfeld, Noah SO
Schmidt, Kyle SR
Smith, Dontrel SO
Stemmons, Keyon SO
Strahm, Kenan SR
Stukenburg, Ethan SR
Stukenburg, Gavin SO
Sundar, Alex SR
Thomas, Colin SO
Thomas, Darren SO
Tossey, Tim SR
Uder, Alex SR
Valdez, Xavier SR
Valdez, Xavier SR
Volz, Hayden JR
Voss, Will SR
Wahl, Jacob JR
Walker, Alex SR
Watts, Ryan SR
Waymire, Ben JR
Weaver, Parker JR
Whisenand, Carter SO
Wilkerson, Trevor SR
Wilson, Darren JR
Wittek, Cooper SO
Wittek, Sam SR
Word, Korey SO
Yates, Gavyn JR
Young, Brandon SR
Ziobro, Ben SR
Latest Results
Meet
2023 Winston Brown Invitational
2023 Military Classic
2023 Fr/So Tiger Relays
2023 Highland Fr/So Boys Invitational
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
2023 Tiger Indoor
Collinsville Invitational
Triad Knight Invitational
Madison County Track Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Wilson, Darren SO 7.03
200m Indoor Lakatos, Clayton SO 23.23
400m Indoor Heavens, Braylon SR 54.99
800m Indoor Uder, Alex JR 2:06.60
1,600m Indoor Wittek, Sam SR 4:53.05
3,200m Indoor Perulfi, Ben JR 9:56.97
60m H Indoor Lakatos, Clayton SO 8.72
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:30.56
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:29.63
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:51.07
High Jump Indoor Hill-Lomax, Devyon FR 1.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Stukenburg, Ethan SR 14'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Brnfre, Kellen JR 6.85m
Triple Jump Indoor Allen, Malik JR 13.97m
Shot Put Indoor Epenesa, Iose SO 15.31m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2019

2018

2017

2016

2014