Richards (Oak Lawn) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abueid, Mohamad JR
Alvarez, Gabriel SR
Amos, Timothy SR
Anderson, Raymion JR
Bawadi, Aimen SO
Brown, Jarrett SR
Burton, Donnie SR
Busko, Jacob SR
Buttler, Tamarkus SO
Cain, Benjamen SR
Cardwall, Jordan SR
Carter, Nehemiah SR
Clarke, Rashid SO
Cruz, Jayden SO
Dixon, Phillip SR
Ebenau, Erikson JR
Enriquez, Zergio SR
Eskridge, Terangie SR
Evans, James JR
Fields, Ardon SO
Forberg, Owen SR
Garmon, Travis SR
Gary, Mychale SR
Gill, Christian SR
Gorman, Shawn SR
Green, Jayon SR
Guzman, Jose JR
Hunt, Quinn JR
Jackson, Christon SR
James, Kyveh SO
James, Kyveh SO
Lamphere, Riley JR
Leahy, Louie SR
Lefils, Logan SR
Little, Ivan SR
Loveless, Tyler SR
Lupa, Michal SR
Lurquin, Mitch SR
Marquez, Sebastion SR
Marquez, Sebastion SR
Mattei, Dylan SR
Maura, Micheal SR
Morales, Leandro JR
Newman, Dijon JR
Ogunleye, Babatunda SR
Parker, Paul JR
Ramirez, Angel SO
Reynolds, Shaun JR
Robinson, Adonis SR
Rodgers, Joshua SR
Shaughnessy, Ian JR
Shaw, Jamai SR
Smith, James SR
Smith, Josh SR
Snulligan, Tra'vell SO
Strong, Tyrese SR
Sulivan, Elijah SR
Taylor, Chris SR
Todd, Justin JR
Turman, Demarco SR
Villalobos, Eric SO
Washington, Emari SR
Washington, Jeremiah JR
Washington, Mustafa SR
Weiland, Jack SR
Wilson, Markel SO
Woods, Henry SR
Latest Results
Meet
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SSC Red Indoor Championships
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22
3A High School Meet
SSC Red Conference Championship
Argo-Richards Dual 5-19-21
Argo Boys Track Quad 3-5-20
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
SSC Red Indoor Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Ogunleye, Babatunda SR 6.88
60m Indoor Ogunleye, Babatunda SR 7.43
200m Indoor Ogunleye, Babatunda SR 24.02
400m Indoor Shaughnessy, Ian SO 1:02.26
800m Indoor Forberg, Owen JR 2:00.36
1,600m Indoor Forberg, Owen JR 4:34.37
3,200m Indoor Leahy, Louie SR 9:37.90
55m H Indoor Jackson, Christon SR 9.28
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:11.25
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:05.19
High Jump Indoor Burton, Donnie JR 1.65m
Long Jump Indoor Newman, Dijon SO 5.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Shaw, Jamai SR 10.65m
Shot Put Indoor Washington, Mustafa SR 13.29m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014