Normal Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aaron, Carter SR
Abbed, Omar SR
Adams, Cole SR
Adkinson, Jhontae JR
Alcantara, Chris JR
Alex, Sohn SO
Andrew, Svob SR
Ballem, Sritanai SO
Barnes, Jalen JR
Bennett, Hakimi JR
Bergelen, Jacob SR
Bierl, Steven SR
Bitner, Beau SR
Brooks, Kaiden SR
Burrows, Hudson SO
Butler, Dillon SR
Cardoba, Enrico SR
Carpenter, Nathan SO
Carroll, La' Darius SR
Chapman, Tyler SO
Christopherson, Peter SR
Colin, Fitzgerald SR
Cruse, Charles JR
Czapar, Troy JR
Dage, Noah SR
Davis, D. Michael SR
Davis, La'Wuan JR
Deavers, Anthoney SO
Deavers, Anthoney SO
Doggan, Mayes SR
Doggan, Mays SR
Eatman, Jadon SO
Farmer, Drew SO
Farmer, Drew SO
Faulkner, John SR
Fawley, Aaron SR
Fisher, Zach SR
Fitzgerald, Colin SR
Forrest, Eric SR
Freymann, Jack SO
Gallardo, Guillermo JR
Galvin, Evan JR
Ghantous, Joshua SR
Giriprakash, Thriambak SR
Glancy, Bryce SR
Green, Anthony SR
Green, Jaxson SR
Gru, Ryan SR
Guimond, Grant SR
Gunn, Langston SR
Gustafson, Sam SR
Guzman, Nicky SR
Hakimi, Bennett JR
Halcomb, Gabe SR
Halcomb, Gabe SR
Haliburton, Deon SR
Hall, Dishon SR
Halley, Logan JR
Hampton, Michael SR
Harr, Landon SR
Harris, Coshon SR
Harvey, Blake SR
Hayes, Matt SR
Heitz, Andrew SR
Henrichs, William SR
Herrmann, Cade SR
Hesse, Nick SR
Hinman, Cameron SR
Howard, Isaac SO
Hunter, Isaac SO
Jackson, Cameron SR
Jay, Pratt SR
Joey, Schuler SR
Johnson, Ethan SR
Johnson, Marcellos SR
Joseph, Shroeder SR
Kafer, Ben SR
Kalidindi, Yuktesh SR
Kalidindi, Yuktesh SR
Karkathar, Vinit SR
Kemp, Christian SR
Kestian, Jack SR
Khusro, Taimur SR
Kiamana, Audry SR
Kimber, Cameron SR
King, Ryan SR
Kitchens, Bryce SR
Kitchens, Bryce SR
Klosterman, Alex SR
Kosinski, Zach SR
Kraft, Adam SR
Kraft, Alex SR
Kraft, Evan SO
Kraft, Ryan SR
Kudikala, Lalit JR
Kudikala, Shiva SR
Kuenneth, Tanner SR
Langheld, Jacob SO
Larson, Ben SR
Lasher, Lucas SR
Lawrence, Ben SR
Leal, Gustavo SR
Lebres, Kyle SR
Lipscomb, Antwon SR
Louder, Evan JR
Love, Preston SR
Lowder, Evan JR
Lowery, Max SR
Lynn, Koki SR
Maas, Camden JR
Mackey, Blake SR
Main, Joey SR
Maniscalco, Tony SR
Mann, Jesse SR
Martin, Alex SO
Mateer, Hayden JR
Mavungu, Landry SR
Max, Lowery SR
McClure, Carter SR
McCormick, Carson SR
Melvin, Nate JR
Mendiola, Armani SR
Metivier, Peter SO
Meyer, Jacob SR
Michael, Hampton SR
Miller-Vo, Josh SR
Montoya, J.D. SR
Montoya, J.D. SR
Muppuru, Ajitesh SR
Muyola, Johnathan SR
Myers, Jacob SR
Nelson, Mason SR
Newcomer, Richard SR
Newman, Jordyn SR
Nguy, Davis SR
Oliver, Aiden SR
Owen, Carter SR
Owen, Jack SR
Pandrangi, Shravan SR
Pappas, Alex SR
Parnell, Traevon SR
Patty-G'Sell, Ben SR
Peters, Austin SR
Peters, Jared SR
Phifer, Ethan SR
Podapati, Jaynath SR
Polus, Jack SR
Pough, Kel SR
Powell, Erion SR
Prakash, Surag SR
Pratt, Jared SR
Pratt, Jay SR
Probst, Kyler SR
Rathakrishnan, Varrun SR
Raut, Suhrud SR
Ravisanka, Harish SR
Ravisanka, Harish SR
Redmon, Spencer SR
Rink, Collin SR
Rodgers, Josh SR
Rothwell, Jake SR
Russell, Smallwood SR
Rustemeyer, Drew JR
Schaber, Easton SR
Schaber, Nicholas SR
Schapmire, Josh SR
Schroeder, William SR
Schuler, Joey SR
Schultz, Jaylan SR
Schwamberger, Justin SR
Schwamberger, Justin SR
Scott, Evan SR
Scott, Xavier SR
Shaffer, Collin SR
Showers, Michael SR
Showers, Steven SR
Shroeder, Joseph SR
Shroeder, Joseph SR
Siegrist, Jeremy SR
Smallwood, Russ SR
Smith, Blake SR
Smith, Cooper SR
Smith, Jake SR
Smith, Jaycee SR
Smith, Joshua SR
Smith, Vernon SR
Sohn, Alex SO
Sons, Nick SR
Sparks, Ryan SR
Stille, Jake SR
Stipp, Jordan SR
Sullivan, Alex SR
Svob, Andrew JR
Tavis, Dalton SR
Taylor, Chris SO
Teague, Nakolis SR
Teague, Nayeon SR
Thatch, Jonathan SR
Thomas, Preston SR
Toohill, Drew SR
Travis, Daequan SR
Troxel, Corey SR
Turner, Mitch SR
Valivanthi, Abhishek SR
Varadabandi, Vamsi SR
Virgil, Tyrell SR
Walker, Jaylen SR
Ware, Kalin SR
Washington, Jalen SR
Weis, Ian SR
West, Franky SR
Wey, Christian SR
Wiese, Hunter SR
Wilson, Cole JR
Wilson, Reed SR
Witte, Nathan SR
Witzig, Ben SR
Wonkovich, Austin SR
Woodrum, Logan SR
Woods, Evan JR
Wort, Crayton SR
Ying, David SR
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Big 12 Boys
Normal West Boys Indoor
2019 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship
Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational
4-10-18 Boys Track Meet UHS-Normal-N West
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship
Normal West Boys Indoor
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-14-21 4-14-21 Urbana boys track vs NCHS-N West
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Showers, Michael SR 7.28
200m Indoor Lowder, Evan SO 23.40
400m Indoor Faulkner, John SR 53.41
800m Indoor Galvin, Evan SO 2:15.95
1,600m Indoor Fitzgerald, Colin SR 4:59.86
3,200m Indoor Svob, Andrew SO 11:00.53
60m H Indoor Kraft, Alex SR 9.18
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.59
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.81
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:36.07
High Jump Indoor Oliver, Aiden SR 6'  6"
Pole Vault Indoor Probst, Kyler SR 15'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Taylor, Chris FR 5.81m
Triple Jump Indoor Walker, Jaylen JR 12.14m
Shot Put Indoor Sohn, Alex FR 16.21m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014