Oswego Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aagesen, Alex SR
Aagesen, Andrew SR
Aagesen, Chandler SR
Alexiade, Alexandros SR
Ali, Yuseph SO
Aliu, Larry SR
Arriaga, Sebastian SO
August, Triston JR
Auton, Conor JR
Avalos, Raul SR
Baker, Aden SR
Barry, Luke SO
Beck, Noah SR
Begur, Shashank SR
Bensinger, Justin SR
Berrera, Rafael JR
Blair, Logan JR
Bohnert, Jacob SR
Bolden, Cody SR
Breed, Jett SO
Briseno, Jorge JR
Brown, Dalen SR
Brugger, Peyton SO
Butolph, Sean SO
Bytnar, Matthew SR
Callion, Justen SR
Cantu, Pablo SO
Cardamone, Braden JR
Childers, Jackson SR
Christopherson, Jacob SR
Clancy, Connor JR
Conneran-Weig, Bailey SR
Cooper, Jeryd SR
Crowe, Matt JR
Cruse, Alan SR
Cruz, Jonathan SR
DeMarco, Joseph SR
DiFiore, Francesco SR
Doud, Balin JR
Dougherty, Ryan SR
Dungill, Zaccheus SO
Egly, Matt SR
Elkins 3rd, Donnell SR
Erickson, Owen SR
Everix, M. Jacob SR
Farrow, Adam SR
Ferrer, Omar SR
Fitzpatrick, Ryan JR
Flentge, Bryan SR
Foreman, Matthew JR
Forsell, Benjamin JR
Forsell, Ethan JR
Fredricks, Tail SR
Gonzalez, Emmanuel SR
Harshberger, John SR
Hart, Nathan SR
Hawley, Tom SR
Hellinger, CJ SR
Hernandez, Alexis SO
Hess, Otto SR
Higuerey Garcia, Santiago SR
Hinkle, Ryan JR
Ho, Khang SR
Huey, Benjamin SR
Hull, Trenton SR
Ivy, Brandan JR
Jenkins Hicks, Dequan SR
Jones, Matthew JR
Kapeles, Justin SR
Kelly, Will SO
Kelty, Kyle SR
Kunkle, Logan SR
Laird, Charles SR
Leasure, Devin SR
Lee, Colby JR
Lewis, Deonte SR
Lundy, Stephen SO
Maldonado, Gary SR
Mang, Cade SR
Manke, Will SO
Marcus, Jacob SR
Mathew, Matt SR
McCalmont, Caden JR
McIntyer, Logan SR
McKay, Conner SR
Mello, Brady SR
Messina, Joshua SR
Miller, Beau SR
Miller, Benjamin SR
Miller, David SR
Mushatt, Roderick SR
Natonek, Lance SR
Neidlein, Eric SR
Nelson, Brady SO
Nelson, Sir Emmett SO
Nelson, Sir Walter SR
Obert, Achilles SO
Owens, Christian SR
Padilla, Matt SO
Patterson, John SR
Perry, Nathan SR
Peters, Alex JR
Rabick, Matthew SR
Rabick, Mitchell SR
Radecki, Dominic SR
Randazzo, Nick SR
Randolph, Jake SR
Reichard, Dylan SR
Rivera, Roberto SR
Rojas, Miguel JR
Schramm, Kole SR
Sergen, Jacob JR
Sergen, Jacob JR
Sharrard, Evan SR
Sherlock, Jack SO
Shugarman, Luke SR
Smart, Micheal JR
Smith, Xavier JR
Smith, Xavier JR
Sobecki, Christian JR
Soyke, Ryan JR
Steinbrecher, Evan SO
Stogentin, Logan SO
Taylor, Jayquan SR
Tinsley, Michael SR
Ton, Anthony JR
Ton, Anthony JR
Villarreal, Evan SR
Visor, Jeremiah JR
Visor, Jeremiah JR
Weddington, Tyler JR
Werle, John SR
Whitfield, Michael SR
Wilson, Jacob JR
Wiltfong, Adam SR
Wintermute, Jake SR
Yore, Luke JR
Zeuli, Matthew SO
Zych, Nicholas JR
Latest Results
Meet
Normal West Boys Indoor
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
University High School Invitational
Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
SPC Boys Conference
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
2016 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Roger Wilcox Boys Invitational
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Whitfield, Michael SR 7.39
200m Indoor Shugarman, Luke SR 23.65
400m Indoor Whitfield, Michael SR 52.55
800m Indoor Randazzo, Nick SR 2:05.27
1,600m Indoor Doud, Balin SO 4:34.83
3,200m Indoor Erickson, Owen JR 10:00.74
60m H Indoor Miller, Beau JR 9.01
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.67
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.23
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:34.81
High Jump Indoor Smith, Xavier SO 1.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Sobecki, Christian SO 13'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Aagesen, Alex JR 18'  4.5"
Triple Jump Indoor Nelson, Sir Walter SR 40'  0.5"
Shot Put Indoor Egly, Matt JR 45'  3"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014