York Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Akpakpan, Inemesit SO
Alvestad, Joey JR
Angel, Anthony SO
Angelos, George SR
Araujo, Ben SO
Assaad, Max SO
Austin, Matt JR
Ayash, Sami SO
Ayers, Sam SO
Baker, Alex JR
Batelli, Patrick JR
Birnbaum, Alex JR
Bode, Jackson SR
Borzello, Joshua SR
Boyke, Cole SO
Boyle, Liam SO
Boyle, Tim SR
Braun, Thomas SO
Brennan, Johnny JR
Bronson, Hawley JR
Buehling, Richard JR
Butterfield, Jason JR
Carta, Barry SO
Carta, Calvin SR
Chaltin, Brendan SR
Cruz, Joel JR
Cuyeu, Pierre SR
Delgado, Jason JR
Doherty, Jack SO
Elenz, Erik SR
Evely, Joe SR
Fett, Ben JR
Ford, Alex SR
Frank, Andrew SR
Frank, Evan SO
Frank, Justin SO
Gawlik, Matt JR
Gianneschi, Alex SR
Glavan, Tim JR
Gong, Nathan SO
Harden, Robert SO
Haridas, Nikhil SR
Heuer, Will SO
Hildy, Camden JR
Hilgendorf, Andrew SR
Hill, Brendan SR
Hill, Colin SO
Hill, Ryan SO
Hoffman, Jimmy JR
Honquest, Dan SR
Honquest, Michael SO
Hund, Lukas SO
Hunter, Ethan SR
Iqbal, Sannan SR
Jackson, Sam JR
Jones-Boone, Tarahjiaun JR
Kays, Seth SO
Keenan, Jonathan SR
Kelty, Marty SR
Keovan, Matthew SR
Kern, Charlie SR
Kern, Ethan JR
King, Aidan SO
Klein, Deandre SR
Klysh, Daniel JR
Kopec, Michael SO
Laughlin, Connor JR
Lawrence, Kevin JR
Leonard, Sean SR
Lepore, Antonio SR
Lester, Darius JR
Lestina, Colin JR
Lupo, Max JR
Lutz, Alex SR
MacGregor, Sean SR
Maddi, Leron JR
Malaga, Luke SO
Mancuso, Mateo SO
Manning, Jack SR
Mastrino, Marco SO
McEvoy, John SO
Montgomery, Luke JR
Moran, Aidan JR
Morgan, Mark SR
Moriarty, Michael JR
Moskal, Nathan SR
Nevarez, Aaron SR
Nordahl, Cooper SO
O'Leary, Tim JR
Olson, Matthew SR
Ortiz, Miguel JR
Pagonis, Peter SR
Pastorelle, Dominic SR
Pastorelle, Frankie SR
Pinta, Christian SR
Pintozzi, Nicholas JR
Poli, Anthony SO
Pratt, Brian JR
Prigg, Kyle SO
Pruyn, Evan SR
Pygon, Thomas SR
Radcliff, Christopher SO
Ramirez, Edgar SR
Rand, Aidan JR
Raniere, Jack SR
Reed, Keywone JR
Reginelli, Robert SO
Rodgers, Sam JR
Rosak, John SR
Rosario, David SO
Rosland, Paul SR
Rozmus, Luke SR
Ryan, Eddie SR
Ryan, Tommy SO
Sanchez, Nathan JR
Sanders, Griffin JR
Santiago, Max JR
Saurbier, Connor SR
Scardon, Nick SR
Schacht, Kyle JR
Schaer, Nolan JR
Sciabica, Johnny SR
Serpico, Tylor SO
Shermer, Will JR
Slowinski, Markus SO
Stearns, Kam JR
Stevenson, Adam JR
Stevenson, Tim SR
Stoddard, Danny SO
Sylvester, Eric JR
Tanner, Jonathan SR
Tanner, Joshua JR
Thomas, Ethan JR
Tith, Michael SR
Vallicelli, Oaken SR
Van Sleet, Davin SO
Villarreal, Nick SR
Vreeland, Mickey SO
Wagner, Dan JR
Wall, Brennan JR
Wall, Jack JR
Wallace, Colin SR
Watts, Charlie SO
Williams, Ian JR
Zellinger, Justin JR
Latest Results
Meet
Wanner Invite
WSC Indoor York
York Boys Meet
York Boys Invite
2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite
2017 York Boys Invite
2017 PW 52nd Annual Boys Invite
WSC Boys Indoor Invitational
2016 York Boys Track Invite
2016 PW 51st Annual Boys Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Klein, Deandre SR 6.66
200m Indoor Chaltin, Brendan SR 23.08
400m Indoor Sylvester, Eric SO 54.33
800m Indoor Bode, Jackson SR 1:58.76
1,600m Indoor Kern, Ethan SO 4:29.58
1 Mile Indoor MacGregor, Sean SR 4:31.85
3,200m Indoor Stevenson, Tim SR 9:32.92
55m H Indoor Santiago, Max SO 8.61
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.34
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:14.13
High Jump Indoor Buehling, Richard SO 5'  4"
Pole Vault Indoor Hill, Brendan JR 14'  1"
Long Jump Indoor Pastorelle, Dominic SR 19'  10"
Triple Jump Indoor Stearns, Kam SO 40'  6"
Shot Put Indoor Elenz, Erik SR 43'  9"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014