Glenbrook South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anthony, Tyson SO
Aragon, Julian SR
Ball, Derek SR
Bhalla, Aditya SR
Boston, Matt SR
Branstrom, Dane SO
Bresnahan, John JR
Cabaya, Ralph SR
Cassarubias, Angel SR
Chavez, Dominic SR
Chery, Schneider JR
Cho, Daniel SR
Cho, Sumin JR
Cole, Caleb SR
DelaCruz, Kalvin SR
Dill, Ethan JR
Dornan, George SO
East, Alex SR
Finkel, Matt SO
Francis, Sen SR
Gebien, Thomas SO
Geiger, Erich SR
Gemignani, Danny JR
Gerber, Max SR
Gershowitz, Zach JR
Gikas, Theo JR
Goldspink, Hayden SR
Gonzalez, Juan SO
Gray, Matt SO
Ha, David JR
Halkias, John SR
Hamelin, Josh JR
Harrington, John SR
Hernadez, Rodrigo SR
Hernanadez, Diego JR
Herndon, Zach SO
Herrera, Wade JR
Herron, Evan JR
Hiltebrand, Brian FR
Houser, Will JR
Hurst, Tyler SO
Jang, Stephen SO
Jortberg, Matt SR
Jung, Brian SO
Katayama, Robert SR
Kelly, Will JR
Kinzler, Jacob SO
Kuhn, Charlie JR
Kurland, Andrew SR
Kurtock, Max SR
Kurtzweil, James JR
Leszynski, Jason SR
Lopez, David SR
Lynch, Jordan SR
Manesiotis, Dimitri SR
McDonnell, Thomas SO
McKew, Ryan JR
McPhaul, James SR
Nadolny, Chris SR
Otgontseren, Addy JR
Palmer, Jimmy SR
Patronik, Joey SR
Pauletto, Joey SR
Pribek, Joel SR
Quiroga, Michael JR
Rayyan, Michael SO
Reardon, Jack SR
Ro, Ewan JR
Ruth, Matt SR
Schapiro, Sam SO
Schleizer, Artie SO
Schleizer, Henry SR
Schultz, Charlie SR
Scott, James SO
Shapiro, Nathan FR
Shapiro, Noah FR
Streff, Dominic SR
Striblen, James SR
Taylor, Isaiah SR
Thakor, Mrugesh SO
Theriault, Jordan SR
Ubeid, Armani SR
Vazquez, Jason SR
Weber, Jeremy SR
West, Stefan SO
Westfall, Sam JR
Wolf, Brendan JR
Wollney, Harrison SO
Wood, George SR
Wrona, Justin JR
Yang, Josh JR
Zenzola, Michael JR
Zimmermann, Michael SR
Latest Results
Meet
CSL Boys Championship
Boys Titan Invite
Dan Horyn Invite
CSL Indoor Invitational
CSL Boys Championship
Boys Titan Invite
Buffalo Grove Bate Invite
Mikias Tibebu Invite
CSL Indoor Invitational
CSL Boys Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
800m Indoor Houser, Will JR 2:02.42
880 yd Indoor Hiltebrand, Brian FR 2:06.00H
1,600m Indoor Houser, Will JR 4:35.50H
3,200m Indoor Kelly, Will JR 9:43.20H
High Jump Indoor Zimmermann, Michael SR 6'  1"
Long Jump Indoor Shapiro, Nathan FR 20'  3.5"
Triple Jump Indoor Francis, Sen SR 41'  7.25"
Shot Put Indoor Manesiotis, Dimitri SR 53'  10"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2014