Lincoln-Way Central Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Sidney SR
Allen, Merrigan SR
Anderson, Brooklyn JR
Ansberg, Nora SR
Baumgartner, Rachel SR
Bieker, Nicole SR
Bittner, Kaitlyn SR
Bogdan, Hannah SR
Brigham, Emma JR
Brownrigg, Mallory SR
Cagnolatti, Courtney SR
Coglianese, Madison SR
Coglianese, Sofia JR
DeVito, Sophia SR
Doyle, Taylor SR
Dubois, Anna SR
Eenigenburg, Grace SR
Erdman, Colleen SR
Farhat, Mary SR
Florek, Anna SR
Gagliano, Claire SR
Gillooley, Jill SR
Grundhofer, Chloe JR
Grundhofer, Grace SR
Grzesiak, Jillian SR
Hall, Jenna SR
Hayes, Marla SR
Hearne, Winona SR
Hristakos, Stacia SR
Ihrke, Catherine SR
Jewitt, Samantha JR
Kennedy, Cassidy SR
Lamb, Jadyn SR
Larson, Nicole SR
LiVigni, Jessie SR
Lynn, Faith SR
Maldonado, Ella JR
Maldonado, Jada SR
Martin, Shea JR
Mckenna, Estella JR
Murdie, Lilian SR
Nilson, Ceci JR
Nori, Sarah SR
O'Grady, Olivia SR
Paraday, Heather SR
Patock, Hailey SR
Piotrowski , Leah JR
Rafferty, Beth SR
Ray, Julia SR
Rios, Alexis SR
Ruane, Mary SR
Sall, Ella SR
Sams, Lexy SR
Schmitt, Amy SR
Schultz, Marina SR
Sodre, Andre SR
Stillman, Jenna SR
Stoklosa, Haley SR
Svancarek, Rachel JR
Tekiesla, Madelyn SR
Walsh, Evie SR
Walsh, Lilli SR
Latest Results
Meet
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
ONU High School Classic
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
SWSC Girls Conference 2018
ONU High School Classic
SWSC Girls Conference Indoor
2016 HF, Lockport, LWC
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
SWSC Girls Indoor Conference Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Grzesiak, Jillian JR 8.13
200m Indoor Lamb, Jadyn SO 28.93
400m Indoor Schmitt, Amy JR 1:10.42
600m Indoor Shipman, Carly JR 1:51.95
800m Indoor Baumgartner, Rachel SR 2:31.89
1,600m Indoor Allen, Merrigan JR 5:38.71
3,200m Indoor Coglianese, Sofia FR 14:31.33
60m H Indoor Grundhofer, Grace SO 10.80
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:54.33
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:47.83
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:30.17
High Jump Indoor Stoklosa, Haley JR 1.45m
Pole Vault Indoor Paraday, Heather SR 2.25m
Long Jump Indoor LiVigni, Jessie SR 4.77m
Triple Jump Indoor Alexander, Sidney SR 10.00m
Shot Put Indoor Ansberg, Nora SR 10.01m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014