Metea Valley Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abrar, Ayaan FR
Abrar, Bilal SO
Afshari, Daniel SO
Arredondo, Damien SR
Arun, Shravan SR
Bach, Evan SO
Baker, Ben SR
Bansal, Arush SO
Barajas, Ivan SR
Barker, Jonathan FR
Bernas, Braden JR
Bernas, Riley JR
Bijjam, Srijan SO
Black, Lucas FR
Bosworth, Owen FR
Burleigh, Phillip JR
Burns, John JR
Calarde, Carl SR
Champion, Parker SO
Chandra, Anish JR
Chen, Zachary FR
Cleveland, Alex FR
Corso, Matthew SR
Daboo, Rushad SR
Diallo, Mamadu SO
Du, Tinrey JR
Edwards, Addison SO
Ferreira, Uriel SR
Fichte, Justin SR
Flinn, Dermod FR
Gavin, Luke FR
Giwa-Osagie, Pryce SR
Gleason, Kyle SO
Gopalakrishnan, Dhanush Adhitya SO
Griffin, Brian JR
Jachimiec, Luke FR
Janagama, Satvik SO
Jaramillo, Gavin SR
Johnson, Jalen FR
Johnson, KeSean FR
Kakanur, Anshul SR
Kandula, Pranav JR
Kanopka, Laurynas FR
Katlika, Philip SR
Kazmi, Saif SR
Khan, Ali JR
Klein, Jack JR
Knierim, Cade FR
Kodela, Likhit SO
Krishnan, Vishnu SO
Lamsma, Ben FR
Lechtenberg, Ryan SR
Lee, Andrew SO
Lin, Yang SO
London, Xavier FR
Magesh, Raunak SO
Maric, Nikola SR
Matusiak, Filip SO
Mejia, Jacob SR
Mika, Nicholas SO
Moiz, Abyan SO
Musunuri, Haricharan FR
Newson, Nick JR
Oakes, Elijah FR
Ordaz, Xavier SR
Osobamiro, Temi SR
Papa, Dominic SO
Paulline, Cole SR
Paulline, Jake FR
Peddinti, Dheeraj SR
Pekkarinen, Ethan SO
Ramiscal, Aron FR
Ranjan, Dhruv JR
Russell, Nik FR
Sagaram, Milind SO
Sanakkayala, Sricharan JR
Sanampudi, Advik SO
Schutzius, George FR
Singh, Jatin SO
St. Yves, Cole SO
St. Yves, Nathan SO
Staskon, Matt FR
Steward, Virgil JR
Streder, Jake FR
Sundaralingam, Raagul SO
Sweeney, Eden SO
Towns, William SR
Varzino, Michael SR
Vasudev, Krishna JR
Velasquez, Cameron SR
Vijayakumar, Harendra SR
Wachter, John SO
Williams, Tyrese JR
Zapata, Daniel JR
Latest Results
Meet
Belleville West Invitational
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
West Lafayette Individuals
2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
2017 Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
2017 West Lafayette Individuals
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Sweeney, Eden SO 6.79
60m Indoor Osobamiro, Temi SR 7.19
200m Indoor Maric, Nikola SR 23.22
400m Indoor Varzino, Michael SR 51.55
800m Indoor Varzino, Michael SR 1:58.82
1,600m Indoor Varzino, Michael SR 4:35.29
3,200m Indoor Varzino, Michael SR 10:20.29
55m H Indoor Johnson, Jalen FR 8.34
60m H Indoor Johnson, Jalen FR 9.04
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.96
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:19.56
High Jump Indoor Giwa-Osagie, Pryce SR 6'  4"
Pole Vault Indoor Bernas, Riley JR 10'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Osobamiro, Temi SR 22'  4.25"
Triple Jump Indoor Osobamiro, Temi SR 44'  8"
Shot Put Indoor Paulline, Cole SR 45'  10.25"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014