Metea Valley Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abrar, Ayaan JR
Abrar, Bilal SR
Afshari, Daniel SR
Alkhatib, Ghazi SO
Anjur, Alok JR
Bach, Evan SR
Bansal, Arush SR
Basar, Hakan SO
Bernas, Braden SR
Bernas, Riley SR
Bijjam, Srijan SR
Black, Lucas JR
Booker, Robert JR
Bosworth, Owen JR
Brown, Ryan SO
Burns, John SR
Champion, Parker SR
Chebrolu, Shanmukh SO
Clay, Darrien SO
Cleveland, Alex JR
Coleman, Tiaun SO
Conlon, Eoghan SO
Cox III, Arthur SO
Damuluri, Jaswant SO
Dhan, Arnold JR
Diallo, Mamadu SR
Du, Tinrey SR
Edwards, Addison SR
Fanami, Opeyemi SR
Flinn, Dermod JR
Gavin, Luke JR
Gopalakrishnan, Dhanush Adhitya SR
Griffin, Brian SR
Hussain, Saiem JR
Iniguez, Ivan SO
Jachimiec, Luke JR
Jain, Kabir SO
James, Dominek SR
Janagama, Satvik SR
Johnson, Jalen JR
Kadakia, Jash SO
Kasireddy, Varshith SO
Kazmi, Zaid SO
Kelly, Ryan SR
Khan, Ali SR
Kirthi, Akshay SO
Klein, Jack SR
Kota, Ashkar JR
Krishnan, Vishnu SR
Kumar, Karthik SO
Lamsma, Ben JR
Lee, Andrew SR
Lin, Yang SR
London, Xavier JR
Lucas, Raedn SR
Magesh, Raunak SR
Malavia, Jay SR
Matusiak, Filip SR
McMullen, Tyler JR
Mika, Nicholas SR
Miller, Ryan SO
Mims, Mason SO
Moiz, Abyan SR
Moore, James SR
Mroch, Christopher SR
Musunuri, Haricharan JR
Muthineni, Saahas SO
Newson, Nick SR
Ordaz, Julian SO
Papa, Dominic SR
Paulline, Jake JR
Quevedo, Vincent SO
Ramiscal, Aron JR
Rao, Shreyas SR
Romauld, Joshua SO
Russell, Nik JR
Sanakkayala, Sricharan SR
Sanampudi, Advik SR
Sanchez, Jordan SO
Sawant, Shounak SO
Schutzius, George JR
Shah, Rohan SO
Shetty, Amough SO
Singh, Jatin SR
Smith, Bobby SO
Smith, Christian SO
Spivey, Jalyn JR
St. Yves, Cole SR
St. Yves, Nathan SR
Staskon, Matt JR
Steward, Virgil SR
Sweeney, Eden SR
Sweeney, Evan SO
Thompkins, Sebastian JR
Tran , Jason SO
Travis, De'Antorrence SO
Trimeloni, Alexander SO
Turner, Mansur JR
Urbon, Sam SO
Vargas, Jordan SR
Vasudev, Krishna SR
Ventrella, Braden JR
Voakes, Zachary SO
Wachter, John SR
Warekar , Sushrut SO
Williams, Tyrese SR
Wis, Jacob SR
Wronski, Vincent JR
Zagurski, Dominic SR
Latest Results
Meet
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Belleville West Invitational
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
West Lafayette Individuals
2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Steward, Virgil SR 6.67
60m Indoor Steward, Virgil SR 7.19
200m Indoor Steward, Virgil SR 23.32
400m Indoor Bach, Evan JR 53.53
800m Indoor Burns, John SR 2:00.22
1,600m Indoor Burns, John SR 4:43.43
3,200m Indoor Diallo, Mamadu JR 10:08.35
55m H Indoor Johnson, Jalen SO 8.13
60m H Indoor Johnson, Jalen SO 8.67
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.08
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.99
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:29.16
High Jump Indoor London, Xavier SO 1.73m
Pole Vault Indoor Bernas, Riley SR 3.48m
Long Jump Indoor Kelly, Ryan JR 6.06m
Triple Jump Indoor Jachimiec, Luke SO 12.16m
Shot Put Indoor Paulline, Jake SO 12.16m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014