Thornton Fractional North Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Angel, Kindred SR
Avelar, Isabel SR
Black, Dajanay SR
Bowens, Shaniah SR
Bowman, Raymiia SR
Conway, Destiny SR
Cooper, Jasmine SR
De'Zaun, Hicks SR
Denloye, Sade JR
Denloye, Sade JR
Dent, Deja SR
Emerson, Alexis SR
Freeman, Dayna JR
Gomez, Mariah SR
Gray, Isis SR
Hampton, Destiny SR
Hicks, Dezaun SR
Higginbotham, Khaniyah SR
Houston, De'Anna SR
Houston, Faith SR
Howard, Rakeysha SR
Jalynn, Sims SR
Jamison, Alliyah SR
Jamya, Henley SR
Jones, Arianna SR
Jones, Raven SR
Koyate, Sarah JR
Latham, Makayla SR
Londyn, Woods SR
Maryam, Reese SR
Nance, Azariah SR
Ojora, Kanyinsola SR
Olagoke, Dupe SR
Ozoh, Chinecherem(Destiny) SR
Pearson, Jamia JR
Pearson, Jamia JR
Rance, Ava SR
Reese, Alicia SR
Riley, Jonicia SR
Roper, Ahlyease SR
Rosas, Gabriela SR
Rosas, Gabriela JR
Rosas, Gabriela JR
Rossell, Simone SR
Rucker, Courtney SR
Sanchez, Gabriela SR
Sims, Jalynn SR
Sims, Jalynn SR
Sulaiman, Serah SR
Tate, Jessica SR
Terry, Nyaira SR
Tolbert, Hyala SR
Tolbert, Hyala SR
Tyler, Mia SR
Valdivia, Alexandra JR
Valdivia, Alexandra JR
Valdivia, Michelle SR
Wallace, Marque SR
Warren, Kalisha SR
Webb, Shamiyah SR
White, Kayla SR
Latest Results
Meet
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Argo Varsity Girls Invitational
Jackie Joyner-Kersee - Al Joyner Invitational
2019 Golden Timer F/S Invitational
University High School Invitational
ONU High School Classic
2019 Huey Johnson Invitational
Golden Timer F/S Invitational
University High School Invitational
2018 Friday Night Lights
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ojora, Kanyinsola SR 8.08
200m Indoor Ojora, Kanyinsola SR 26.78
400m Indoor Pearson, Jamia FR 1:11.10
600m Indoor Rossell, Simone JR 2:10.47
800m Indoor Valdivia, Alexandra FR 3:03.01
1,600m Indoor Valdivia, Alexandra FR 7:22.90
60m H Indoor Terry, Nyaira JR 9.74
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.82
High Jump Indoor Houston, Faith SR 1.25m
Long Jump Indoor Terry, Nyaira JR 4.43m
Triple Jump Indoor Ojora, Kanyinsola SR 11.17m
Shot Put Indoor Houston, Faith SR 8.06m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014