Thornwood Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bowden , Danari SO
Brown, Saveon JR
Covington, Marquis SR
Cunningham , Jalen SR
Davis, Jalen SR
Domineck, Kyle SR
Dorsey , Deshawn SO
Drake, Monyea SR
Easton, Larenz SO
Eji Lasisi, Rahim SR
Frazier , Brayden SO
Gamez, Dominic SR
Gardner, Jaylen SR
Hale, Quintin JR
Hayes, David SR
Hopkins, Donovan SO
Johnson, Ahmad SR
Johnson, Jermaine JR
Johnson, Richard SR
Lofton, Tyronn SR
Madison, Jaysean SR
Marshbanks, George SR
Mason, Jaleel SR
McGrone, Jeremiah SR
McKinney, James SR
McMiller, Robert SR
McNeil, Kiante SR
Miller, Christian SR
Miller, Dante SR
Mills, Jamal SR
Moore, Dreykse SR
Murphy, Gabriel SR
Neal, Calvin SR
Neeland, Kalen SR
Ntamere, Johnpaul SO
Olaleye, Godwin SR
Olokeogun, Samuel SR
Osagiede, Efosa SR
Parish, Jeremiah SR
Reed, Doriante JR
Reed, JaShawn SR
Richardson, Jaylen SR
Richardson, Jonathan SR
Robertson, Deandre SR
Robinson, Dartanyon SR
Robinson, Quantez SR
Rockett, Deaviyon SR
Ruffin, Demir SR
Scott, Joseph SR
Scott, Travion SR
Sleh III, Gaye SR
Smith, Daveon SR
Smith, Mario SR
Somerville, Michael SR
Stanton, Ryan SR
Tabiti, Daniel SR
Terrell, Aaron SR
Terrell, Angelo SO
Thurmond, Jermaine SR
Torry, Tyrone JR
Trimuel, Nicholas SR
Tucker, Quentin SR
Tyner, Eric SR
Watkins, Shane JR
Watson, Dylan SR
Williams , Eric SO
Williams, Jaylin SR
Williams, Kaiveon SR
Williams, Kevin SR
Latest Results
Meet
U High Indoor Invitational- Boys
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
University High School Invitational
Boys Eagle Classic
SWSC Boys Conference 2018
University High School Invitational
ONU High School Classic
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys' Outdoor Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Osagiede, Efosa SR 7.06
200m Indoor Hayes, David SR 23.10
400m Indoor Terrell, Aaron JR 53.23
800m Indoor Terrell, Aaron JR 2:03.43
1,600m Indoor Terrell, Aaron JR 4:48.35
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.74
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:30.05
High Jump Indoor Eji Lasisi, Rahim SR 1.78m
Long Jump Indoor Trimuel, Nicholas SR 6.43m
Triple Jump Indoor Trimuel, Nicholas SR 11.93m
Shot Put Indoor Miller, Christian JR 14.19m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007