Grant Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Amen SR
Alva, Alex SR
Art, Alex SO
Bedrosian, Jacob SO
Bedrosian, Luke SR
Bishop, Ryan SR
Blancett, Logan SO
Blencoe, Nick SO
Bolton, Johnathon JR
Burke, Matt JR
Cameron, Tyler SR
Cardy, DJ SR
Cayet, Bobby SR
Cervantes, J.J. SR
Corriveau, Trent FR
Cottrell, Clayton SO
Deacon, Zach JR
Delgado, Josh JR
DiCosola, Nick SR
Diles, Evan JR
Dinschel, Brandon SO
Dippong, Race FR
Ehrenhofer, Ethan FR
Ehrenhofer, Nathan SR
Estrada, Adan SR
Figueroa, Emilio JR
Figueroa, Reyli FR
Flores, Jerry SR
Flucke, Dylan SR
Geist, Ethan SR
Glover, Dane FR
Halverson, Henry SR
Harvey, Hunter JR
Heerschee, Jeremiah JR
Hernandez, Jacob FR
Hinkle, Camron SO
Holm, Randall SO
Hutton, Chris SR
Jensen, Ben SR
Karow, Anthony JR
Kiesgan, Ben SR
Kiesgen, Ben SR
Knudsen, Dale JR
Kuligoski, Andrew SR
Lazzaraga, Garren JR
Lotz, Jacob SR
Macko, Connor SR
Marchetta, Austin SR
Mazur, Logan SR
McGraw, Matt SR
Mendoza, Dylan JR
Mendoza, Lucas SR
Miller, Lars SO
Mitchell, Jacob JR
Mitchell, Justin SR
Mitchell, Kaleb JR
Nash, Alvin SR
O'Hagan, John SR
Ontiveros , Noah FR
Osmon, Jonathon SR
Patterson, Xavier JR
Pederson, Grant JR
Polka, Everett FR
Rainey, Kyle SR
Raisch, Jacob SR
Rami, Akshay JR
Rios, Jalen JR
Romig, Colton JR
Sadoski, Dean SR
Scalf, Harrison SO
Scimeca, Jonathan SO
Sieckowski, Blake SR
Smith, Jacob JR
Smith, Michael SR
Splitt, Justin SR
Strutzel, Ethan FR
Stubbs, Marcus SO
Suaste, Christian SR
Teague, Tyler SR
Terry, Matthew SO
Thomas , Takoa SO
Thormo, Jason SR
Tregenza, Eddy SR
Walker, Lucas JR
Weber, Logan SR
Williams, Keegan SR
Wise, Matt JR
Yerushalmi, Brandon JR
Yerushalmi, Robert SR
Zamora, Joseph SO
Latest Results
Meet
Lake Michigan Invitational
2019 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Lake Michigan Invitational
2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Lake Michigan Invitational
2017 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
Lake Michigan Invitational
2016 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
800m Indoor Splitt, Justin SR 1:58.95
1,600m Indoor Romig, Colton JR 4:40.50
55m H Indoor Kuligoski, Andrew SR 7.53H
60m H Indoor Kuligoski, Andrew SR 8.76
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:39.00H
Triple Jump Indoor Patterson, Xavier JR 12.52m
Shot Put Indoor Kiesgan, Ben SR 46'  7"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014