Argo Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abuzir, Adam JR
Bal, Ibrahim SR
Banks, Kamari SO
Barber, Isaiah SR
Beveridge, Scott SR
Beveridge, Stephen SO
Bustillos, Gerardo JR
Butcher, Aaron JR
Campos, Christian JR
Carreno, Jaime JR
Carrillo, Andres SR
Castillo, Bryan JR
Chaidez, Gabriel SO
Challenger, Ryan SR
Chukwu, Isaiah SR
Conner, Matthew SR
Correa, Cristian SO
Dabney, Yassin SR
Davis, Roshawn SR
Delatorre, Arian SR
Delgado Ramirez, Adolfo SR
Diaz, Gerson JR
Diaz, Miguel SR
Diaz, Thomas SR
Doyle, Joseph SR
Evans, Davonte SO
Figueroa, Fransisco SO
Franklin, Lendale SR
Gallardo, Alfredo SR
Gamboa, Manuel JR
Guadarama, Fernando SO
Guanajuato, Andrew SO
Harris, Jeremiah JR
Hasan, Jawad SR
Hernandez, Diego SR
Hernandez, Horatio SR
Hill, Donovan SR
Jaime, Gabriel JR
Jawor, Kamil SR
Kokot, Nicholas SR
Krol, Jacob SO
Krol, Krystian JR
Lozano, Julian SR
Marquez, Gustavo SR
Marquez, Isaac JR
McDonald, Deionte JR
Monroe, Jayshaun JR
Monroy, Alejandro SR
Moore, Marco SR
Morales, Adan JR
Nasan, Ezaldin SO
Nasan, Malik JR
Navarro, Nicolas JR
Ojeda, Xavier JR
Olszewski, Martin SO
Paige Young, Devonte SO
Popoca, Maximiliano SR
Qteish, Ja'lal JR
Rafaela, Javier JR
Rayner, Trey JR
Rodriguez, Joel JR
Rodriguez, Kevin SR
Sanders, Trevon JR
Sanders, Trevon JR
Sarabta, Baraa JR
Schmidt, Nathaniel SO
Seabrook, Markus JR
Shah, Abdul SR
Sheikh, Ahmad JR
Szuba, Sebastian SR
Taylor, Rajae JR
Tejeda, Eddie SR
Valero, Daniel SO
Vargas, Joel SO
Vargas, Noel SO
Velano, Gaven JR
Walker, Johnathan SO
Watkins, Judah SR
Westbrook, Davonte JR
White, Malliek SR
Williams, Juwuan SR
Williams, Kahmani JR
Wirtel, Mateusz SR
Yanes, Gerardo SO
Latest Results
Meet
Argo Boys Track Quad 3-5-20
Argo Boys Track Quad 2-14-20
Argo Boys Track Quad 4-16-19
76th Urbana H.S. Boys Track Open (2019)
Phil Svetich Argo Boys Track Invitational
2019 PE Midwest Classic
SSC Red Indoor Championships
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
Argo Boys Track Quad 2-28-19
Argo Boys Track Quad 2-7-19
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Williams, Kahmani SO 6.89
200m Indoor Franklin, Lendale SR 23.81
400m Indoor Marquez, Gustavo JR 58.51
600m Indoor Navarro, Nicolas SO 1:38.57
800m Indoor Diaz, Thomas JR 2:15.65
1,600m Indoor Diaz, Thomas JR 5:04.02
3,200m Indoor Rodriguez, Joel SO 12:33.87
55m H Indoor Franklin, Lendale SR 8.15
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:57.32
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:11.82
High Jump Indoor Jawor, Kamil JR 1.58m
Pole Vault Indoor Monroe, Jayshaun SO 2.13m
Long Jump Indoor Williams, Kahmani SO 6.28m
Triple Jump Indoor White, Malliek JR 10.75m
Shot Put Indoor Barber, Isaiah SR 14.60m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014