Argo Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Will SR
Aguirre, Orlando SO
Ashaolu, Oluwatobiloba SR
Banks, Kamari SR
Berry, Rickey SR
Bustillos, Gerardo SR
Bustillos, Kevin JR
Cancino, Isais SO
Carrillo, Adrian SR
Cicha, Krystof SO
Correa, Cristian SR
Cotton, Javoris SO
Crawford, Taryn SO
Delatorre, Jiovanni SO
Diaz, Gerson SR
Esparza, Angelo SO
Esqueda, Manrique JR
Evans, Davonte SR
Fernandez, Damian SR
Figueroa, Fransisco SR
Franco, Raul JR
Gamboa, Manuel SR
Gonzalez, David SR
Guadarama, Fernando SR
Harris, Jeremiah SR
Holmes, Steven SO
Jarosz, Jakub SO
Jarosz, Maciej SO
Krol, Jacob SR
Krol, Krystian SR
Lopez, Israel SR
Marquez, Isaac JR
Marquez, Isaac SR
Masud, Hamza SO
McElroy, Kamarion SO
Morabit, Mouad SO
Nasan, Ezaldin SR
Nasan, Karim SO
Nasan, Malik SR
Navarro, Nicolas SR
Ornelas, Antonio SR
Orozco, Osiel SR
Paige Young, Devonte SR
Payne, Jayce JR
Plascencia, Julian SO
Prince, Alfredrick SO
Qteish, Ja'lal SR
Quad, Mohammad SO
Rayner, Trey SR
Robinson, John SR
Rogers, Khristopher SO
Roper, Mark JR
Saleh, Yusuf SO
Seabrook, Markus SR
Sirriyeh, Ayoub JR
Tapia, Christopher JR
Taylor, Terryon SO
Tejeda, Anthony SO
Vargas, Joel SR
Vargas, Noel SR
Villaneuva, Carlos SR
Walker, Charlie SO
Walker, Johnathan SR
Westbrook, Davonte SR
Williams, Tavares JR
Woods, Khamari SO
Latest Results
Meet
Argo Boys Track Tri 4-19-22
77th Urbana H.S. Boys Track Open (2022)
SSC Red Indoor Championships
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22
Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22
SSC Red Conference Championship
Argo-Shepard Dual 5-26-21
Argo-TFS-ABS Tri Meet 5-21-21
Argo-Richards Dual 5-19-21
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Evans, Davonte JR 6.85
200m Indoor Evans, Davonte JR 23.47
400m Indoor Villaneuva, Carlos JR 59.56
800m Indoor Vargas, Joel JR 2:07.50
1,600m Indoor Vargas, Joel JR 4:46.20
3,200m Indoor Diaz, Gerson SR 11:39.94
55m H Indoor Banks, Kamari JR 10.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.79
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:51.47
High Jump Indoor Adams, Will SR 1.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Seabrook, Markus SR 2.60m
Long Jump Indoor Evans, Davonte JR 6.04m
Triple Jump Indoor Cicha, Krystof FR 10.15m
Shot Put Indoor Bustillos, Gerardo SR 10.30m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014