Thornton Fractional South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Agyakye, Jerimiah SR
Allen, Demond SR
Allen, Malik SR
Anderson, Earnest JR
Bailey, Desmond SR
Baptiste, Daniel SR
Beach, Keaden SR
Beach, Kendall SR
Berry, Brandon SR
Blackwell, Christian SR
Brown, Gerrick JR
Brunson, James SR
Brunt, Dion SR
Buckley, Wilson SR
Chavez, Roger SR
Clark, Jaden JR
Cobb, Clyde SR
Cohns, Triston SR
Coleman, Ryan JR
Collier, Marshawn JR
Coronel, David SR
Crawford, Javaryon SR
Crawford, John'te SR
Davis, Lavar SR
Dean, Tra’vion SR
Dixon, Cydney SR
Dixon, Matthew SR
Dobbins, Dana SR
Dorch, Juwaan SR
Ell, TJ SR
Gaines, Armon SR
Gaines, Jamarion SR
Garner, Jaylon JR
Garner, Jereal SR
Gifford, Zach SR
Gilmore, Anthony SR
Goodson, Davian SR
Graham, Emaz SR
Greenwood, Trevor SR
Harris, Elijah SR
Harvest, Tyshaun SR
Hawkins, Aurice SR
Haymer, Rory SR
Heffner, Christian SR
Hickman, Rashad SR
Howard, Davion JR
Howard, Nigel JR
Isholm, Isaiah JR
Isom, Isaiah JR
Jackson, T.J. SR
Jefferson, Khullen SR
Jeter, Khalem SR
Jeter, Khalil SR
Johnson, Ahmad SR
Johnson, CJ JR
Johnson, Larry SR
Jones, Jabari SR
Jones, Jaylen JR
Jones, Jaylen SR
Keith, Wesley SR
Kooi, DJ SR
Lewis, Anthony SR
Lewis, Isaiah SR
Lopez, Manuel JR
Lucas, Maliq SR
Luna, Christian SR
Mack, Tyler SR
Mackey, Jusuan SR
Madison, Jerrelle SO
Madison, Jerrod SO
Mascio, Ben SR
Masey, James SR
McCloud, Davon SR
McNeil, Darius SR
Miller, Makhi SR
Ogunbode, Joe SR
Oguniola, Fawaz SR
Ojelabi, Faithful SR
Ojelabi, Favour SR
Ovie, Ean JR
Ovie, Evin JR
Peoples, Patrick SR
Pinental, Matt SR
Pippen, Jonah SR
Prioleau, Joshua SR
Rivera, Jaden JR
Robinson, Zach SR
Rodgers, Jacarri SR
Rosendary, Dennis SR
Sanchez, Cameron SR
Scott, Shuntrell JR
Shabli, Anas SR
Siqueinos, Sam SR
Smith, Derrick SR
Smith, Mike SR
Stapleton , Brandon SR
Steinweg, Carter SR
Stienweg, Carter SR
Stone, Jacob JR
Studway, Deshawn SR
Swint, Jerimiah SR
Temple, Earnest JR
Terrell, Aaron SR
Todd, Nicholas JR
Upton, Sam SR
Walker, Dwayne SR
Ware, Solomon SR
Weathers, Kendell JR
Weatherspoon, Caleb SR
West, Emanuel SR
Wilson, Chawn SR
Wilson, Chris SR
Wilson, Deon SR
Zimmerman, Donzelle SR
Latest Results
Meet
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
First to the Finish Rantoul Invite
2019 Golden Timer F/S Invitational
Boys Eagle Classic
2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational
Golden Timer F/S Invitational
SSC Blue Boys Varsity and F/S Conference
T.F. South Invitational
Eagle Classic
T.F. South Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mack, Tyler JR 7.17
200m Indoor Jefferson, Khullen SR 22.29
400m Indoor Jefferson, Khullen SR 50.63
600m Indoor Coronel, David SR 1:48.00
800m Indoor Jeter, Khalem JR 2:30.69
1,600m Indoor Coronel, David SR 6:32.94
3,200m Indoor Stienweg, Carter SR 13:21.34
60m H Indoor Ojelabi, Favour JR 9.39
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:39.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.87
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:01.89
High Jump Indoor Heffner, Christian JR 1.90m
Long Jump Indoor Peoples, Patrick JR 6.34m
Triple Jump Indoor Ogunbode, Joe JR 13.46m
Shot Put Indoor Smith, Mike SR 14.39m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2016

2014