New Trier Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackerman, Tyler JR
Adelman, Sam JR
Akason, Ben JR
Alvarez, Fernando JR
Anaclario, Luke SR
Baakkonen, Kiran SR
Baker, Ford SR
Bechtel, Will SR
Berg, Gunnar SR
Blomberg, Charlie SR
Boeing, Felix JR
Brown, Jack SR
Bulwa, Adam SR
Bulwa, Chris SO
Caserio, Connor JR
Chang, Cameron SR
Chen, Wei SR
Chookazsian, Andrew SO
Citow, Ben SR
Clark, Matt SO
Conkln, Ted SR
Conley, Will JR
Crowe, Lincoln SO
D'Alesandro, David SR
Davidson, Nate JR
Day, Kevin SR
Diffenbacher, Ben SR
Donnelly, Eamon JR
Dushman, Ryan JR
Eisen, Graham JR
Eskandari, Owen SR
Estrada, Keegan JR
Fay, Nicholas SR
Fay, Nick JR
Flick, Jackson JR
Flinton, Josh JR
Forbes, Charlie SR
Galindo, Joey SR
Gibbons, Will SR
Gilley, Tyler JR
Gomez, Tristan SR
Gonzalez, Fernando SO
Gopala, Arun JR
Gourley, Hutch SR
Greenberg, Benny JR
Gupta, Raghav JR
Haggerty, Ryan SR
Heiman, David SR
Heller, Blake JR
Hernandez, Trevin SR
Hillesland, Kevin JR
Hooper, Simon SR
Hsu, James SR
Izzo, John SR
Jakob, Ethan SR
Jones, Trevor JR
Jungwirth, Charlie JR
Karbowski, Conrad SR
Karras, Pericles JR
Kaufman, Patrick SR
Kessler, Will SO
Klewin, Gabe JR
Ko, Isaac SO
Kogen, Alex SR
Laczkowski, Grant SO
Lane, Graeme SR
Lee, Jonas JR
Lennon, Brandon SR
Levy, Jacob SR
Levy, Max JR
Lober, Will JR
Lukasik, Jacob SR
Martini, Sawyer SR
May, Nelson SR
McCauley, Jesse SR
Metrick, Matt SR
Meyer, Jordan SR
Michel, Jack SO
Miller, Jack SR
Monieson, Jonas SR
Murray, Peter SR
Musolino, Joe SR
Nagel, Zach SR
Nahrwold, Charlie SR
Nattawuttisit, Moses SR
Norrick, Patrick SR
O'Neill, Connor JR
Parkhill, Ben SR
Patel, Aryoman JR
Patton, Drew SR
Perkins, Donovan SR
Plante, Henry JR
Podorovsky, Jae SR
PucÚ, Josh JR
Purcell, Leo SR
Purcell, Miles SR
Raymond, Aidan SR
Rosin, Cameron SR
Rudrud, Thomas SR
Salgado, Ryan JR
Schoweiler, Jonah SO
Shaw, Phil SR
Shelly, JD JR
Siebert, Charlie SO
Silverman, Josh JR
Steigmann, Jacob SR
Sternweiler, Jonah JR
Stigma, Jacob SR
Stilp, Hans SR
Struckman, Ryan SR
Sun, Justin SR
Tailor, Shivam JR
Taylor, Jonathan SR
Terry, William SO
Thakkar, Arjun SR
Thomas, Hale JR
Turner, John SR
Waraich, Sawleh SR
Weiler, Ben SR
West, Jackson SR
Whang, Tim SO
Wisner, Luke SR
Wood, Chris SR
Wood, Chris SR
Yang, Jesse JR
Yen, Albert SR
Yen, Bill SR
Yoder, Ben SO
Zapf, Terry SR
Latest Results
Meet
Gus Scott Invitational
CSL Boys Championship
Boys Titan Invite
Wanner Invite
CSL Indoor Invitational
Dan Phillips Relays 2018
Paul Swanson Relays
CSL Boys Championship
Boys Titan Invite
Mikias Tibebu Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Taylor, Jonathan JR 6.83
200m Indoor Chen, Wei SR 24.25
400m Indoor Chen, Wei SR 54.20
800m Indoor Struckman, Ryan SR 2:02.25
1,600m Indoor Baker, Ford JR 4:40.22
3,200m Indoor Shelly, JD SO 10:06.57
55m H Indoor Yen, Albert SR 7.82
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.91
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.04
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:39.54
High Jump Indoor Bulwa, Adam JR 6'  0"
Pole Vault Indoor Gourley, Hutch SR 10'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Rosin, Cameron SR 18'  9"
Triple Jump Indoor Bulwa, Adam JR 40'  1.25"
Shot Put Indoor Zapf, Terry JR 43'  6.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2014