Downers South Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acheampong, Afia SR
Ackermann, Abigail SR
Afolabi, Esther SR
Ambuehl, Taylor SR
Augustave, Iyonna SR
Avalo Worsham, Jada SR
Bagley, Kiara SR
Bandzoumouna, Olivia JR
Barashka, Ina SR
Battee, Sheree SR
Battee, Sierra SR
Bowditch, Isabel SR
Brobby , Josephine SR
Brobby, Josephine SR
Budhiraja, Roshni SR
Calek, Allison SR
Campbell, Elizabeth SR
Casella, Kelsey SR
Cohoon, Brenna SR
Coonrod, Nora SR
Coulam, Devryn SR
Culcasi, Elizabeth JR
D'Aquila, Elise SR
Dawson, Chloe SR
DeLeon, Arianna JR
Dempsey, Lillian SR
Diddia, Rebecca SR
Dietrich, Grace SR
Diggory, Hania SR
Dirzys, Kamile SR
Dismukes, Milia SR
Dolce, Julia SR
Duax, Olivia SR
Duitsman, Maddie SR
Emezue, Stella SR
Esposito, Caleigh SR
Flores, Alexa SR
Fross, Maddie SR
Gannaway, Emma SR
Gaspari, Sydney SR
Gawron, Alyssa SR
Glennon, Erin SR
Glover, Brieana SR
Gomez, Jimena SR
Gomez, Julissa SR
Gonzales, Maya SR
Gutierrez, Isabella JR
Hammad, Eiman SR
Harris, Eileen SR
Hawthorne, Morgan SR
Hegarty, Kayla SR
Herring, JaTaeja SR
Hewawissa, Gabrielle SR
Hodge, Lauryn SR
Holly, Megan SR
Homberg, Sara SR
Jackson, Kaylen SR
Jenkins, Natreya JR
Johnson, Ariel SR
Johnson, Ayshia SR
Johnson, Brianna SR
Johnson, Kyiah JR
Johnson, Tyra SR
Jordan, Kayla SR
Joy, Nora JR
Juerke, Jessica SR
Kota, Anjali JR
Kowalski, Renee SR
Krebbers, Saskia SR
Krska, Hope SR
Kurcina, Michelle SR
Leung, Kristen SR
Lopez, Emma SR
Luis, Ashley SR
Lukacik, Gianna SR
Macas, Alisha SR
Maddela, Beth SR
Maes, Clarice SR
Mancione, Marina SR
Marshall, Ahja SR
McAfee, Jordan SR
McAndrews, Mia JR
McNerney, Serilda SR
McNerney, Sophia SR
Mitchell, Tatum SR
Mobley, Lauryn SR
Mugnolo, Grace SR
Nalule, Sarah SR
Nichols, Ava SR
O'Hara, Charlyn SR
Oberg, Bella SR
Olson, Natalie SR
Patel, Priya JR
Patel, Ria SR
Perez, Brenda JR
Perez, Chealsey SR
Peterson, Mariah SR
Pikey, Tara SR
Puccillo, Maddie SR
Reed, Kayla SR
Reidy, Erin SR
Rice, Tamia SR
Richardson, Deja SR
Robertson, Na'Kiyah JR
Rodden, Dana JR
Rouse, Mya SR
Ruiz, Natalia SR
Santos, Brenda JR
Scherquist, Allison JR
Schwab, Emily SR
Sharkey, Brittany SR
Sisson, Madi SR
Skibbe, Johanna SR
Smith, Olivia SR
Spang, Alex SR
Spear, Lindsay JR
Stapleton, Meghan SR
Sumida, Jackie SR
Sumlin, Madelyn JR
Taylor , Aamari SR
Taylor, Aamari SR
Tomecki, Skyler JR
Torres, Samira SR
Totoraitis, Kristina SR
Treibachs, Kristina JR
Tucker, Teylor SR
Versaskas, Becky SR
Villareal, Gianna SR
Villarreal, Gianna SR
VIncent, Kaitlyn JR
Vlna, Mia SR
Wallace, Kayla SR
Warden, Kennedy SR
Weidner, Melissa SR
Werner, Madolyn SR
Wies, Madison SR
Wilson, Breonna SR
Wilson, Grace SR
Wulw, Dorota SR
York , Alyssa SR
Latest Results
Meet
2019 WSC Gold Girls Indoor Championship
Proviso East Lady Pirate Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite
2017 WSC Gold Girls
2017 PE Lady Pirates Invite
NCC Cardinal Classic HS Girls Meet - 2017
Falcon Blue & Gold Invitational
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
2016 WSC Gold Girls Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
800m Indoor Reidy, Erin SR 2:12.43
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:48.67
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:13.15
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:23.91
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014