Hononegah Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aarvig, Evan SR
Adams, Mason SR
Alms, Noah JR
Altomore, Nicolo SO
Alulema, Robert SR
Appel, Seth SR
Babcock, Trenton SR
Banker, Ashton SR
Bartch, Alex SO
Baumgartner, Lucas SR
Baxter, Andy SR
Bergstrom, Jacob SR
Bergstrom, Jacob SR
Brady, Carson JR
Brady, Kyle SR
Branch, Ethan SR
Buckley, Lyons JR
Cascio, Dominc SR
Cavanagh, Mitchell JR
Chandler, Daytona SR
Collier, Jack SR
Collins, Dylan SR
Cosgriff, Brady SR
Cozart, Charles SR
Cozart, Ross SR
Cross, Kendall SR
Dangelo, Nick SR
Demos, Nick SR
Dockins, Elijah SR
Doering, Jonathon SR
Erdman, Elijah SR
Estrada, Bailen SR
Fay, Paul SR
Forbes, Connor SR
Ford, Ethan SR
Gantz, Payton SR
Gille, Haiden SR
Gilligan, Hayden SR
Gomez, Christian SR
Gorski, Jim SR
Halbrader, Nathan SR
Hamilton, Dain JR
Hayag, Samuel SR
Hedden, Jacob SR
Hergert, Zach SR
Hernandez, James SR
Hill, Jacob SR
Hillard, Caleb JR
Hoffman, Adam SR
Hoffman, Nic SR
Hommema, Michael SO
Idstein, Joey JR
Idstein, Joey JR
Inman, Isaiah SR
Jacobs, Michael SR
Journy, Bryce SR
Kennedy, Darius SR
Kittle, Logan SR
Klink, Jacob JR
Knight, Frankie SR
Kohl, Gabe SO
Krane, Eli SR
Long, Jonathon JR
Long, Michael JR
Lynch, Chris SR
Martin, Deniro SR
McBride, Morgan SR
McLarty, Jake SO
Meichtry, Jonathan SO
Mermel, Rowan SR
Moeller, Matthew SR
Mohnacky, Bryce SO
Molander, Brigham SR
Montoya, Rykin SR
Neiber, Cody JR
Neira, Pedro SO
Nemeth, Nick SR
Neumer, Ethan SR
Ortega, Ezequiel SR
Osterberg, Logan SR
Otero, Anthony SO
Patel, Ravi JR
Pina, Oscar JR
Ponder, Jalen SR
Redieske, Bodee JR
Rosenwinkel, Michael SR
Sage, Clay SR
Scaduto, Jacob JR
Schleis, Kaleb JR
Schleis, Will SR
Scholl, Sam JR
Schwuchow, Chris JR
Shike, Alex SR
Spera, Cameron JR
Steger, Mathew SO
Sterud, River SR
Stubbs, Parker SR
Thiele, Mathieu SR
Torbey, Ramzi SR
Trullinger, Brandon SR
Tsimondis, Alex SR
Volster, Nathan JR
Voyles, Braden SR
Wade, Will SO
Wahl, Nathan SR
Washington, Jackson JR
Waugh, Wesley SR
Werner, Ian SR
Whitaker, Max SR
Whitaker, Sam SR
Whyte, Seth SR
Winkelman, Philip SR
Wood, Logan JR
Wysocki, Sebastian SR
Zagal, Alex SR
Latest Results
Meet
NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship Meet
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship Meet
Northern Illinois Invitational
Belleville West Invitational
NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet
2019 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gomez, Christian SR 7.38
200m Indoor Gomez, Christian SR 23.91
400m Indoor Rosenwinkel, Michael JR 56.12
800m Indoor Halbrader, Nate JR 2:03.65
1,600m Indoor Halbrader, Nate JR 4:41.37
3,200m Indoor Collier, Jack JR 11:16.94
60m H Indoor Bergstrom, Jacob SR 9.02
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.32
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.59
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:15.32
High Jump Indoor Sage, Clay SO 1.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Buckley, Lyons FR 2.60m
Long Jump Indoor Whitaker, Sam JR 5.94m
Triple Jump Indoor Cozart, Charles JR 11.50m
Shot Put Indoor Klink, Jacob FR 13.22m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007