Hononegah Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aavig, Evan FR
Adams, Mason JR
Allen, Zach SR
Anderson, Jalen SR
Anderson, Keaton SR
Anderson, Noah SR
Appel, Seth SO
Babcock, Trenton SR
Back, Michael SR
Baines, Eddie SR
Ballano, Dominic SR
Banker, Ashton SO
Barenbaum, Aaron SR
Bartlett, Alex SR
Baumgartner, Lucas SO
Baxter, Andy SR
Baxter, Andy SR
Bergstrom, Jacob JR
Bergstrom, Jacob JR
Blauch, Jackson SR
Blecker, Brennan SR
Branch, Ethan JR
Breiten, David SR
Bresser, Collyn SR
Brown, Austin SR
Burk, Devin SR
Butera, Michael SR
Carmine, A.J. SR
Cascio, Dominc SR
Chandler, Daytona SR
Chikos, Paul SR
Chikos, Paul SR
Christiansen, Brandon SR
Christiansen, Jared SR
Clark, Brandon SR
Collier, Jack SO
Colwell, Blaydon JR
Cornieux, Chris SR
Cottrell, Trent SR
Cozart, Charles SO
Cozart, Ross SO
Crull, Josh SR
Dangelo, Nick SR
Daniels, Ryan SR
Day, Michael SR
DeBoef, Eric SR
Demos, Nick SR
Ditsworth, T.J. SR
Dockins, Elijah FR
Dodd, Alec SR
Doering, Jonathon SR
Doud, Henry SR
Doud, Quinn JR
Dougherty , Brandon SR
Ebany, Tyler SR
Eccles, Jacob SR
Eccles, Nathan SR
Edwards, Kyle SR
Erdman, Elijah JR
Estrada, Bailen FR
Fay, Paul SR
Fischer, Ryan SR
Forbes, Connor SR
Ford, Ethan JR
Ford, Skyler SR
Ford, Tyshan SR
Gantz, Payton SO
Geerts, Kevin SR
Gille, Haiden SR
Gomez, Christian JR
Gorsch, Jeff SR
Gorski, Jim SR
Goumas, Niko SR
Green, Dominic SR
Guerrero, Vito SR
Halbrader, Nate SO
Harp, Jeremiah SR
Harp, Jesse SR
Harper, Mitchell SR
Harter, Austin SR
Hartwig, Josh SO
Hattoon, Andrew SR
Hayag, Samuel JR
Hedden, Jacob JR
Hegge, Nathan SR
Hein, Jake SR
Hergert, Zach SR
Hernandez, James FR
Hielkema, Spencer SR
Hill, Jacob JR
Hoffman, Adam JR
Hoffman, Nic JR
Hollingsworth, Jacob SR
Houde, Dylan SR
Huddleston, Kyle SR
Humy, Nathan SR
Inman, Isaiah SR
Jacobs, Michael SR
Jaros, Nolan SR
Jarp, Josiah SR
Jennings, West SR
Johnson, Eric SR
Johnson, Kellen SR
Jones, Patriq SR
Journy, Bryce FR
Kaiser, Nate SR
Kennedy, Darius JR
Kittle, Logan SO
Kline, Keith SR
Korman, Matthew SR
Kozart, Charles SO
Kozart, Ross SO
Krane, Eli SO
Krane, Sam SR
Lake, Kyle SR
LaMonica, Anthony SR
LaMonica, Sam SR
Lawson, Corey SR
Lee, Jonathan SR
Lee, Raymond SR
Leet, Jacob SR
Lewandowski, Bobby SR
Licari, Nick SR
Lindstrom, Luke SR
Loveland, Aaron SR
Lunde, David SR
Lunde, Matt SR
Lynch, Chris SR
Madoche, Tyler SR
McBride, Morgan FR
McCabe, Darryl SR
McChesney, Nick SR
McCullough, Connor SR
McMahon, Davion SR
Medearis, Owen SR
Medearis, Owen SR
Mermel, Rowan FR
Mermel, Rowan FR
Merrill, Parker JR
Meyers, Braden SR
Miller, Brent SR
Mincemoyer, Daniel JR
Molander, Brigham FR
Moore, Andrew SR
Moore, Arik JR
Neumer, Ethan SR
Neumer, Ethan SR
Niksich, Cole SR
Nordlie, Jason SR
Nordlie, Kienen SR
Nowicki, Ryan SR
Nytko, Maximilian SR
Orendorf, Kurtis SR
Osterberg, Logan FR
Peacey, Merlin SR
Peacey, Merlin SR
Petersen, Jake SR
Peterson, Austin SR
Pierson, Nick SR
Pitney, Riley SR
Polfliet, Ryan SR
Ponder, Jalen JR
Popa, Brandon SR
Reid, Wyatt SR
Reynolds, Rudy SR
Rhines, Todd SR
Richardson, Connor SR
Richardson, Isaiah SR
Riesselmann, Sam SR
Rivers, Nathan SR
Rodriguez, Izak JR
Roewer, Jeremy SR
Rogers, Ben SR
Rosenwinkel, Michael SO
Rosenwinkle, John SR
Rosplock, Ben SR
Sage, Clay FR
Saulters, Omar SR
Schleis, Will SO
Schmidt, Cameron SR
Schmidt, Garrett SR
Seidel, Joey SR
Sheets, Ian SR
Sheriff, Ryan SR
Shike, Alex SR
Smith, Aiden SR
Smith, Ryan SR
Smith, Sawyer SR
Sofolo, Lucas SR
St. Clair, Austin SR
Staman, Graham SR
Statler, Cory SR
Sterud, River JR
Steward, Nathan SR
Stewart, Dayn FR
Strommer, Bryce FR
Stubbs, Parker SO
Swanborg, Erik SR
Taylor, Andrew SR
Taylor, Nick SR
Terry, John SR
Thiele, Mathieu SO
Tresemer, Sam SR
Trullinger, Brandon SO
Tsimondis, Alex FR
Ulman, Caden SR
Ulman, John SR
Voyles, Braden SR
Wahl, Nathan FR
Washington, Dallas SR
Washington, Dallas SR
Waugh, Wesley FR
Welte, Ben SR
Welte, Dominick JR
West, Elliott SR
Whitaker, Max SR
Whitaker, Sam SO
Whyte, Seth SR
Williams, Ivan SR
Wilson, Andrew SR
Wilson, Tyler SR
Winkelman, Philip FR
Wittmus, Jeremy SR
Yates, Riley SR
Zimmerman, Tanner SR
Latest Results
Meet
NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship Meet
Northern Illinois Invitational
Belleville West Invitational
NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet
2019 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship Meet
Northern Illinois Invitational
Wanner Invite
NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Lindstrom, Luke SR 6.69
60m Indoor Anderson, Jalen SR 7.18
200m Indoor Anderson, Jalen SR 23.06
400m Indoor Anderson, Keaton SR 53.90
800m Indoor Kline, Keith SR 2:03.54
1,600m Indoor Wilson, Andrew SR 4:31.61
3,200m Indoor Wilson, Andrew SR 9:55.93
55m H Indoor Hein, Jake SR 8.48
60m H Indoor Anderson, Jalen SR 8.20
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.67
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:22.64
High Jump Indoor Hedden, Jacob JR 5'  4"
Pole Vault Indoor Schleis, Will SO 7'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Gomez, Christian JR 20'  1.5"
Triple Jump Indoor Hayag, Samuel JR 33'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Fay, Paul SR 48'  5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014