Hononegah Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aarvig, Evan JR
Adams, Mason SR
Alms, Noah SO
Alulema, Robert SR
Appel, Seth SR
Babcock, Trenton SR
Banker, Ashton SR
Baumgartner, Lucas SR
Baxter, Andy SR
Bergstrom, Jacob SR
Bergstrom, Jacob SR
Brady, Carson SO
Brady, Kyle SR
Branch, Ethan SR
Buckley, Lyons SO
Cascio, Dominc SR
Cavanagh, Mitchell SO
Chandler, Daytona SR
Collier, Jack SR
Collins, Dylan SR
Cosgriff, Brady SR
Cozart, Charles SR
Cozart, Ross SR
Cross, Kendall SR
Dangelo, Nick SR
Demos, Nick SR
Dockins, Elijah JR
Doering, Jonathon SR
Erdman, Elijah SR
Estrada, Bailen JR
Fay, Paul SR
Forbes, Connor SR
Ford, Ethan SR
Gantz, Payton SR
Gille, Haiden SR
Gilligan, Hayden SR
Gomez, Christian SR
Gorski, Jim SR
Halbrader, Nate SR
Hayag, Samuel SR
Hedden, Jacob SR
Hergert, Zach SR
Hernandez, James JR
Hill, Jacob SR
Hillard, Caleb SO
Hoffman, Adam SR
Hoffman, Nic SR
Idstein, Joey SO
Idstein, Joey SO
Inman, Isaiah SR
Jacobs, Michael SR
Journy, Bryce JR
Kennedy, Darius SR
Kittle, Logan SR
Klink, Jacob SO
Knight, Frankie JR
Krane, Eli SR
Long, Jonathon SO
Long, Michael SO
Lynch, Chris SR
Martin, Deniro JR
McBride, Morgan JR
Mermel, Rowan JR
Moeller, Matthew JR
Molander, Brigham JR
Neiber, Cody SO
Nemeth, Nick JR
Neumer, Ethan SR
Ortega, Ezequiel SR
Osterberg, Logan JR
Patel, Ravi SO
Ponder, Jalen SR
Redieske, Bodee SO
Rosenwinkel, Michael SR
Sage, Clay JR
Scaduto, Jacob SO
Schleis, Kaleb SO
Schleis, Will SR
Scholl, Sam SO
Schwuchow, Chris SO
Shike, Alex SR
Spera, Cameron SO
Sterud, River SR
Stubbs, Parker SR
Thiele, Mathieu SR
Torbey, Ramzi SR
Trullinger, Brandon SR
Tsimondis, Alex JR
Volster, Nathan SO
Voyles, Braden SR
Wahl, Nathan JR
Washington, Jackson SO
Waugh, Wesley JR
Werner, Ian SR
Whitaker, Max SR
Whitaker, Sam SR
Whyte, Seth SR
Winkelman, Philip JR
Wood, Logan SO
Wysocki, Sebastian JR
Zagal, Alex SR
Latest Results
Meet
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship Meet
Northern Illinois Invitational
Belleville West Invitational
NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet
2019 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship Meet
Northern Illinois Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gomez, Christian SR 7.38
200m Indoor Gomez, Christian SR 23.91
400m Indoor Rosenwinkel, Michael JR 56.12
800m Indoor Halbrader, Nate JR 2:03.65
1,600m Indoor Halbrader, Nate JR 4:41.37
3,200m Indoor Collier, Jack JR 11:16.94
60m H Indoor Bergstrom, Jacob SR 9.02
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.32
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.59
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:15.32
High Jump Indoor Sage, Clay SO 1.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Buckley, Lyons FR 2.60m
Long Jump Indoor Whitaker, Sam JR 5.94m
Triple Jump Indoor Cozart, Charles JR 11.50m
Shot Put Indoor Klink, Jacob FR 13.22m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007