Shepard Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Armstrong, Jetonya SR
Armstrong, Jetonya SR
Armstrong, Jetonya SR
Armstrong, Jetonya SR
Ayers, Chloe SR
Berrien, Desire SO
Berrien, Desire SO
Blanding, Alondra SR
Calvin, Saniah JR
Carbajal, Bella SR
Crowe, Jessica SR
Daguio, Katherine SR
DeLosSantos, Danielle SR
Dunigan, Chloe JR
Flowers, Janetta SR
Folk, Laila SR
George, Jana SR
Gill, Mia SO
Griffin, Jasmine SR
Habbal, Roxy JR
High, Janiya JR
Kiernia, Natalia SO
Lopez, Estefania JR
Lyons, Riley SR
Mason, Aniyah JR
McGhee, Maya SR
McGovern, Kate SR
McIlvaine, D'Zariya SO
Peagues, Kaylie SO
Peagues, Kaylie SO
Porter, Kayden SO
Quershi, Amina JR
Richardson, Ashiyah JR
Sanchez, Meyah SR
Sanchez, Meyah SR
Solaka, Teresa SR
Solaka, Teresa SR
Sweas, Brianna JR
Thompson, Jae'da SR
Velazquez, Celestte SR
Walsh, Nicole SR
Washington, Cassia SR
Weatherly, Ma'Naya SR
Latest Results
Meet
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Clinton HS Girls Early Bird Invite
2019 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Argo Invitational
ONU High School Classic
Clinton HS Girls Early Bird Indoor
Oswego East Invitational
2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
S.S.C Indoor
Argo Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Dunigan, Chloe SO 8.27
200m Indoor Flowers, Janetta JR 29.31
400m Indoor Washington, Cassia JR 1:08.76
600m Indoor Crowe, Jessica SR 1:52.66
800m Indoor Habbal, Roxy SO 2:37.03
1,600m Indoor McGovern, Kate SR 6:01.82
60m H Indoor Gill, Mia FR 11.11
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.70
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:39.80
High Jump Indoor Thompson, Jae'da JR 1.40m
Pole Vault Indoor Lyons, Riley SR 2.90m
Long Jump Indoor Mason, Aniyah SO 4.32m
Triple Jump Indoor Flowers, Janetta JR 9.93m
Shot Put Indoor Porter, Kayden FR 10.45m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014