Homewood-Flossmoor Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Alicia SR
Agee, Cheyenne SO
Ajaere, Alexis SR
Alozie, Angela SR
Banks, Zoi SO
Barnes, Amaiya SR
Bell, Amaiya JR
Blissett, Sheleah SR
Boose, Krystal SR
Boykins, Katy SR
Brown, Daija SR
Bruner, Annie SO
Burton, Anaya SO
Clark, Zy'Aire SR
Cobbs, Kaila SO
Cooper, MiCole SO
Cornelious, Mauriah SO
Denton, Ashanti SR
Doby, Mysean SO
Douglas, Adia SO
Douglas, Naima JR
Dyson, Aryona SO
Edison, Alexandria SR
Elem-Simelton, Jordyn JR
Fargo, Kennedy SR
Farrell, Lonyea SR
Farrell, Lonyea SR
Gant, Audriana SR
Graham, Brianna SR
Harris, Jahnya SR
Harris, Jenesys SO
Hasty, Gabriella SR
Hodges, Zahava SO
Holman, Jaelynn SR
Horton, Dianna JR
Hoskins, Kendra SO
Hunter, Jasmyn SR
Ibrahim, Zainab JR
Jackson, Kaitlyn SR
Jackson, Kaitlyn SR
Jackson, Micah SO
Jones, Cidney SR
Kurns, Kamarea SR
Lanier, Samiyyah SR
Lawal, Deanna SR
Lawal, Deanna SR
McCall, Kaylah SR
McCall, Kendahl SR
McHenry, Kynnedi SR
Mitchell, Allana SO
Mitchell, Jalyn JR
Mitchell, Kyndal SO
Moore, Asia SO
Mustafa , Ayah SR
Mustafa, Halimah SR
Nunn, Imani SO
Okorafor, Anya SR
Oliver, Olivia SR
omodunmi, jacquelyn SR
Opara, Wendy SR
Phillips, Isis SR
Phillips, Kyra SR
Potts, Kennedy SO
Rice, Laila SR
Scales, Ramyah JR
Schoen, Caroline SR
Smith, Abria SR
smith, Abria SR
Smith, Kyla JR
Stalling, Mary-Kathleen SO
Stringfellow, Alexis SR
Stringfellow, Alexus SR
Stubblefield, Lauren SR
Terrell, Matilyn SO
Thomas, Kiersten SO
Toheeb-Lawal, Alima SR
Torian, Ana-Liese SR
Torian, Ana-Liese SR
Walker, Jasmen JR
Warner, Imani SR
Warner, Nya SR
Watson, Elizabeth SR
Webster, Akeelah SO
Whalum, Paris SO
White, Akela SR
Williams, Timera SR
Wilson, Dasani JR
Winston, Nyla SR
Winston, Nyla SR
Worthy, Jaiya SR
Latest Results
Meet
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SWSC Girls Conference Indoor
2019 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Edwardsville Girls Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
SWSC Girls Conference 2018
2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite
Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor
University High School Invitational
Midwest Prep Track and Field Invitational 2017
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Edison, Alexandria SR 7.72
200m Indoor Edison, Alexandria SR 24.75
400m Indoor Edison, Alexandria SR 56.26
800m Indoor Brown, Daija JR 2:20.10
1,600m Indoor Schoen, Caroline JR 4:59.61
60m H Indoor Ajaere, Alexis SR 11.62
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:56.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.76
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   12:04.32
High Jump Indoor Walker, Jasmen SO 1.45m
Long Jump Indoor Edison, Alexandria SR 5.66m
Triple Jump Indoor Farrell, Lonyea JR 10.62m
Shot Put Indoor Kurns, Kamarea JR 10.01m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007