Lake Park Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahmed, Sameer SO
Akinyoade, Emmanuel SR
Appari, Anthony SR
Apuzzo, Alex SO
Bahena, Alex JR
Baig, Mustaqeem SO
Ballard, Connor SO
Ballard, Connor SO
Becker, Marty SR
Benchev, Martin SR
Bernal, Javier SR
Bernal, Vicente SR
Bossier, Aiden SO
Buck, Dan SR
Burton, Johnny JR
Caira, Frankie JR
Campos, Bode SO
Campton, Tommy JR
Cardone, Gino SO
Catania, Johnny JR
Cerese, Cooper JR
Evans, Marquis SO
Farsalas, Nick JR
Fayaz, Abdu JR
FIelds, Tyler JR
Filipowski, Mark SO
Frye, Zach SR
Gillespie, Sam JR
Green, Kemarion JR
Harris, Tavion SR
Horn, Nate JR
Jandura, David SO
Jandura, Eric SR
Jodlowski, Matt SR
Jones, Lucah JR
Jones, Xavier SR
Jorgensen, Nathan JR
Jung, Sebastian SR
Killmer, Aidan JR
Knudsen, Jack SO
Kot, Nathan SO
Lee, Jake SO
Lorence, Matt SR
Mallqui, Edgar JR
Malone, Dan SR
Matson, Wyatt SO
McCrea, Hunter SR
Michelini, Tyler SO
Mroczek, Casper SO
Munaco, Alfonso SR
Murphy, Jack SR
Owten, Martavious JR
Panagiotopoulos, Alex SO
Panawa, Nico SR
Passarelli, Antonio SR
Patel, Nishkaam SO
Patel, Shivam SR
Patel, Vishv JR
Pisarski, Grant SO
Pobloske, Logan SR
Reilly, Danny JR
Riter, Xander SR
Romeo, Nino JR
Saele, Jeff SR
Salwach, Jason JR
Schleimer, Ryan SR
Segreti, Joseph JR
Sierra, Will SO
Smietana, Konrad JR
Sokatsis, George SO
Spradling, Michael JR
Strzelecki, Max SR
Susara, Lee JR
Tomaselli, Joey SR
Towbridge, Myles JR
Tucci, Dominic SO
Tucci, Jack SO
Vallone, Christian SR
Varga, Kyle JR
Vera, Jacob JR
Vourazeris, Mason JR
Vozar, Steve SR
Walton, Harry SR
White, Keyionta SR
Wittmann, Robert JR
Woolsey, Brandon SO
Zaprzalka, Dustin JR
Zegger, Jake SO
Zehnder, Zachary SR
Zotaj, Aren SR
Latest Results
Meet
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Lonnell Poole Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite
2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2017 PW 52nd Annual Boys Invite
2017 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2016 37th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Passarelli, Antonio SR 6.65
60m Indoor Passarelli, Antonio SR 7.19
200m Indoor Passarelli, Antonio SR 23.68
400m Indoor Passarelli, Antonio SR 54.35
800m Indoor Jung, Sebastian SR 2:22.00
1,600m Indoor Zegger, Jake FR 5:23.23
3,200m Indoor Panawa, Nico SR 10:28.72
60m H Indoor Towbridge, Myles SO 9.38
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:42.44
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.38
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:28.26
High Jump Indoor Vourazeris, Mason SO 1.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Frye, Zach SR 15'  10.25"
Long Jump Indoor Jodlowski, Matt JR 5.52m
Triple Jump Indoor Jones, Xavier JR 11.43m
Shot Put Indoor Zehnder, Zachary SR 50'  10.25"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014