Prairie Ridge Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Brent SR
Anderson, Paul SR
Anderson, Paul SR
Anlauf, Jack SR
Bachar, Nick SR
Baker, Ethan SR
Baker, Ty JR
Barnhart, John JR
Behning, Josh SR
Berg, Chris SR
Blew, Steel SR
Bounthasack, Tanner SR
Brainerd, Dan SR
Bruhnke, Brenden SR
Campbell, Joe SR
Carter, Jackson JR
Click, Sam SR
Coleman, Andrew SR
Collins, Cole SR
Collins, Cole SR
Cowlin, Joe SR
Crepeau, Andrew SR
Crepeau, Michael SR
DiVerde, Marc SR
Dolleton, Paolo SR
Dorn, Brian SR
Dowdle, Hunter SR
Duca, Kris SR
Dufault, Jackson SR
Dwyer, Dylan SR
Dzurisin, Weston SR
Eikum, C.J. SR
Erickson, James SR
Eschman, Ryan SR
Eschweiler, Chris SR
Eschweiler, Drew SR
Eschweiler, Mike SR
Eschweiler, Mike SR
Evans, Samson SR
Evans, Samson SR
Evans, Shane SR
Farstead, Matt SR
Favia, Nathan JR
Favia, Nathan JR
Ferguson, Drew SR
Figgins, Ryan SR
Figgins, Tyler SR
Fist, Ryan SR
Freeze, Ryan SR
Fryer, Drew SR
Gende, Drew SR
Gilbert, Kevin SR
Gilbert, Kevin SR
Gilleland, Aidan SO
Gilleland, Aidan SO
Gree, Will SO
Green, Will SO
Greiner, Jared SR
Griffin, Nathan SR
Gut, Kyle SR
Haas, Ethan JR
Hamilton, Nick SR
Hanacek, Jacob SR
Harth, Tyler SR
Hearne, Scott SR
Heinzmann, Kyle SR
Hemmerling, Chad SR
Inion, Byron JR
Inion, Charlie JR
Jenkins, Jeff SR
Jensen, Grant SR
Jensen, Zack JR
Jensen, Zack JR
Johnson, Matt SO
Kazin, Mitch SR
Kelly, Patrick SR
Killam, Cameron SO
Kim, Luke JR
Kimball, Addy SR
King, Robert SR
Koelblinger, Kyle SR
Kohlbacher, Kerry SR
Koss, Alex SR
Kubik, Mike SR
Lamar, Luke SR
Lasak, James SR
Laukert, Jake SR
Lawrence, Jacob SR
Lee, Jack SO
Lentz, Tyler SR
Lewis, Danny SR
Lewis, Michael SR
Lindahl, Jon SR
Lindahl, Justin SR
Llanquiman, Daniel SO
MacMeekin, Tommy SR
Maguire, Tim SR
Mangin, Ryan SO
Mangin, Ryan SO
Martenson, Ryan SR
Mikolajczewski, Justin SR
Miller, Matt SR
Miller, Zach SR
Minutillo, Lucas SR
Nissen, Nick SR
Nobbe, Austin SR
Nobbe, Austin SR
O'Brien, Conor SR
O'Hanian, Lucas SR
Olson, Brady SR
Ommen, Jacob SR
Ommen, Jacob SR
Ostrow, Mike SR
Otto, Jackson SO
Otto, Jackson SO
Pajak, Filip SR
Palomo, Kyle SR
Pearson, Dereck SR
Pearson, Derreck SR
Pearson, Ryan JR
Pegarsch, Dan SR
Peterson, Kody SR
Pinsky, Joseph SR
Ponga, Luke SR
Ponga, Luke SR
Powell, Nate SR
Powell, Will JR
Preusker, Jay SR
Price, Sam SR
Procknow, Adam SR
Puca, Jay SR
Reid, Jacob SR
Reiss, David SR
Rendon, Adrian SR
Rippel, Tyler SR
Rudolf, Jack SR
Salerno, Charlie SR
Schultz, Ben SR
Schultz, Ben SR
Siggeman, Brian SR
Smith, Conner SR
Smith, Riley SR
Solis, Noah SO
Thompson, David SR
Todd, Mitchell SR
Trznadel, Conner JR
Tulke, David SR
Whitfield, Tyus SO
Wilkins, Mitch SR
Willis, Jackson SR
Willis, Jackson SR
Woenker, Andrew SR
Woenker, Andrew SR
Wong, Benny SR
Wong, Benny SR
Zuniga, Jared SR
Latest Results
Meet
Northern Illinois Invitational
2019 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
Northern Illinois Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
Northern Illinois Invitational
2017 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
2016 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
2015 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
Crystal Lake South Fresh/Soph Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Jensen, Zack SO 7.06
200m Indoor Johnson, Matt FR 26.73
400m Indoor Powell, Will SO 57.66
800m Indoor Jensen, Grant SR 1:59.84
1,600m Indoor Lee, Jack FR 5:25.97
3,200m Indoor Llanquiman, Daniel FR 11:38.88
55m H Indoor Eschweiler, Mike JR 8.25
60m H Indoor Eschweiler, Mike JR 8.73
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:43.26
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.73
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:25.18
High Jump Indoor Fist, Ryan JR 5'  8"
Pole Vault Indoor Powell, Will SO 11'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Anderson, Paul SR 16'  11.75"
Triple Jump Indoor Gende, Drew SR 38'  0"
Shot Put Indoor Blew, Steel SR 36'  10"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014