Thornton Fractional North Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adewaye, Dapo JR
Adewaye, Dapo JR
Adigun, Amos JR
Adigun, Eddie SR
Alade, Michael JR
Alvarado, Christian SR
Alvarez, Brandon SR
Anderson, Taishawn JR
Barnes, Ja'Mes SR
Barnes, Ja'Mes SR
Berry, Damian SR
Booker, Jarvis SR
Cameron, Savon SR
Campos, Jose JR
Cruz, Cesar SR
Davis, Omari JR
Donovv, Rheams SR
Duran, Diego JR
Emerson, Darquel SR
Espinoza, Jesus SR
Evans, Kemauri SR
Flores, Axel SR
Fowler, Lewis SR
Gamble, Malik SR
Garcia, Benjamin SR
Gardner, Adam JR
Gardner, Adam JR
Gaytan , Ivan SR
Gaytan , Ivan SR
Godina, Edgar SR
Godina, Edgar SR
Godina, Edgar SR
Godina, Edgar SR
Green, Caleb SR
Green, David SR
Gunn, Darrius SR
Harlan, Kavelle SR
Harlan, Kavelle SR
Herrera, Adrian SR
Hester, Breiyan SR
Hester, Breiyan SR
Hester, Breiyan SR
Horace, Markeis JR
Horace, Markeis JR
Jackson, Justus SR
Jackson, Tavion SR
Jackson, Tavion SR
Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael SR
Jones, Demetre SR
Juarez, Anthony SR
Juarez, Anthony SR
Lewis, Treshawn SR
Lewis IV, Samuel SR
Lyles, Caleb SR
Malone, Keyshawn SR
Martinez, David SR
Martinez, David SR
Martinez, David SR
Martinez, David SR
Martinez, Erick SR
Martinez, Erick SR
Mcclain, Matthew SR
McCord, Jalen JR
McCord, Jalen JR
McNeely, Joshua SR
Middleton, Billy SR
Moore, Antwan SR
Murdock, Kevin JR
Murdock, Kevin JR
Ogeda, Alvaro SR
Oluwole, Isreal SR
Oporto , Ivan SR
Ortega, Andres SR
Owens, Tyree SR
Owusu, Godrein SR
Owusu, Godrein SR
Padilla, Ulises SR
Perez, Jesus JR
Perez, Jesus JR
Polk, Donnell JR
Polk, Donnell JR
Quijano, Justin SR
Ray, Treavis SR
Reed, Donte SR
Reed, Donte SR
Rheams, Donovan SR
Rodriguez, Henry SR
Rodriguez, Manuel SR
Rosas, Alejandro SR
Rosas, Alejandro SR
Rosas, Alejandro SR
Rosell, Deonta SR
Salinas, Manuel SR
Sebastian, Montesinas SR
Sebastian, Montesinas SR
Shipley, Michael SR
Sledge, Brandon SR
Sledge, Brendon SR
Sturdevant, Jerry SR
Taylor III, Elliott SR
Thomas, Devin SR
Thomas, Devin SR
Thomas, Devin SR
Valencia, Alberto JR
Valencia, Alberto JR
Williams, Xavier SR
Williams, Xavier SR
Williams, Xavier SR
Wilson, Devonte SR
Wimbley, Brandan SR
Wusu, Kehinde JR
Wusu, Kehinde JR
Wusu, Taiwo JR
Wusu, Taiwo JR
Young, Kendi SR
Zepeda, Jose JR
Zepeda, Jose JR
Latest Results
Meet
U High Indoor Invitational- Boys
Bloom Coed PreProm Invitational
2019 PE Midwest Classic
2019 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
2019 Golden Timer F/S Invitational
University High School Invitational
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2018 PE Midwest Classic
2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Young, Kendi SR 7.36
200m Indoor Adewaye, Dapo SO 24.33
400m Indoor Shipley, Michael SR 57.44
1,600m Indoor Duran, Diego SO 4:48.11
60m H Indoor Shipley, Michael SR 8.48
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.00
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:13.53
High Jump Indoor Adigun, Eddie SR 1.75m
Long Jump Indoor Adigun, Eddie SR 6.11m
Triple Jump Indoor Adigun, Eddie SR 13.11m
Shot Put Indoor Reed, Donte SR 14.46m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014