Normal Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Barker, Samantha SR
Bonner, Adrienne SR
Bowman, Logan SR
Brownlee, Lanaja SR
Brozenec, Rachel JR
Brummett, Ryan JR
Carney, ShelleeAnn SR
Chamukenge, Milka SR
Chong, Sydney SR
Church, Hannah SR
Collins, Lanah SR
Conley, Brianna SR
DeBruine, Emma SR
Dehaai, Sydnie SR
Dunne, Anna JR
Fader, Isabella SR
Fitzgerald, Claire JR
Gallardo, Claudia SR
Goldenbaum, CeCe SR
Griffin, Jordynn SR
Harmon, Liberty SR
Hartke, Olivia SR
Hatcher, Chloe SR
Haynes, Shamajae JR
Hitchins, Amber JR
Hummel, Josie JR
Jans, Sofie SR
Johnson, Caroline JR
Jones, Jasmine SR
Kalombo, Anita SR
Kiamana, Aurora JR
Leftwich, Jess SR
Lemons, Ashley SR
Leyson, Jazmin SR
Luthe, Annika JR
Maloy, Natalie SR
Manning, Megan SR
Martin, Hannah SR
Mathews, Briana SR
Menefee, Gabby SR
Metz, Megan JR
Myers, Kacie SR
Nair, Karthika JR
Nguy, Delena SR
Oliveros-Gallardo, Ruth JR
Parks, Justine SR
Price, Jayona SR
Sanderson, Lauren SR
Schwamberger, Brenna SR
Serna, Madison SR
Spaid, Reagan SR
Stridh, Clara SR
Trask, Harmony JR
Walker, JaeCee JR
Wallace, Ciara JR
Wells, Lexie SR
Wolfe, Taylor SR
Yacono, Emily SR
Yard, Anna SR
Latest Results
Meet
Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor
2020 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship
2019 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Normal West Lady Wildcat Invitational
Big 12 Girls Indoor
Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor
Girls Big 12 Conference Meet - 2018
18th Annual Meet of Champions
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Carter, Kailah SR 8.35
200m Indoor Collins, Lanah SO 28.43
400m Indoor Carter, Kailah SR 1:00.90
800m Indoor Conley, Brianna SO 2:41.44
1,600m Indoor Harmon, Liberty JR 5:49.93
3,200m Indoor Hartke, Olivia SO 11:43.41
60m H Indoor Chong, Sydney SO 9.33
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.57
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:24.89
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:25.54
High Jump Indoor Bonner, Adrienne SR 4'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Yard, Anna SO 7'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Dehaai, Sydnie JR 4.00m
Triple Jump Indoor Chong, Sydney SO 34'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Stridh, Clara SR 9.73m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007