Crystal Lake Central Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acosta, Mateo SO
Anderson, Jakhari SR
Atkinson, Ryan JR
Borchert, Michael JR
Camacho, A.J. JR
Caniglia, Gavin FR
Casteneda, Kareem SR
Durcan, James FR
Espindola, Fernando JR
Falco, Peyton JR
Faller, Aiden FR
Freudenberger, Jack FR
Garcia, Emanuel FR
Gibbons, Mason JR
Greenlea, Ethan SO
Hamill, Daniel SO
Haughian, Declan SR
Hewins, Noah FR
Hollander, Karson FR
Landt, Tommy JR
Lepey, Brandon SO
Lieb, Nathan FR
Mackeben, Sam JR
Martin, William SO
Maurer, Trent JR
May, Austin JR
McGinness, Drew SR
McKune, Daniel SR
Mize, Owen SR
Nagel, Marcus SO
Nuccio, Joey FR
Ocampo, Adrian FR
Palmer, Balin SR
Palmer, Ethan SO
Perkins, Jake SO
Pollack, Jacob SO
Reitenbach, Sam JR
Rodriguez, Victor FR
Runge, Aiden FR
Stegmeyer, John FR
Tallungan, Martin SR
Ulrich, D.J. SR
Valencia, Brayan JR
Wadin, Brendan JR
Wallen, Ian FR
Wang, Gavin SO
Wheeland, Reilly JR
Widhalm, Max FR
Younge, Evan FR
Zukowski, Alan JR
Latest Results
Meet
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
2019 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
Buffalo Grove Bate Invite
2017 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
Buffalo Grove Bate Invite
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
2016 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
2015 Byron Boys Indoor Classic
Crystal Lake South Fresh/Soph Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Falco, Peyton JR 7.43
200m Indoor Haughian, Declan SR 24.81
400m Indoor Mize, Owen SR 54.24
800m Indoor Landt, Tommy JR 2:10.42
1,600m Indoor May, Austin JR 4:55.83
60m H Indoor Mackeben, Sam JR 10.18
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.32
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.06
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:40.40
Pole Vault Indoor Mackeben, Sam JR 3.05m
Long Jump Indoor Haughian, Declan SR 5.69m
Shot Put Indoor Gibbons, Mason JR 11.83m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014