Romeoville Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abutaleb, Al Said SR
Adelabu, Adedotun SR
Agyekum, Jesse SR
Antwi, Enoch SR
Anyan, Joel JR
Banach, Sebastian JR
Brown, Jacquille SR
Brown, Jordan SR
Camden, Eric JR
Carli, Joshua SO
Carmichael, Christopher SO
Casas, Kamerin SR
Christian, Jahmari JR
Cobbins, Charles SR
Cofield, Jaden SR
De La Rosa, Joey SR
Diamantos, Austin SR
Durr, Diego SR
Florando, Nathan JR
Foster, Keedan SR
Fraga, Diego SO
Galindo, Samuel SR
George, Jake SO
Glass, Calvin SR
Green, Jayden SR
Hill, Taylor SR
Jones, Alan JR
Kamuda, Josh SR
Kasper, Timothy SR
Kirksy, Sayvion SO
Lofton, Elijah JR
Lopez, Victor JR
Loza, Dan SR
Magdziak, Thomas JR
Marin, Christian SR
McDonald, Bryson SO
Miller, Khaleal SO
Miller, Logan SR
Morlock, John JR
Moser, Seth SR
Munoz, Norberto SR
Orozco, Antonio SR
Ortiz, Eric SR
Perez, Leonardo SR
Plangklang, Teerapath SR
Pruett, Chase SR
Pryzbilski, Aaron SR
Racine, Cade JR
Rivera, Austin SO
Rodriquez, Zaid JR
Rush, Kamari SR
Schaefer-Monzon, Ethan SR
Schultz, Ty JR
Sexton, Hayden JR
Shahan, Gavin SO
Shettlesworth, Gary JR
Shogbuyi, Taofiq SR
Sivels, Devin SO
Smith, Carter JR
Smith, Daveon SR
Sosavi, Rueban SR
Stamps, Kejuan SR
Thomas, Jabari SO
Valadez, Gerardo SO
Valadez, Lucas SO
Warren, Jameer JR
White, Dylan SO
Zaca, Anthony JR
Latest Results
Meet
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Gus Scott Invitational
2019 PE Midwest Classic
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Terry Englund Relays
2018 PE Midwest Classic
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays
SPC Boys Conference
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Green, Jayden SR 7.22
200m Indoor Shogbuyi, Taofiq SR 24.41
400m Indoor Carli, Joshua FR 54.66
600m Indoor Banach, Sebastian SO 1:54.26
800m Indoor Pruett, Chase JR 2:16.58
1,600m Indoor Kamuda, Josh JR 5:03.86
3,200m Indoor Pruett, Chase JR 10:48.31
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.72
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.75
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:09.82
High Jump Indoor Green, Jayden SR 6'  1"
Pole Vault Indoor Plangklang, Teerapath JR 2.55m
Long Jump Indoor Antwi, Enoch SR 22'  5.5"
Triple Jump Indoor Antwi, Enoch SR 47'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Diamantos, Austin JR 12.39m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014