Oak Lawn Community Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdeljaber, Hamzah SO
Abuasbh, Ali SR
Alcantar, Adam SR
Alsadeq, Abdallah SR
Alshwaikh, Abdullah JR
Alvarez, Efrain SR
Aquilar, Dan SR
Baldenegro Serna, Brian SO
Burke, Eoin JR
Busha, Ed SR
Butler, Gavin SR
Cabral, Ken SR
Chavez, Leo JR
Christensen, Austin SR
Crosby, Joseph SR
Delk, Ethan SR
Delk, Jacob SR
Diaz, Nathaniel SR
Egbulefu, Michael SR
Francis, Zachary JR
Franzen, Jake SR
Fritz, Ben SR
Galan, Oscar JR
Gamboa, Ozzie SR
Garcia, Ivan JR
Garcia, Jesse SR
Gomez, Francisco SR
Gonzalez, Julian SR
Gray, Hunter SR
Hamad, Emeen JR
Hartman, Trevor SR
Hentegen, Larry SR
Herrera, Abel SO
Huff, Roger JR
Jackson, Eric SR
Joloy, Joel SR
Kohs, Nick SR
Lawrence, Davion SR
Leon, Andrew SO
Lomax, Devan JR
Macias, Nathaniel SR
Marino, Brandon SR
Marzouk, Fares SR
Masis, Sam SR
Melendez, Fabian SR
Mendez, Vincent SR
Meskau, Devin SR
Mietz, Daniel SR
Montoya, Octavio JR
Morales-Reyes, Cristian JR
Moyer, Ryan SR
Nowblowski, Adrain SR
Ogbeni, Julian JR
Orozco, Christian SO
Pace, Gavin SO
Perez, Julian SO
Perumbully, Amal SR
Qurt, Mustafa JR
Recio, Isaiah SR
Reising, Michael JR
Reyes, Nicco SR
Rodgiuez, Anthony SO
Rodriguez, Gabriel SO
Rodriguez, Noel SR
Rueda, Andrew JR
Salana, Sam JR
Salem, Mohamed SR
Sanchez, Juan JR
Sandoval, Julian SO
Shaikh, Ayman SO
Sharfi, Hamid JR
Shehata, Islam SR
Shelton, Dekari SO
Slana, Samuel SO
Slana, Samuel SO
Slana, Samuel SO
Slezak, Robert SR
Szuba, David SR
Thompson, Isaiah SR
Torres, Ivan SO
Trojak, Adam SR
Vitiritti, Luke SO
Vrabel, Thomas JR
Wagner, Robert SR
West, Connor SR
Williams, Jeremy SR
Williams, Rahshid SO
Wisniewski, Tyler SR
Yassin, Abdel SR
Zamrano, Evan SR
Ziemiela, Owen SR
Latest Results
Meet
Argo Boys Track Tri 4-19-22
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SSC Red Indoor Championships
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22
3A High School Meet
SSC Red Conference Championship
Argo-Oak Lawn Dual 4-21-21
Argo Boys Track Quad 3-5-20
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Cabral, Ken SR 6.95
60m Indoor Cabral, Ken SR 7.53
200m Indoor Butler, Gavin SR 23.28
400m Indoor Egbulefu, Michael SR 1:00.45
800m Indoor Leon, Andrew FR 2:21.00
1,600m Indoor Leon, Andrew FR 5:13.32
3,200m Indoor Leon, Andrew FR 11:02.90
55m H Indoor Jackson, Eric JR 9.04
60m H Indoor Jackson, Eric JR 10.72
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:45.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.02
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:20.09
High Jump Indoor Wagner, Robert JR 1.96m
Pole Vault Indoor Alcantar, Adam SR 2.44m
Long Jump Indoor Wagner, Robert JR 6.52m
Triple Jump Indoor Franzen, Jake JR 11.97m
Shot Put Indoor Lawrence, Davion SR 13.62m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014