Marist Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anzalone, Domenic JR
Archer, Deandre SR
Arreloa, Alexis SR
Arreola, Alexis SR
Auer, Carter SR
Bartolini, Rocco JR
Beeson, Francis SR
Blasco, Anthony JR
Bruin, Luke JR
Bugos, Kevin SR
Burns, Josh SR
Carey, Gavin JR
Castillo, Andres SR
Chew, Derion SR
Coccaro, Nick SR
Collier, Leirre SO
Cox, Terence JR
Coy, Michael JR
Davis, Antoine SR
Davis, Caleb SR
Derdzinski, Peter SR
Dochee, Joe SR
Donnelly, Joe SR
Doyle, Brody SR
Dwyer, Mike SR
Enright, Danny JR
Esparza, Luis JR
Ferguson , Brian SR
Fit, Ethan SR
Fit, Ethan SR
Flowers, Santonien SR
Gaona, Cesar SR
Geary, Brendan JR
Golden, Michael JR
Grant, Jamari SR
Green, Joe SR
Griffin, Miles SR
Griffin, Patrick SR
Hackett, Aiden SR
Harrell, Delonte SR
Harris, Josh SR
Harris, Josiah SR
Hortsman, Luke SR
Houston, Kivonte SR
Ivy, TJ SR
Jackson, Ben SR
Jackson, Fred SR
Jasso, Ignacio SR
Johnson, Anthony SR
Johnson, Tom SR
Kavanaugh, Tommy SR
Kennedy, Quinn SR
Kerlin, Andrew JR
Komperda, Tom SR
Kostrabala, Andrew SR
Kostrubala, Kyle SR
Kratzer, Joe SO
Kuduk, Bill SR
Landingham, Trevon JR
Laurencell, Charlie SR
Lawlor, Mike SR
Leonard, Thomas SR
Light, Nolan SR
Livingstone, Ryan SO
Lyke, Kyle SO
Malzone, Luke JR
Marsh, Jovan SR
Martineck, Jacob SO
McCabe, Gavin SR
McDonald, Amarion JR
McNamara, Sam JR
Meehan, Danny SR
Miller, Tucker JR
Mineiko, Zachary SR
Mocarski, Luke SR
Molenhouse, Jack SR
Monteraselli, Max SR
Murphy, Martin JR
Navarre, Lenell SR
Nelson, Pablo SR
Nowling, Kendric SR
Nowling, Kendrick SR
Nowling, Kendrick SR
Olsen, Danny SO
Ortiz, Daniel SO
Owens, Julius SR
Pennix, Lucas SR
Phillips, Jake JR
Poncer, Dan SR
Quinn, Kyle JR
Ramos, Samuel SR
Rattler, Jarrell SR
Reyes, Marcos SR
Rivera, Jonathan SR
Rivers, Cameron SR
Rowe, Steven SR
Ryan, Declan SR
Sanchez, Sam SR
Sanchez, Sam SR
Santiago, Enrique SR
Scott, Lester JR
Sims, Ryan SO
Skalitzky , Billy SR
Skalitzsky, Billy SR
Slack, Eddie SR
Smith, Aidan JR
Smith, Martin SR
Smyth, Dermot SO
Spires, Cameron SR
Stinites, Nate SR
Sulaiman, Xavier SO
Tamez, Nathan SR
Tamez, Zander SO
Tate, Carnell SO
Taylor, Jibri SR
Teague, Elijah SR
Teverbaugh, Eric SR
Thomas, Justin SR
Thomas, Tyler SR
Thompson, Jadon SR
Thompson, Trae SR
Turner, Keyon SR
Vallie, Nicholas SR
Viz, Mark JR
Vulich, Jack SR
Wagner, Matt SR
Wagner, Tommy SR
Walker, TJ SR
Walsh, Matt JR
Watkins, Amari SR
West, Jamari SR
West, Tavaris SR
Whittler, Kevin JR
Williams, Justin SR
Wollenberg, Tommy SR
Latest Results
Meet
Jerry Lowe Invitational
East Suburban Catholic Conference Championships
2019 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Boys Eagle Classic
Spartan Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Spartan Invite
2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Marsh, Jovan JR 6.58
60m Indoor Marsh, Jovan JR 7.15
200m Indoor Ferguson , Brian SR 23.05
400m Indoor Martineck, Jacob FR 1:01.24
800m Indoor Kerlin, Andrew SO 2:13.00H
1,600m Indoor Leonard, Thomas SR 4:25.28
3,200m Indoor Leonard, Thomas SR 9:42.76
60m H Indoor Harris, Josiah JR 15.58
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.77
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   3:50.38
High Jump Indoor Auer, Carter JR 6'  0"
Pole Vault Indoor Gaona, Cesar JR 8'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Grant, Jamari JR 21'  1.25"
Triple Jump Indoor Grant, Jamari JR 12.93m
Shot Put Indoor Harris, Josh JR 47'  6"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2014