Marist Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anzalone, Domenic SR
Archer, Deandre SR
Arreloa, Alexis SR
Arreola, Alexis SR
Auer, Carter SR
Bartolini, Rocco SR
Beeson, Francis SR
Blasco, Anthony SR
Bruin, Luke SR
Bugos, Kevin SR
Burns, Josh SR
Carey, Gavin SR
Castillo, Andres SR
Chew, Derion SR
Coccaro, Nick SR
Collier, Leirre JR
Cox, Terence SR
Coy, Michael SR
Davis, Antoine SR
Davis, Caleb SR
Derdzinski, Peter SR
Dochee, Joe SR
Donnelly, Joe SR
Doyle, Brody SR
Dwyer, Mike SR
Enright, Danny SR
Esparza, Luis SR
Ferguson , Brian SR
Fit, Ethan SR
Fit, Ethan SR
Flowers, Santonien SR
Gaona, Cesar SR
Geary, Brendan SR
Golden, Michael SR
Grant, Jamari SR
Green, Joe SR
Griffin, Miles SR
Griffin, Patrick SR
Hackett, Aiden SR
Harrell, Delonte SR
Harris, Josh SR
Harris, Josiah SR
Hortsman, Luke SR
Houston, Kivonte SR
Ivy, TJ SR
Jackson, Ben SR
Jackson, Fred SR
Jasso, Ignacio SR
Johnson, Anthony SR
Johnson, Tom SR
Kavanaugh, Tommy SR
Kennedy, Quinn SR
Kerlin, Andrew SR
Komperda, Tom SR
Kostrabala, Andrew SR
Kostrubala, Kyle SR
Kratzer, Joe JR
Kuduk, Bill SR
Landingham, Trevon SR
Laurencell, Charlie SR
Lawlor, Mike SR
Leonard, Thomas SR
Light, Nolan SR
Livingstone, Ryan JR
Lyke, Kyle JR
Malzone, Luke SR
Marsh, Jovan SR
Martineck, Jacob JR
McCabe, Gavin SR
McDonald, Amarion SR
McNamara, Sam SR
Meehan, Danny SR
Miller, Tucker SR
Mineiko, Zachary SR
Mocarski, Luke SR
Molenhouse, Jack SR
Monteraselli, Max SR
Murphy, Martin SR
Navarre, Lenell SR
Nelson, Pablo SR
Nowling, Kendric SR
Nowling, Kendrick SR
Nowling, Kendrick SR
Olsen, Danny JR
Ortiz, Daniel JR
Owens, Julius SR
Pennix, Lucas SR
Phillips, Jake SR
Poncer, Dan SR
Quinn, Kyle SR
Ramos, Samuel SR
Rattler, Jarrell SR
Reyes, Marcos SR
Rivera, Jonathan SR
Rivers, Cameron SR
Rowe, Steven SR
Ryan, Declan SR
Sanchez, Sam SR
Sanchez, Sam SR
Santiago, Enrique SR
Scott, Lester SR
Sims, Ryan JR
Skalitzky , Billy SR
Skalitzsky, Billy SR
Slack, Eddie SR
Smith, Aidan SR
Smith, Martin SR
Smyth, Dermot JR
Spires, Cameron SR
Stinites, Nate SR
Sulaiman, Xavier JR
Tamez, Nathan SR
Tamez, Zander JR
Tate, Carnell JR
Taylor, Jibri SR
Teague, Elijah SR
Teverbaugh, Eric SR
Thomas, Justin SR
Thomas, Tyler SR
Thompson, Jadon SR
Thompson, Trae SR
Turner, Keyon SR
Vallie, Nicholas SR
Viz, Mark SR
Vulich, Jack SR
Wagner, Matt SR
Wagner, Tommy SR
Walker, TJ SR
Walsh, Matt SR
Watkins, Amari SR
West, Jamari SR
West, Tavaris SR
Whittler, Kevin SR
Williams, Justin SR
Wollenberg, Tommy SR
Latest Results
Meet
Jerry Lowe Invitational
East Suburban Catholic Conference Championships
2019 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Boys Eagle Classic
Spartan Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Spartan Invite
2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Marsh, Jovan JR 6.58
60m Indoor Marsh, Jovan JR 7.15
200m Indoor Ferguson , Brian SR 23.05
400m Indoor Martineck, Jacob FR 1:01.24
800m Indoor Kerlin, Andrew SO 2:13.00H
1,600m Indoor Leonard, Thomas SR 4:25.28
3,200m Indoor Leonard, Thomas SR 9:42.76
60m H Indoor Harris, Josiah JR 15.58
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.77
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   3:50.38
High Jump Indoor Auer, Carter JR 6'  0"
Pole Vault Indoor Gaona, Cesar JR 8'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Grant, Jamari JR 21'  1.25"
Triple Jump Indoor Grant, Jamari JR 12.93m
Shot Put Indoor Harris, Josh JR 47'  6"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2014