Zion-Benton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acosta, Jaime-Enrique SR
Aleman, Alex JR
Arenas, Alexis SR
Arenas, Alexis SR
Atwater, Alexander JR
Bailey, Floyd SR
Balderas, Miguel SR
Bankhead, Daniel SR
Barrios, Alejandro JR
Battley, Aaron SR
Bautista, Jevanuel SR
Bhalala, Ashutosh SR
Borko, Trystan SO
Brown, Ezekiel SO
Brumfield, Jalen JR
Buldak, Christopher SR
Byron, Emmani SR
Chapley, Tyler SO
Chisum, Darrell SR
Chisum, Jordan SR
Cooper, Solomon JR
Cortes Olmedo, Salvador JR
Crawford, Jerome SR
Creamer, Tyler SR
Crump, Jamarquis JR
Crump, Tyrese SR
Cruz, Jack SR
Daniels, Kevin SR
Davidson, Devarrious SR
East, Jourdon SR
Ellis, DaNaije SR
Figueroa, Andrew SR
Finley, Jaylin SR
Foster, Tyonn SR
Foster, Tyonn SR
Franklin, Eric JR
Galvan, Jonathan SR
Garcia, Abraham SO
Garcia, Alexander SR
Garcia, Issac JR
Geiman, Tyler SR
Gibson, Jamir SR
Grant, Corey Ethien SR
Grant, Nathaniel JR
Graves, Donnie SR
Guadarrama, Izaiah SR
Gutierrez, Erwin SO
Gutierrez, Mario SR
Holmes, Reese SR
Huang, Henley SR
Hughes, Kentae JR
Huley, Isaiah SO
Johnson, Andrew SR
Johnson, Jakei SR
Johnson, Jaquez SR
Johnson, Jeremiah SR
Lee, Jalan SR
Leighliter, Ethan SR
Lopez, Julien SR
Luell, Collin SR
Luevano, Marcos JR
Mares, Victor SR
Marshall, Zachary JR
Martin, Malik SR
Mascorro, Jason SR
McBride, Keith JR
McGee, LaShawn SR
Moore, Zykie SR
Mullen, Jeremiah JR
Nickerson, Trequan SR
Overbey, Matthew SR
Peasand, Christopher SR
Prado, Nathan SR
Ramirez, Julian SR
Requena, Alex JR
Reyes, Armando SO
Rice, Jalani JR
Rivera, Nathan JR
Roberts, Christian SR
Rodriguez, Francisco SR
Rogers, Christian SR
Russell, Jonathan JR
Salgado, Antonio JR
San Ramon, Hornilo JR
San Ramon, Philip SR
Sarkisian, Ardem JR
Sarkisian, Avedis SR
Sawyer, Cortez SR
Schonter, Anthony JR
Siwula, Tyler SR
Smale, Charles SR
Smith, Diontre JR
Smothers, Kylund JR
Spearman, Keontae JR
Thomas, Deion SR
Twyman, DJ JR
Valentin, Jovanni SO
White, Jordan SR
Wiley, Rikki SR
Wood-Shelhamer, Charles SR
Wright, David SO
Wyche, Davon SO
Zamudio, Gerardo SR
Zhao, Kamrin SR
Latest Results
Meet
Lake Forest Boys Invitational
2019 PE Midwest Classic
Lake Michigan Invitational
Ron Campbell Invitational
Wanner Invite
2018 PE Midwest Classic
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Lake Michigan Invitational
Dan Phillips Relays 2018
Ron Campbell Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Smith, Diontre SO 6.71
200m Indoor Graves, Donnie SR 24.09
400m Indoor Creamer, Tyler SR 52.39
800m Indoor Daniels, Kevin SR 2:21.71
1,600m Indoor Figueroa, Andrew JR 4:58.01
3,200m Indoor Figueroa, Andrew JR 10:30.77
55m H Indoor Johnson, Andrew JR 9.48
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.72
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.64
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:55.60
Long Jump Indoor Smith, Diontre SO 21'  0.75"
Triple Jump Indoor McGee, LaShawn SR 39'  9"
Shot Put Indoor Johnson, Jeremiah JR 46'  6"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014