St. Charles East Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adesso, Cole SR
Adesso, Cole SR
Aguilar, Mark SR
Aguilar, Mark SR
Algrim, Jack SO
Barcel, Jack JR
Barrett, Dylan SR
Bell, Logan SO
Beno, Jake SR
Beno, Jake SR
Brewer, Carson SR
Brown, Andrew JR
Carroll, John SR
Carroll, John SR
Connell, Matt SO
Cooper, James SR
Cooper, James SR
Cox, Alex SR
Crawford, Alec SR
Crawford, Alek SR
Devitto, Austin SR
Dillenburg, Kevin SR
Dillenburg, Kevin SR
Drage, Chris SR
Drage, Chris SR
Espinoza, Chris SR
Espinoza, Marion SO
Fernandez, Alex SR
Fernandez, Alex SR
Fronk, Liam SO
Gansemere, Mitch SR
Gansemere, Mitch SR
Garlisch, Nick SR
Gearhart, Dillon SR
Groth, Manny SR
Groth, Manny SR
Holbrook, Alex SR
Huttner, Jackson SR
Jackson, Jacob SR
Jennings, Andrew SO
Kane, Nick SR
Kane , Nick SR
Kay, Jason SR
King, Aidan JR
King, Aiden JR
Koch, Campbell SR
Koch, Campbell SR
Koch, Campbell SR
Larry, Michael SR
Leonard, Evan SR
Leonard, Evan SR
Liking, Bob JR
Liking, Tom SR
Lingard, Brian JR
Lingard, Brian JR
Loomis, Zach SO
Manual, Hunter SO
Manual, Lucas JR
Mattes, Mark SR
Mattes, Mark SR
Mattis, Mark SR
Melone, Bennett SR
Melone, Bennett SR
Michelotti, David SR
Muckian, Cole SR
Mulrooney, Des JR
O'Brien, Keegan JR
O'Brien, Keegan JR
Olenek, Johnny JR
Olenek, Johnny JR
Olenek, Tommy SR
Patel, Evan SR
Patel, Rohan SR
Patel, Rohan SR
Patel, Tilak SO
Perez, Antonio JR
Perez, Antonio JR
Perry, Luke SR
Perry, Luke SR
Perry, Luke SR
Rogers, Yalon SR
Rush, Sam SR
Rzeszutko, Trevor SR
Salazar, Hector SR
Sandlund, JB SR
Schletz, Luke SO
Schweizer, Jake SR
Schweizer, Jake SR
Smith, Charlie SR
Tobin, Tyler SO
Vessele, Nate JR
Wade, Charlie SR
Wade, Charlie SR
Wade, Charlie SR
Weber, Colton SR
Weber, Colton SR
Werner, Dan SR
Williams, Andre SR
Wilson, Jeremiah SR
Wilson, Jeremiah SR
Zilla, Anthony SR
Latest Results
Meet
York Boys Invite
2017 York Boys Invite
Kane County Invite
2016 York Boys Track Invite
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
Kane County Boys Invite
2014 35th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational
John Bell Invitation
Boys Kane County
John Bell Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mulrooney, Des SO 6.78
200m Indoor Mulrooney, Des SO 24.43
400m Indoor Larry, Michael JR 55.04
800m Indoor Koch, Campbell SR 2:05.55
1,600m Indoor King, Aidan SO 4:33.10
3,200m Indoor Adesso, Cole SR 9:44.41
55m H Indoor Fronk, Liam FR 9.36
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:39.62
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.78
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:41.96
High Jump Indoor Crawford, Alek JR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Barcel, Jack SO 12'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Lingard, Brian SO 16'  2.75"
Triple Jump Indoor Jennings, Andrew FR 36'  2.5"
Shot Put Indoor Barrett, Dylan JR 39'  9.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014