Thornton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ambonisye, Tarfari SR
Ambrose, Javaris SO
Ambrose, Steven SR
Arkansas, Johny SR
Atkins, Aaron SR
Bailey, John SR
Baines, Joshua SR
Barnes, Robert SR
Barr, Ahmoniel SR
Barr, Pahkadiel SR
Bowman, Patrick SR
Brown, Jalen SR
Brown, Jalon SR
Brown, Jarvis SR
Brown, Tydell SR
Colbert, Andre SR
Cook, Nehemiah SR
Coombs, Shaquan SR
Coulter, Nick SR
Davis, Johnathan SR
De La Torre, Oscar SR
De La Torre, Oscar SR
De La Torre, Oscar SR
Dixon, Jonquell SR
Elbert, Parris SR
Gonzales, Juan SR
Grant, Rodrick JR
Green, Ja Marion JR
Harper, KJ SR
Harris, Courtney SR
Harris, Davion SR
Harrison, Xavier SR
Harrold, Naeem SR
Horne, Dominick SR
Ja Marion, Green JR
Ja Marion, Green JR
Jackson, Jeremiah SR
Jackson, Jeremiah SR
Jackson, Jeremiah SR
Jackson, Max SR
Johnson, Christopher SR
Johnson, Darrell SR
Johnson, Earl SR
Jones, Delonte SR
Joseph, Terrence SR
Kamal-Dalhat, Muhamad SR
Kelly, Desmond SR
Kidd, Darrion SR
King, Carl SR
Lopez, Rodrigo SR
Lopez, Rodrigo SR
Lopez, Rodrigo SR
Love, Derrick SR
Madden, Travivon SR
McDaniel, Trejon SR
McDowell, Jacarri SO
McEntee, Raevon SR
McNulty, Marlon SR
Misco, Rocky SR
Muhamd, Jahad SR
Nicholson, Tajay SR
Oke-Samuel, Damilola SR
Olagunle, Samson JR
Olagunle, Samson JR
Osborne, Harry SR
Owens, Jiere SR
Payton, Marvin SR
Price, Randy SR
Randle-El, Dion SR
Richardson, Silas JR
Richardson, Silas JR
Richardson, Silas JR
Richardson, Tariq SR
Seals, Jakovan SR
Sellers, Zayvion SR
Stokes, Antonie SR
Terrell, Nathan SR
Thompson, Djuanyel SR
Washington, Joshua SR
Wheatley, Akeem SR
White, Javante SR
Williams, Michael SR
Williams, Taron SR
Wilson, Trevon SR
Woodley, Julien SR
Wright, Cristian SR
Wright, Kyler SR
Wright-Bell, Adonis SR
Latest Results
Meet
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Belleville West Invitational
ONU High School Classic
Boys Eagle Classic
SWSC Boys Conference 2018
ONU High School Classic
SWSC Boys Conference Indoor
HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational
Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet
HF Indoor Meet 2/11
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Wheatley, Akeem SR 7.30
200m Indoor Richardson, Silas SO 23.17
400m Indoor Wright, Kyler SR 56.21
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.85
High Jump Indoor Washington, Joshua JR 1.90m
Long Jump Indoor Washington, Joshua JR 6.28m
Shot Put Indoor Ambrose, Javaris FR 12.64m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014