Libertyville Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abderholden, Sam JR
Abington, Beckett JR
Allen, Ryan JR
Amyot, Felix FR
Anderson, Nick SO
Baker, Tridell JR
Banek, Gabriel SO
Bath, Colin SO
Beckman, Matthew SR
Black, Alex SR
Blackmun, Craig JR
Boom, Foster SR
Briscoe, Calvin JR
Brooks, Andrew SO
Burke, Emmet SR
Burkhart, Aiden JR
Burkhart, Ethan SR
Bystol, Bryan SR
Campbell, Aidan FR
Carl, Trevor SR
Carlson, Justin SR
Chhikara, Aditya FR
Conley, Will SR
Dallas, Evan SO
Dawson, Chris JR
Deacetis, Ben JR
Douthat, Andrew JR
Erdal, Peyton SO
Faiz, Ali SO
Finch, Andrew SO
Foster, George SO
Freedman, David SO
Freedman, Joseph SO
Furlong, Colin JR
Garcia-Stam, Sander FR
Gordon, Will SR
Hackett, Colin SR
Hamilton, Jack SO
Hansen, Ethan JR
Harvey, George SR
Hasan, Ahmed SR
Hoch, Sean FR
Houle, Hayden SO
Houser, Chase FR
Huber, George SO
Johnson, Benjamin SR
Johnson, Cyrus SR
Kacos, Paul FR
Keating, John FR
Kistler, Charles SO
Krueger, Josh SR
Krueger, Ryan SR
Lee, T.S. JR
Lenz, Jason SR
Lindsay, Maxwell JR
Lu, Alex SR
Mahmood, Abdullah SR
Mahmood, Omar FR
Manchik, Jackson SR
Matulenko, Chad JR
Matulenko, Cole FR
McCarty, Dylan SO
Micheloti, Marc JR
Miller, Cooper SR
Mukhopadhyay, Sarnabh JR
Nevins, Jack SO
Patterson, Ryan JR
Patterson, Tyler FR
Pitts, Jalen JR
Podlogar, Alexander SO
Richter, Casey FR
Richter, Ethan JR
Robbins, Ethan SR
Robbins, Jared SR
Roberts, Christian SO
Sauers, Maxwell SR
Scheunemann, Bennett SR
Schultz, Ethan SR
Schuman, Timothy SO
Schweiger, Brady SO
Sears, Joshua SO
Seay, Jaren SR
Shinn, Colin JR
Shinnick, Matthew JR
Smith, Matthew SR
Smithey, Thomas SR
Stacy, Brian SR
Swanson, Jordan SO
Sweitzer, Isaac JR
Sweitzer, Samuel FR
Tang, Alex SR
Tegtmeyer, Will SR
Timm, Jonathan SR
Trigg, Tyler JR
Tucker, Liam JR
Vanboening, Trenton FR
Wigginton, Zach FR
Wimmer, Shane SO
Wojda, Daniel FR
Xiao, Richard JR
Yonan, Greg SR
Latest Results
Meet
Lake Michigan Invitational
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Wanner Invite
Lake Michigan Invitational
Paul Swanson Relays
Lake Michigan Invitational
Paul Swanson Relays
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Lake Michigan Invitational
Ron Campbell Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-22-20 Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Robbins, Ethan SR 7.20
60m Indoor Robbins, Ethan SR 7.78
200m Indoor Robbins, Ethan SR 25.69
400m Indoor Micheloti, Marc SO 53.16
800m Indoor Brooks, Andrew FR 2:07.06
1,600m Indoor Sauers, Maxwell SR 4:47.34
3,200m Indoor Tucker, Liam SO 9:52.31
55m H Indoor Roberts, Christian FR 9.61
60m H Indoor Yonan, Greg SR 10.93
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:44.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.63
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:13.10
High Jump Indoor Carlson, Justin JR 5'  8"
Pole Vault Indoor Robbins, Jared SR 10'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Carlson, Justin JR 18'  5.25"
Shot Put Indoor Richter, Ethan SO 44'  11"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014