Niles North Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Munawwar, Hayyan JR
Abad, Rafael SO
Abad, Rafael SO
Abraham, Joshua SO
Abrams, Sloan SO
Aguilar, Emanuel SO
Al Siraj, Yousef SO
Aleman, Carlos SR
Alewi, Tobe SR
Ali, Syed "Yaseen" SO
Alvarez, Ivan SO
Andemichael, Youel SR
Arya, Justin FR
Battle, Max SR
Battle, Noah FR
Bumactao, Jarod SR
Castro, Daniel SO
Catthouse-Cowans, Kai SO
Chae, Matthew JR
Chawla, Dhairya SR
Chowdhry, Muhammad FR
Chowdhury, Nahiyan SO
Connor, Tremaine SR
Cowans, Isaiah SO
Daoud, Christopher FR
Davis, Myles SR
Dero, Benail FR
Deva, Manu SO
Domingo, Eugene SR
Du, Yu FR
Ferrer, RayChristian SO
Ferri, Luke JR
Fulton, Charles SO
Gandy, Kristof SO
Garilao, Renzo SR
Garringan, Luke SO
Goldson, Joe JR
Gong, Jason SO
Goralczyk, Kasper JR
Harris, CJ JR
Hosini, Yousif SO
Humphries-Dolnick, Ethan JR
Humphries-Dolnick, Justin FR
Huziran, Daniel SO
Ibrahim, Sultan SO
Imhof, Ian JR
Irons, Nathan JR
Jackson, Jordan JR
James, Aby SO
James, Philip FR
Jaweed, Zain JR
Jiang, Joseph SO
Kavadi, Jeevan Paul JR
Kenmotsu, Kyle SO
Kesler, Semih SO
Kessenich, Ben JR
Kiryakoz, Braden SR
Kodavatikonti, Jeremiah FR
Krishna, Abil JR
Kulic, Amar SO
Lau, Max JR
Madrid, Kyle SR
Markovic, Milo FR
Mikolajczyk, Michael SO
Mikolajczyk, Michael SO
Miranda, Emilio JR
Montgomery, Charlie SR
Munawwar, Hayyan SR
Nachman, Vaughn SO
Nitoi, Dane FR
O'Connor, Ciaran SO
Odunlami, Dami SO
Pak, David SO
Patel, Jay SR
Patel, Khush SR
Patel, Tirth SO
Perreault, Liam SO
Pham, Jason SR
Quiroz, Sean JR
Rafat, Asif JR
Reed, Steven SO
Reyes, Red SO
Rizarri, Kian SR
Saeed, Omar SR
Sahid, Amin SR
Sakmunwong, Kris SR
Salahuddin, Haroon SO
Salih, Yahya SR
Sanjeew, Shervin JR
Shawver, Porter FR
Spence, Tyler SO
Suguitan, Jose Edwardo SR
Syed, Obaidur SO
Tariq, Omer SO
Tekeste, Nahom SO
Thomas, Josh SR
Tichota, Lukas FR
Yadav, Rajiv JR
Yahya, Hakham JR
Zagorin, Zack FR
Latest Results
Meet
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
CSL Boys Championship
Boys Titan Invite
Wanner Invite
Dan Horyn Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
CSL Indoor Invitational
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
Paul Swanson Relays
CSL Boys Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Alewi, Tobe SR 6.80
200m Indoor Connor, Tremaine SR 25.20
400m Indoor Kiryakoz, Braden SR 58.96
800m Indoor Patel, Jay SR 2:06.57
1,600m Indoor Perreault, Liam SO 4:43.63
3,200m Indoor Montgomery, Charlie SR 10:16.28
55m H Indoor Alewi, Tobe SR 8.28
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.00
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:05.10
High Jump Indoor Irons, Nathan JR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Pham, Jason SR 9'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Garringan, Luke SO 17'  1"
Triple Jump Indoor Irons, Nathan JR 34'  9"
Shot Put Indoor Kesler, Semih SO 35'  5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014