Normal West Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Barnett, Nicholas JR
Betancourt, Michael SR
Brown, Lenard SR
Burrell, Nathan SO
Cordero, Nick SR
Cotton, Bryson FR
Crawford, Davonte SR
Crawford, Kayden SO
Davis, Jacob SO
Dicken, Drew FR
Dunn, Cody JR
Eeten, Seth SO
Embry, Zach SR
Erps, Jalen JR
Feaman, Colin SO
Findley, Jonovan JR
Fisher, Larell SO
Fisher, Leslie SR
Forcade-Perkins, Alex SR
Frey, Benjamin JR
Frey, William JR
Fritts, Jacob FR
Fuentes, Victor SR
Fulkerson, Silas SO
Fuss, Brian JR
George, Joel FR
Gibson, Ryan SR
Gieseler, Owen JR
Haddock, Owen FR
Harder, Gage SO
Hardwick, Dylan SO
Hemp, Lorne FR
Herbst, Isaiah FR
Hess, Levi SR
Higgins, Lennell SO
Holderby, Gabe JR
Hosea, Wyanye SO
Huckleby, Giovanni JR
Irwin, Quentin JR
Jackson, Savion SR
Johnson, Damien SR
Kampmann, Elijah FR
Kimbrough, T'qori FR
Lawson, Maddux FR
Leenerman, Braxton FR
Leenerman, Brock SO
Mangruem, Jayden SO
Marshall, Nicholas SO
Martin, Kenny SR
McCloud, Wesley JR
McConkey, Jason SO
McQuirter, Dearis SR
Morse, Caleb SR
Moss, Noah SR
Myer, Jamari SR
Nguy, Ben SR
Nolan, Charles JR
Paxton, Aidan JR
Peck, Ryan JR
Perry, Josh SR
Perschall, Jacob SR
Pitman-Phillips, Elijah SR
Pomis, Carter JR
Reinhart, Luke JR
Riddle, Sky SO
Riley, Forrest SR
Saufley, Logan SR
Smith, Justin SR
Steers, Ethan SO
Talaski, Grayson SR
Taylor, Harrison SO
Thurman, Jonathan SR
Tippy, Scott SR
Widergren, Caleb FR
Wiesner, Max SR
Yehl, John SO
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Big 12 Boys
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Normal West Boys Indoor
Minooka SmithStrong Invitational
Belleville West Invitational
2019 CHARLESTON INDOOR TRACK MEET
Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship
Tiger Indoor Invitational
Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitional
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-14-21 4-14-21 Urbana boys track vs NCHS-N West
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Leigh, Andre SR 7.35
200m Indoor Stoewer, Brady SR 23.15
400m Indoor Stoewer, Brady SR 52.67
600m Indoor Morse, Caleb JR 1:32.27
800m Indoor Wetzel, Charlie SR 2:02.64
1,600m Indoor Wetzel, Charlie SR 4:42.70
3,200m Indoor Wetzel, Charlie SR 9:49.38
60m H Indoor Nguy, Ben JR 9.23
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.19
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.19
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:45.65
High Jump Indoor Findley, Jonovan SO 1.85m
Pole Vault Indoor Nguy, Ben JR 12'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Billups, Latre JR 6.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Fisher, Leslie JR 13.27m
Shot Put Indoor Schieler, Aimry SR 12.55m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007