Normal West Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Logan SO
Barnett, Nicholas SR
Behrends, Johnnie SO
Betancourt, Michael SR
Brown, Lenard SR
Burrell, Nathan SR
Burrell, Samuel SO
Bush, Gabriel SR
Clinton, Aiden JR
Cordero, Nick SR
Cotton, Bryson JR
Crawford, Davonte SR
Crawford, Kayden SR
Cunningham, Keaton SR
Daniels, James SR
Davis, Jacob SR
Dicken, Drew JR
Dunn, Cody SR
Duvall, James SR
Duvenhage, Berlin SO
Eeten, Seth SR
Embry, Zach SR
Erps, Jalen SR
Feaman, Colin SR
Filliman, Sawyer SO
Findley, Jonovan SR
Fisher, Larell SR
Fisher, Leslie SR
Flores, Roman SO
Floyd, Tahijee SR
Forcade-Perkins, Alex SR
Frey, Benjamin SR
Frey, William SR
Fritts, Jacob JR
Fuentes, Victor SR
Fulkerson, Elias SO
Fulkerson, Silas SR
Fuss, Brian SR
George, Joel JR
Gibson, Ryan SR
Gieseler, Owen SR
Gill, Travis SR
Glover, Tristan SR
Haddock, Owen JR
Harder, Gage SR
Hardwick, Dylan SR
Hemp, Lorne JR
Herbst, Isaiah JR
Hess, Levi SR
Higgins, Lennell SR
Hill, Jaxon SO
Holderby, Gabe SR
Hosea, Wyanye SR
Huckleby, Giovanni SR
Irwin, Quentin SR
Jackson, Savion SR
Johnson, Damien SR
Jorczak, Benjamin JR
Kampmann, Elijah JR
Kilgore, Kaleb JR
Kimbrough, T'qori JR
Lawson, Maddux JR
Leenerman, Braxton JR
Leenerman, Brock SR
Loveless, Todd JR
Mangruem, Jayden SR
Marshall, Nicholas SR
Martin, Kenny SR
Marvel, William SO
McCloud, Wesley SR
McConkey, Jason SR
McQuirter, Dearis SR
Morse, Caleb SR
Moss, Noah SR
Myer, Jamari SR
Nguy, Ben SR
Nolan, Charles SR
Orton, Ethan SO
Paxton, Aidan SR
Paxton, Gage SO
Peck, Ryan SR
Perry, Josh SR
Perschall, Jacob SR
Pitman-Phillips, Elijah SR
Pomis, Carter SR
Pomis, Trevor SO
Ramos, Carlos SO
Reinhart, Luke SR
Rice, Ezekiel SO
Riddle, Sky SR
Riley, Forrest SR
Saufley, Logan SR
Seal, Jackson SR
Smith, Jaden SO
Smith, Justin SR
Snyder, Ethan JR
Steers, Ethan SR
Swanlund, Aiden SO
Talaski, Grayson SR
Taylor, Harrison SR
Tellor, Mason SR
Thurman, Jonathan SR
Tippy, Scott SR
Waninger, Casey SO
Weaver, Jayme JR
Widergren, Caleb JR
Wiesner, Max SR
Willey, Daniel SO
Williams, Michael JR
Yehl, John SR
Zapata, Nick SO
Zeller, Steel SO
Latest Results
Meet
Boy Big 12 Conference Meet
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
Big 12 Boys Indoor
2022 Tiger Indoor
EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet
Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational
4-14-21 Urbana boys track vs NCHS-N West
2020 Big 12 Boys
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Findley, Jonovan SR 7.12
200m Indoor Nolan, Charles SR 23.55
400m Indoor Hosea, Wyanye JR 53.21
800m Indoor Reinhart, Luke SR 2:06.38
1,600m Indoor Riddle, Sky JR 4:51.89
3,200m Indoor Taylor, Harrison JR 11:00.06
60m H Indoor Mangruem, Jayden JR 8.61
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.56
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.46
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:49.06
High Jump Indoor Findley, Jonovan SR 1.99m
Pole Vault Indoor Leenerman, Brock JR 3.77m
Long Jump Indoor McCloud, Wesley SR 20'  2"
Triple Jump Indoor Kampmann, Elijah SO 12.20m
Shot Put Indoor Holderby, Gabe SR 43'  6"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007