HSR Large School (4A-6A) Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Becker, Justin JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6.83 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Guerendo, Isaac JR Avon 6.87 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Gauldin, Elijah SR Portage 6.92 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  4 Mason, Grant SR Center Grove 6.93 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Schmeling, Jordan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6.93 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Pavloski, Antonio SR Lake Central 6.94 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  7 Claiborne, Jawaun SR Richmond 6.97 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Sheard, Tyland JR Warren Central 6.98 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  9 Biokoro, EJ SR Chesterton 6.99 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  9 Milledge, Greg JR Portage 6.99 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  9 Young, Craig SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 6.99 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  12 Corzan, Darren SR Chesterton 7.00 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Giles, Anthony SR Lake Central 7.01 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  14 Eddington, Adrecus SR Kokomo 7.04 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  15 Corzan, Braden SR Chesterton 7.05 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  15 Mcbride, Noah SR Evansville Harrison 7.05 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  17 Hodge, Jordan SO Warren Central 7.08 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  17 Pryor, Jarrell JR Lawrence Central 7.08 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  19 Rodgers, Nolan SR Westfield 7.09 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  19 Shaw, Jarel SR Pike 7.09 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  21 Tracy , Tyrone JR Decatur Central 7.10 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  22 Murr, Travis SR Franklin Community 7.11 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  23 Adams, Michael SO Pike 7.12 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  23 Glenn, Brian JR Warren Central 7.12 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  23 Kirtz, Bryce SO Brownsburg 7.12 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  23 Malone, Noah FR Hamilton Southeastern 7.12 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  27 Harrington , Blayne JR Decatur Central 7.13 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  28 Adams, Austin JR Lawrence Central 7.14 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  28 Burton, Mitchell SR Columbus North 7.14 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  28 Mappes, Andrew SR Southport 7.14 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  31 Sanchez, Angel JR Portage 7.15 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  32 Flores, Philip SR Chesterton 7.16 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  32 Ladd, Julian SR Ben Davis 7.16 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  34 DuPriest, Corey SR Avon 7.17 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  34 Howe, Uriah SR New Castle 7.17 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  34 Lipe, Ryan SR Carmel 7.17 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  34 Richardson, Raphael SR Avon 7.17 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  34 Walden, Brady SR New Palestine 7.17 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  39 Mason, Deangelo SR Lawrence North 7.19 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  40 Rowell II, Courtney SR South Bend St. Joseph 7.20(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  40 Orschell, Mitchell JR Franklin County 7.20 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  42 Gill, Jaeger JR Lowell 7.22(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  42 Berry, Jacob SR Crown Point 7.22 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  42 Brookshire, Kaylin SR Merrillville 7.22 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  45 Marcus, Matt SR Munster 7.23 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  45 O'Toole, David FR Crown Point 7.23 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  45 Roman, Chandler JR Homestead 7.23 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  48 Johnson, Bishop FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.24(55) 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  48 Carter, Jaban JR Avon 7.24 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  48 Cissell, Chon'Dre SO Indianapolis Cathedral 7.24 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fendel, Gabe JR Hamilton Southeastern 8:55.23 New Balance Nationals In... 03/12/17 03/15/17
  2 Kintzele, Jacob JR Chesterton 9:22.18 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Hamlin, Jesse SO Ft. Wayne Snider 9:24.53 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Jones, Parker SR Pendleton Heights 9:25.22 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Jennings, Roman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:25.72 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Hodges, John SO North Central (Indianapolis) 9:25.84 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Chapa, Antonio SR Portage 9:26.11 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Wagoner, Ben SR Hamilton Southeastern 9:27.53 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  9 Sorensen, Evan JR Evansville Central 9:28.30 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Goetz, Connor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:30.70 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  11 Murphy, Colin JR Carmel 9:33.00 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  12 Fleming, Alec JR Lowell 9:33.43 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Roth, Josh SR Fishers 9:34.47 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Gastineau, Thomas SO Carmel 9:35.82 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Grant, Keelan JR Carmel 9:36.24 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  16 Starnes, Dustin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:36.33 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  17 Butche, Brennan SO Mississinewa 9:37.29 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Persin, Will JR McCutcheon 9:38.25 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17 03/13/17
  19 Bates, Calvin SO Carmel 9:38.49 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  20 Clements, Braden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:38.89 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  21 Woodrow, Jacob SR Avon 9:39.87 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  22 Bouillet, Evan SR Carmel 9:40.85 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  23 Acker, Noah SR East Noble 9:40.98 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  24 Chimbanda, Jonas JR Pike 9:41.02 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  25 Huber, Colin JR Valparaiso 9:41.71 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  26 Christofanelli, Geno FR Crown Point 9:43.43 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  27 Reid, Will SR Lawrence North 9:43.89 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  28 Merkel, Dakota SR LaPorte 9:44.41 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  29 Barger, Griffin SR Terre Haute South Vigo 9:45.42 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  30 Crook, Michael JR Southport 9:45.87 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  31 Martin, Jackson SR Zionsville 9:46.35 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  32 Ruppert, Ryan SO Homestead 9:47.08 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  33 Smenyak, Andrew JR Chesterton 9:47.63 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  34 Beakas, Jack SR DeKalb 9:47.76 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  35 Harris, Kyle SR Lawrence North 9:49.66 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  36 Hunter, Ian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:50.04 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  37 Shaw, Ian SO Bloomington South 9:50.17 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  38 Sigmon, Nyc JR Avon 9:50.28 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  39 Watson, Brayden SR Hamilton Southeastern 9:50.30 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  40 Harris, Trey JR Carmel 9:52.15 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  41 Cambron, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:53.15 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  42 Bowling, Tyler SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 9:53.44 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  43 Brooks, Elijah SR Columbus North 9:58.06 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  44 Hruskoci , Nick FR Indianapolis Cathedral 9:58.14 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  45 McDaniel, Zach SR Chesterton 9:58.18 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  46 Pehlman, Ryan SO Indianapolis Cathedral 9:59.65 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  47 Kilian, Cale SR Jasper 9:59.75 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  48 Worley, Aaron SR Fishers 9:59.93 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  49 Hoover, Zachary SR Crown Point 10:00.16 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  50 Perkins, Nick SO Roncalli 10:00.24 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Felton, David SR Evansville Harrison 8.14 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Goines, Christian SR Center Grove 8.15 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Black, Daryl JR Pike 8.17 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Gonzalez, Tremaine JR Silver Creek 8.18 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Byrdsong, Bryce SR Warren Central 8.21 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  6 Vaughn, Shaton JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8.22 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Baryoh, Moses SR Warren Central 8.24 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  7 Finley, Daveon SR Portage 8.24 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Budde, Kaleb SR Bloomington South 8.26 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  10 Haack, Peyton JR Westfield 8.33 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  11 Paden, Eric JR Zionsville 8.38 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  12 Perry, Triston SR Columbus North 8.40 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  12 Smallwood, Makiyah SR Michigan City 8.40 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  12 Tutsie, Mike SR Warren Central 8.40 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Warbington, Leo JR Lawrence Central 8.41 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  16 Andrews, Jalen SR Warren Central 8.42 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  16 Wilkins, Raekwon SR Franklin Central 8.42 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  18 Wray, Dainon JR Westfield 8.43 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  19 Maguire, Cole JR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.45 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  20 Kneeland, Jr., Antonio SR Merrillville 8.50 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  21 Daniels, Zach SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.52 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  22 Allen, Stenoree SO Lawrence Central 8.62 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  22 Garcia, Gabriel SO Crown Point 8.62 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  22 Kelly, Courtlin SR Valparaiso 8.62 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  25 Bussey, Chandler SR Lawrence Central 8.64 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  25 Pearson, Jakob SO Carmel 8.64 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  27 Quarles, Malachi SO Franklin Central 8.65 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17 03/21/17
  28 Zappala, Giovonni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.67(55) 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  29 Patton, Nick SO Greenwood Community 8.68 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  30 Gordon, George FR Avon 8.70 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  31 Johnson, Martel SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.72 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  31 Layne, Brock SR Southport 8.72 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  33 Hills, Seth SR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.73 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  34 Brookshire, Kaylin SR Merrillville 8.74 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  35 Wright-Enlow, Sedric JR Lafayette Jefferson 8.75(55) 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  35 Stump, Jacob SR NorthWood 8.75 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  37 Williams, Robert JR Merrillville 8.77 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  38 Shepler, William SO Warren Central 8.80 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  39 Gaytan, Brian SO Anderson 8.81 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  40 Griffen, Corey SR Brownsburg 8.82 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  41 Mackowicz, Seth SR Mishawaka 8.83 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  42 Lockett, Jalen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8.85 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  43 Salzeider, Eric SR Munster 8.86 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  44 Roberts, Milton JR Crown Point 8.88 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  45 Greenholt, Tucker JR Lowell 8.89(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  45 Deal, Evan SO Zionsville 8.89 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  47 Lucas, Nick SR Lake Central 8.91(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  47 Smith, Luke JR Plainfield 8.91 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  49 Smigel, Nick SR Jeffersonville 8.92 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  50 Snyder, AJ SR Carmel 8.94 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Avon 1:28.69 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 1:30.02 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Warren Central 1:30.12 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Evansville Harrison 1:30.56 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Chesterton 1:30.63 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Ben Davis 1:31.04 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Lake Central 1:31.06 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Fishers 1:31.20 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Crown Point 1:31.26 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Portage 1:31.84 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  11 Center Grove 1:31.95 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  12 Noblesville 1:32.62 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Lawrence North 1:32.69 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Carmel 1:32.71 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  15 North Central (Indianapolis) 1:32.97 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  16 NorthWood 1:33.24 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  17 Bloomington North 1:33.30 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Lawrence Central 1:33.32 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  19 Columbus North 1:33.64 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  20 Brownsburg 1:33.76 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  21 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:33.99 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  22 Merrillville 1:34.05 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  23 Ft. Wayne Wayne 1:34.23 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  24 Anderson 1:34.63 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  25 Zionsville 1:34.74 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  26 Westfield 1:34.76 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  27 Ft. Wayne North Side 1:34.90 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  28 Plainfield 1:34.94 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  29 Bloomington South 1:35.11 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  30 Indianapolis Cathedral 1:35.38 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  31 Pike 1:35.41 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  32 Warsaw Community 1:35.48 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  33 Jasper 1:35.51 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  34 Marion 1:35.64 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  35 Southport 1:35.70 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  36 Roncalli 1:35.98 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  37 Franklin Central 1:36.01 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  38 Shelbyville 1:36.15 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  39 Lowell 1:36.33 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  39 Muncie Central 1:36.33 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  41 New Palestine 1:36.40 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  41 Hamilton Southeastern 1:36.40 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  43 South Bend St. Joseph 1:36.73 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  44 Richmond 1:36.81 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  45 Jeffersonville 1:36.99 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  46 Ft. Wayne Snider 1:37.21 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  47 Columbia City 1:37.36 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  48 Martinsville 1:37.45 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  49 New Albany 1:37.88 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  50 Whiteland Community 1:37.92 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Avon 3:23.35 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Westfield 3:23.73 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 North Central (Indianapolis) 3:24.41 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Bloomington North 3:24.56 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Zionsville 3:25.24 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Center Grove 3:26.00 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Lake Central 3:27.07 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Leo 3:27.68 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Carmel 3:27.68 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Warren Central 3:27.80 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  11 Noblesville 3:28.57 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  12 Ft. Wayne Northrop 3:28.58 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Ben Davis 3:28.65 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Lawrence North 3:28.78 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Northridge 3:30.24 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  16 Ft. Wayne Wayne 3:31.36 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  17 Indianapolis Cathedral 3:31.44 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Terre Haute South Vigo 3:31.97 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  19 Chesterton 3:32.28 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  20 Fishers 3:32.29 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  21 Ft. Wayne Snider 3:32.80 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  22 New Palestine 3:32.97 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  23 Portage 3:33.01 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  24 Merrillville 3:33.61 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  25 Roncalli 3:33.99 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  26 Hamilton Southeastern 3:35.16 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  27 Warsaw Community 3:35.63 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  28 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 3:35.70 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  29 Ft. Wayne North Side 3:36.59 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  30 Anderson 3:36.61 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  31 Shelbyville 3:36.73 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  32 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 3:37.08 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  33 Pike 3:37.60 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  34 Ft. Wayne South Side 3:37.64 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  35 Evansville Harrison 3:38.08 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  36 Franklin Central 3:38.43 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  37 Jasper 3:38.65 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  38 South Bend St. Joseph 3:38.66 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  39 Lawrence Central 3:39.34 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  40 South Bend Adams 3:40.51 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  41 Columbia City 3:40.75 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  42 Martinsville 3:41.05 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  43 Penn 3:41.29 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  44 Evansville North 3:41.36 SIU High School Indoor T... 03/04/17
  45 Valparaiso 3:41.46 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  46 Homestead 3:41.91 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  47 Pendleton Heights 3:42.08 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  48 Bloomington South 3:43.11 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  49 Jeffersonville 3:43.87 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  50 Kokomo 3:44.28 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Westfield 7:58.82 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Avon 7:59.49 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:00.08 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Zionsville 8:01.16 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Carmel 8:01.48 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Noblesville 8:10.78 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  7 Crown Point 8:10.87 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 North Central (Indianapolis) 8:13.46 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:15.81 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  10 Terre Haute South Vigo 8:16.06 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  11 Fishers 8:16.76 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  12 Indianapolis Cathedral 8:17.14 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Evansville Harrison 8:17.25 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 New Palestine 8:19.00 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  15 Bloomington North 8:20.32 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  16 Silver Creek 8:21.33 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  17 Ft. Wayne Snider 8:22.91 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  18 Lawrence North 8:23.55 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  19 Bloomington South 8:24.83 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  20 Lowell 8:26.58 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  21 Warren Central 8:26.97 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  22 Portage 8:27.44 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  23 Evansville Central 8:28.25 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  24 Elkhart Central 8:30.77 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  25 Center Grove 8:31.89 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  26 Ben Davis 8:32.01 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  27 Valparaiso 8:32.43 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  28 Lake Central 8:32.81 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  29 Pendleton Heights 8:36.57 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  30 Chesterton 8:39.48 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  31 Plainfield 8:40.81 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  32 Jeffersonville 8:41.25 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  33 Franklin Central 8:42.59 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  34 Goshen 8:43.09 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  35 Jasper 8:43.76 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  36 Wawasee 8:43.92 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  37 Columbus North 8:44.04 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  38 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:44.64 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  39 Roncalli 8:45.41 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  40 Homestead 8:49.32 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  41 Greenwood Community 8:49.49 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  42 Lafayette Jefferson 8:50.55 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  43 Kokomo 8:53.64 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  44 Jennings County 8:54.79 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  45 Martinsville 8:54.94 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  46 Ft. Wayne South Side 8:55.03 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  47 Hamilton Southeastern 8:56.33 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  48 Warsaw Community 8:56.84 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  49 Lawrence Central 8:57.71 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  50 Columbia City 8:58.89 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hamilton Southeastern 10:30.22 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:34.08 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Ft. Wayne Snider 10:35.39 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:36.07 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Indianapolis Cathedral 10:36.62 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:38.15 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Noblesville 10:39.35 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Carmel 10:40.42 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Westfield 10:40.72 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  10 Zionsville 10:40.92 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  11 Bloomington South 10:47.06 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  12 Portage 10:48.94 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Lowell 10:49.74 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Fishers 10:50.81 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Leo 10:53.70 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  16 Chesterton 10:55.97 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  17 Franklin Community 10:56.84 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Huntington North 10:57.83 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  19 Bloomington North 10:57.99 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  20 Avon 10:58.07 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  21 LaPorte 10:58.75 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  22 Valparaiso 10:58.82 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  23 Terre Haute South Vigo 10:59.08 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  24 Crown Point 11:01.91 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  25 Marion 11:08.66 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  26 Greenfield-Central 11:09.67 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  27 New Palestine 11:09.96 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  28 Lawrence North 11:10.99 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  29 Warren Central 11:12.40 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  30 New Albany 11:16.08 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  31 Harrison (West Lafayette) 11:16.16 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  32 Southport 11:17.31 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  33 Roncalli 11:18.17 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  34 Columbus North 11:18.18 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  35 Northridge 11:18.66 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  36 Pike 11:20.52 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  37 Floyd Central 11:21.80 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  38 Penn 11:22.27 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  39 Greenwood Community 11:26.79 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  40 Hobart 11:26.98 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  41 Lafayette Jefferson 11:27.88 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  42 Silver Creek 11:28.76 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  43 McCutcheon 11:29.00 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  44 Franklin Central 11:29.04 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  45 Northview 11:29.79 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  46 NorthWood 11:32.07 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  47 Wawasee 11:32.25 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  48 Concord 11:32.52 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  49 Ben Davis 11:34.85 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  50 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 11:37.19 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Patterson, Nate JR Plymouth 7' 1" 2.15m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  2 Brown, Isaac JR DeKalb 6' 8" 2.03m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  3 Goines, Christian SR Center Grove 6' 6" 1.98m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  3 Johnson, Eli SR Brownsburg 6' 6" 1.98m 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  3 Johnson, Rummel SR Goshen 6' 6" 1.98m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  6 Anderson, Jordan SO Valparaiso 6' 4" 1.93m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  6 Culver, Aaron SR Mooresville 6' 4" 1.93m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  6 Dailey, Victor SO Jeffersonville 6' 4" 1.93m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Marsh, Jacob JR LaPorte 6' 4" 1.93m Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  6 Martin, Chandler SR Shelbyville 6' 4" 1.93m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  6 McCormick, Shane SR Crown Point 6' 4" 1.93m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  6 McCown, Matt SR Penn 6' 4" 1.93m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  6 Morrow, Tyneilus JR Anderson 6' 4" 1.93m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  6 O'Neal, TC SR Columbus East 6' 4" 1.93m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  6 Sheridan, James SR Zionsville 6' 4" 1.93m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  6 Taylor, Gino SR Muncie Central 6' 4" 1.93m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  17 Becker, Jonny JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6' 2" 1.87m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  17 Casler, Nathan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6' 2" 1.87m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  17 Forbes, Peyton FR Fishers 6' 2" 1.87m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  17 Keith, Jacob SO Center Grove 6' 2" 1.87m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  17 Monson, Sam SR Bloomington South 6' 2" 1.87m Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  17 Scharpenberg, Alex SO Columbia City 6' 2" 1.87m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  17 Smallwood, Makiyah SR Michigan City 6' 2" 1.87m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  17 Wenger, Hayden SR Hamilton Southeastern 6' 2" 1.87m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  17 Zirkle, Benjamin FR Crown Point 6' 2" 1.87m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  26 Longoria, Nathan SO Crown Point 6' 1" 1.85m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  26 McCulley, Derin SO Lawrence North 6' 1" 1.85m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  26 Mitchell, Cade JR Roncalli 6' 1" 1.85m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  29 Ferrell, Shawn SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 6' 0" 1.82m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  29 Green, Kaleb SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6' 0" 1.82m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  29 Grewe, Sam SR Northridge 6' 0" 1.82m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  29 Griffin, Devin JR Portage 6' 0" 1.82m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  29 Harness, Joseph SR Warsaw Community 6' 0" 1.82m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  29 McGhee, Bryson SO McCutcheon 6' 0" 1.82m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  29 Nickson, Zyriek JR Merrillville 6' 0" 1.82m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  29 St. Clair, Jordan SO Lawrence North 6' 0" 1.82m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  29 sullenberger, mason SR Connersville 6' 0" 1.82m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/04/17
  29 Ward, Seth JR East Central 6' 0" 1.82m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/04/17
  39 Bassett, David SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5' 10" 1.77m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  39 Chatman, Malik JR Jasper 5' 10" 1.77m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  39 Christen, Cameron JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5' 10" 1.77m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  39 Clark, Malcolm SO Indianapolis Cathedral 5' 10" 1.77m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  39 Crist, Cooper SO Homestead 5' 10" 1.77m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  39 Dunn, Jackson FR Fishers 5' 10" 1.77m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  39 Finley, Patrick FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5' 10" 1.77m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  39 Gambrell, Malik SR Penn 5' 10" 1.77m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  39 Griffen, Corey SR Brownsburg 5' 10" 1.77m 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  39 Hausz, Gavin JR New Palestine 5' 10" 1.77m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  39 Haynes, Jacoby JR Jeffersonville 5' 10" 1.77m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  39 Hearld, Tim SR Columbia City 5' 10" 1.77m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Crum, Colton JR Frankfort 16' 6" 5.02m 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  2 Cappola, Tony SR Jeffersonville 15' 6" 4.72m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Lipe, Mitch SR Carmel 15' 6" 4.72m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  4 Hensley, Luke JR Bloomington South 14' 9" 4.49m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  5 Hall, Josh SR Center Grove 14' 6" 4.41m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  6 Bertke, Mark SR East Central 14' 3" 4.34m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Coryea, Jacob SR Bloomington South 14' 0" 4.26m Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  7 Lawal, Jamiu SR Ben Davis 14' 0" 4.26m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Raffin, Ben JR Chesterton 14' 0" 4.26m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  7 Stone, Nathan SO Lawrence North 14' 0" 4.26m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  11 Ballain, Jacob SR Whiteland Community 13' 6" 4.11m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  11 De Moya, Lucas JR Goshen 13' 6" 4.11m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  11 Mamaril, Justin SR Westfield 13' 6" 4.11m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  11 Richard, Dillon JR Avon 13' 6" 4.11m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  11 Utterback, Payton SR Franklin Community 13' 6" 4.11m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  11 Zeinemann, Kyle SR Floyd Central 13' 6" 4.11m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  17 Audia, Alex JR Carmel 13' 3" 4.03m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  17 Bender, Luke JR Zionsville 13' 3" 4.03m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  19 Atkins, Austin JR Crown Point 13' 0" 3.96m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  19 Banks, Anthony SR Merrillville 13' 0" 3.96m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  19 Bodenstein, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 13' 0" 3.96m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  19 Bondon, Jacob JR Portage 13' 0" 3.96m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  19 Grace, Tyler SR Fishers 13' 0" 3.96m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  19 Henrich, James SR Michigan City 13' 0" 3.96m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  19 Humbert, Mike SR Franklin County 13' 0" 3.96m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  26 Blodgett, Will SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12' 6" 3.81m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  26 Bourne, Kyler SO Angola 12' 6" 3.81m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  26 Euell, Jae SO Shelbyville 12' 6" 3.81m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  26 Haack, Peyton JR Westfield 12' 6" 3.81m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  26 Huth, Payton SR Pendleton Heights 12' 6" 3.81m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  26 Jaremcuzk, Devin SR Valparaiso 12' 6" 3.81m Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  26 Kleinhenz, Brigham JR Columbus North 12' 6" 3.81m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  26 Meyer, Jayce SO Angola 12' 6" 3.81m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  26 Reeves, Tony JR Lawrence North 12' 6" 3.81m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  26 Sundling, Leth JR Hamilton Southeastern 12' 6" 3.81m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  26 Zahner, Trey SR Penn 12' 6" 3.81m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  37 Gaertner, Zach SR Whiteland Community 12' 0" 3.65m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  37 Garriott, Cole SR McCutcheon 12' 0" 3.65m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  37 Hill, Amaud SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 12' 0" 3.65m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  37 Keener, Caleb JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12' 0" 3.65m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  37 Painter, Joe FR East Noble 12' 0" 3.65m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  37 Ramsey, Garrett JR Bloomington North 12' 0" 3.65m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  37 Shaffer, Spener SR Mooresville 12' 0" 3.65m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  37 Simmons, Jalen JR Ben Davis 12' 0" 3.65m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  45 Carter, Devon JR Leo 11' 6" 3.50m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  45 DeVries, Doug SR Lake Central 11' 6" 3.50m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  45 Hollis, Tyler SR Warren Central 11' 6" 3.50m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  45 Montgomery, Devon SO Floyd Central 11' 6" 3.50m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  45 Porter, IV, Timothy JR Merrillville 11' 6" 3.50m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  45 Shapland, Austin SR NorthWood 11' 6" 3.50m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burton, Mitchell SR Columbus North 22' 4.5" 6.81m Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  2 Flores, Philip SR Chesterton 22' 2.25" 6.76m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  3 Guerendo, Isaac JR Avon 22' 0.5" 6.71m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Morrow, Tyneilus JR Anderson 21' 10.75" 6.67m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  5 Lewis, T'Cori SR Portage 21' 10" 6.65m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Razo, Loui JR Chesterton 21' 9.75" 6.64m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 DuPriest, Corey SR Avon 21' 9.5" 6.64m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Milledge, Greg JR Portage 21' 8" 6.60m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  9 Villegas, Antonio SR Floyd Central 21' 7.75" 6.59m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  10 Webb, Jontavious SR Elkhart Central 21' 6" 6.55m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  11 Glenn, Brian JR Warren Central 21' 4.5" 6.51m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  12 Bunton, Chuckie SR Lawrence Central 21' 3" 6.47m Metropolitan Intercholas... 03/02/17 03/14/17
  13 Turner, Myles SR Angola 21' 2.5" 6.46m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  14 Griffen, Corey SR Brownsburg 21' 2" 6.45m 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  15 Maxey, Chase JR Hamilton Southeastern 21' 1.5" 6.43m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  15 Rodgers, Nolan SR Westfield 21' 1.5" 6.43m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  15 Syrus, Will JR Fishers 21' 1.25" 6.43m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  18 Sedgwick, Sam SO Roncalli 21' 1" 6.42m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  19 Monson, Sam SR Bloomington South 21' 0.5" 6.41m Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  20 Elliot, A.J. JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 20' 9.5" 6.33m 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  21 Street, D'Andre SR Warsaw Community 20' 8.5" 6.31m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  22 Williams, Armon SR Portage 20' 8" 6.29m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  23 McCormick, Shane SR Crown Point 20' 7.5" 6.28m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  23 Thomas, Kejuan SR Merrillville 20' 7.5" 6.28m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  25 Diemer, Evan SR Shelbyville 20' 6.5" 6.26m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  26 Kilburn, Rane SR Warsaw Community 20' 6" 6.24m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  27 Dahnke, Dawson JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 20' 5.5" 6.23m 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  28 sullenberger, mason SR Connersville 20' 5.25" 6.22m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/04/17
  28 Marsh, Jacob JR LaPorte 20' 5" 6.22m Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  28 McIntyre, Taivone SO Ben Davis 20' 5" 6.22m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  31 Price, Elijah FR Warren Central 20' 4.5" 6.21m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  31 Walden, Brady SR New Palestine 20' 4.5" 6.21m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  33 Nickson, Zyriek JR Merrillville 20' 4" 6.19m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  34 Ryan, Nick JR Crown Point 20' 3.25" 6.17m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  34 Houk, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 20' 3" 6.17m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  34 Parker, Laron SR Portage 20' 3" 6.17m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  37 Duvendack, Anthony SO Angola 20' 2.75" 6.16m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  38 Wright, Donovan SO Lawrence Central 20' 2" 6.14m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  38 Pratcher, Terrell JR NorthWood 20' 1.75" 6.14m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  40 Bensz, Tyler JR LaPorte 20' 1.5" 6.13m Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  40 Green, Deandre SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 20' 1.5" 6.13m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  40 Jelenski, Griffin SR Valparaiso 20' 1.5" 6.13m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  43 Hidleburg, Johnathon SO Anderson 20' 1" 6.12m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  44 Deal, Evan SO Zionsville 20' 0.5" 6.10m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  45 Roos-Williams, Jakeb SR Evansville Harrison 20' 0" 6.09m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  46 McGhee, Steven SO Anderson 19' 11.75" 6.08m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  46 Garcia, Joshua JR Noblesville 19' 11.5" 6.08m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  46 Haynes, Jacoby JR Jeffersonville 19' 11.5" 6.08m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  49 Desrosiers, Kalen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 19' 11.25" 6.07m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  49 Gauthier, Patrick JR Zionsville 19' 11.25" 6.07m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Emberton, Ryder SR Whiteland Community 57' 7.5" 17.56m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Ray, Nicholas SR Hobart 55' 6" 16.91m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
  3 Calvin, Logan SR Bloomington North 55' 5" 16.89m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Norton, Brett JR Merrillville 54' 7.5" 16.64m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  5 Stubbs III, Alfred SR Merrillville 53' 9.5" 16.39m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
  6 Majors, Tyler JR Lawrence North 53' 8.5" 16.37m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Humes, Devin SR Brownsburg 53' 3.75" 16.24m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  8 Overton, Dayna SR Jeffersonville 52' 4.25" 15.95m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Hartmann, Drew SR Noblesville 52' 1" 15.87m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  10 Peck, Brandon SR Terre Haute South Vigo 51' 10.5" 15.81m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  11 Tennyson, Coleman SR Columbus North 51' 9" 15.77m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  12 Tauteris, Brock JR Goshen 51' 8" 15.74m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  13 Zinn, Grayson JR Zionsville 51' 5" 15.67m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  14 Muhwanga, Chard SR North Central (Indianapolis) 51' 2.5" 15.60m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  15 Campbell, Isaiah SR Ben Davis 51' 2" 15.59m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  16 Sams Jr., Anthony SR Merrillville 51' 0.25" 15.55m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  17 Wolford, Hunter SR Columbus North 50' 9.25" 15.47m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Dodrill, Jonathan JR Bloomington South 50' 9" 15.46m Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  19 Poelinitz, Avery JR Highland 49' 11.5" 15.22m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  20 Turner, Jaylen JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 49' 10.25" 15.19m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  21 Anderson, Josh JR Silver Creek 49' 3" 15.01m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  22 Taylor, Michael SR Lake Central 49' 1.75" 14.97m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  23 Daming, Austin JR Center Grove 48' 7" 14.80m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  24 Smith, James SR Indianapolis Cathedral 48' 5.5" 14.77m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  25 Adindu, Carl JR Munster 48' 3.5" 14.71m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
  26 Niedzwiecki, Aaron JR Homestead 48' 2" 14.68m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  27 Collins, Jason JR Crown Point 48' 0" 14.63m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  27 Fletcher, Skyler JR Ben Davis 48' 0" 14.63m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  29 Alyea, Ethan SO North Central (Indianapolis) 47' 7" 14.50m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  30 Coolman, Jared SR Huntington North 47' 6" 14.47m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  30 Roudebush, Vance JR Carmel 47' 5.75" 14.47m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  32 Wilson, Chance SR Concord 47' 5.5" 14.46m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  33 King, Brock JR Avon 47' 4" 14.42m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  33 Macon, Louis SR Goshen 47' 4" 14.42m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
  35 Burchett, Ryder SR Greenwood Community 47' 3.5" 14.41m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  36 Bernhardt, Charlie SR Fishers 47' 3" 14.40m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  37 Carr, Maliq JR Lawrence North 47' 2" 14.37m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  38 Tipping, Elisha JR Wawasee 47' 0.25" 14.33m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  39 Martin, Luke JR Fishers 47' 0" 14.32m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  40 Mays, Josh SR Lawrence North 46' 10" 14.27m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  41 Patterson, Jaleel SR Anderson 46' 8" 14.22m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  42 Elwood, Jayden SO Leo 46' 6" 14.17m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  42 Hochstetler, Brian SR Concord 46' 6" 14.17m Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  44 Kosegi, Cameron SR Fishers 46' 5.75" 14.16m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  45 Heim, Thomas JR Goshen 46' 4.25" 14.12m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
  46 Davis, Dalton SO Noblesville 46' 3.25" 14.10m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  47 Whicker, Brad SR Plainfield 46' 3" 14.09m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  48 Howe, Daniel Reyer SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 46' 2.5" 14.08m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  49 Dahlkamp, Michael JR Lake Central 45' 10.5" 13.98m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  49 Zerbes, Jonathan SR Michigan City 45' 10.5" 13.98m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Simmons, Kyara SR Ben Davis 7.57 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Covington, Mikeisha SO Warren Central 7.58 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 LaCosse, Kristen SR Crown Point 7.60 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  4 Perryman, Tamia FR Fishers 7.61 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  5 Baker, Ashley SR Warren Central 7.75 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  5 Mitchell, Diamond SR Avon 7.75 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Harrison, Danielle JR Fishers 7.78 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  8 Bozeman, Romella FR Merrillville 7.80 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  9 Yeast, Kiyah FR Center Grove 7.81 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Johnson, Dejah SR Warren Central 7.87 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  11 Brown, Sheniya JR Ben Davis 7.88 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  11 Christian, Antonise SR Gary West Side 7.88 Little Giant Charger HSR... 03/07/17
  13 Davis, Caiyla FR Merrillville 7.89 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  14 Reid, Jordan FR New Palestine 7.90 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  15 Mobley, Alexus FR Franklin Central 7.91 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  16 Carson, Jasmine JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.96 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  17 Springer, Daija SO Avon 7.97 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Hunter, Iyanla SO Perry Meridian 7.98 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  19 Phillips, Breanna SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.99 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  20 Johnson, Paishence FR Mishawaka 8.01 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  20 Middleton, Gwen SR Homestead 8.01 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  20 Tuerff, Riley SO LaPorte 8.01 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  23 Anderson, Hanna JR Greenwood Community 8.02 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  23 Ferrari, Makayla SR Valparaiso 8.02 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  25 Benson, Kelani JR Lake Central 8.03 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  25 Noble, Grace FR Franklin County 8.03 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  27 Shine, Adeyah SO Munster 8.04 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  28 Hubbard, Zhane JR Lake Central 8.05 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  28 Owens, Alanah SR McCutcheon 8.05 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  30 Brookshire, Olexia SO Hobart 8.07(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  30 Givens, Kayonna FR East Chicago Central 8.07 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  30 Lakomek, Maddy SO Munster 8.07 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  33 Harvin, Aniya SO Ft. Wayne South Side 8.08 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  34 Thomas, Oniste JR Concord 8.09 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  35 Bieber, Kristin SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.11 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  35 Hart, Tianna SO New Palestine 8.11 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  35 Talley, K'ja FR Warren Central 8.11 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  38 Gorman, Payton FR Ft. Wayne Snider 8.14 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  38 Henry, Jhala SR Jeffersonville 8.14 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  38 Moren, Kenzie JR NorthWood 8.14 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  41 Sopitan, Joy JR Brownsburg 8.15 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  41 Winford, Aa Leiah FR Jeffersonville 8.15 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  43 Grady, Paytn JR Crown Point 8.16(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  43 Molnar, Brianna JR Chesterton 8.16 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  43 Reese, Ailliyah FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.16 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  43 Rogers, Roby SR LaPorte 8.16 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  47 Burgess, Olivia FR Hamilton Southeastern 8.18 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  47 LeBlanc, Julia JR Mooresville 8.18 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  47 Meeks, Jonee SR Crown Point 8.18 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  47 Miles, Amani SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.18 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rigg, Sophia JR Zionsville 10:58.47 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Geisler, Christina SR Carmel 10:58.84 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Schwartz, Tyler JR DeKalb 10:58.96 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  4 Hunsley, Sarah SR Lake Central 11:03.45 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Wai, Miya SO Fishers 11:06.62 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Anderson, Rachel SR Carmel 11:09.18 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Bates, Phoebe FR Carmel 11:09.44 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  8 Riehle, Shelby SO LaPorte 11:09.90 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Leinheiser, Sarah SR Carmel 11:10.94 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  10 Williams, Grace JR Bloomington North 11:13.75 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  11 Bullock, Shelby SO Chesterton 11:23.11 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  12 Frank, Lauren JR Penn 11:25.20 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  13 Strzelecki, Erin FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11:25.41 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Batt, Kelsey SR Homestead 11:25.88 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Black, Laurel SO Hamilton Southeastern 11:29.37 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  16 Boom, Daphne SR Carmel 11:30.76 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  17 Bernicke, Kate SR Avon 11:31.85 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  18 Beckmann, Lauren JR DeKalb 11:33.63 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  19 Sorg, Kyley JR Floyd Central 11:36.63 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  20 Roy, Savannah SR Avon 11:37.13 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  21 McAndrews, Lily FR Carmel 11:38.37 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  22 Carr, Gracie FR Indianapolis Cathedral 11:43.99 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  23 Reichard, Sophie FR Noblesville 11:46.08 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  24 Paul, Morgan SR Floyd Central 11:47.93 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  25 Deal, Aubrie SO Noblesville 11:49.76 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  26 Cummins, Lillian SO Hamilton Southeastern 11:50.89 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  27 Orr, Charlene SR Warsaw Community 11:51.98 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  28 Armstrong, Abbey FR Bloomington North 11:52.71 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  29 Hagerty, Mya FR Bloomington North 11:53.76 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  30 Kraft, Tessa SO Fishers 11:55.10 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  31 Arney, Erin JR Indianapolis Cathedral 11:55.54 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  32 Smith, Alley SR Concord 11:56.14 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  33 Brougher, Rachel SR Columbus North 11:56.17 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  34 Pappas, Annie JR Zionsville 11:56.42 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  35 Klinker, Abbie SR Noblesville 11:57.71 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  36 Miller, Corrine JR Carmel 11:57.92 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  37 Chan, Rachel SR Center Grove 11:58.38 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  38 loughery, maddie JR Lawrence North 11:58.43 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  39 Smith, Ally SR Concord 11:59.71 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  40 Kress, Shelby SO Whiteland Community 12:00.88 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  41 Barrett, Vannessa JR Plainfield 12:01.57 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  42 McCulloch, Kayla SO East Noble 12:01.91 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  43 Baer, Faith SR Pendleton Heights 12:03.76 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  44 Henschen, Izabella SO Homestead 12:05.39 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  45 Wilson, Quinn FR Bloomington North 12:06.23 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  46 Furr, Anneke FR Bloomington South 12:06.31 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  47 Nichol, Elle FR Carmel 12:06.61 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17
  48 Orr, Lauren SR Warsaw Community 12:06.73 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  49 Sanchez, Anastasia FR Plainfield 12:07.20 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  50 Bomba, Tori JR Bloomington South 12:07.40 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jackson, Kayland SR Warren Central 8.58 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 LaCosse, Kristen SR Crown Point 8.76 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Phillips, Aniese JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.91 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  4 Phillips, Breanna SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8.92 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  5 Batts, Kennedy JR Warren Central 9.10 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Goines, Haley JR Center Grove 9.20 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Robertson, Emily SR Westfield 9.21 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Mackenzie, Mia JR Hamilton Southeastern 9.22 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  9 Houston, KiMaya SR Ft. Wayne South Side 9.24 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Wahlberg, Alyex SR Crown Point 9.31 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  11 Washington, Destiny JR Lake Central 9.36 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  12 Talley, K'ja FR Warren Central 9.37 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Barnes, Aaliyah JR Muncie Central 9.46 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Stone, Jasmine SR Avon 9.51 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  15 Pinchok, Alicia JR Crown Point 9.53 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Robinson, Ella SO Zionsville 9.53 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Simmons, De'Aira JR Lawrence Central 9.53 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  18 Mwenifumbo, Joselyn JR South Bend Adams 9.54 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  19 Koch, Karmen JR Huntington North 9.56 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  20 Jennings, Candace JR Lawrence Central 9.57 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  21 Noble, Arianna SR Fishers 9.63 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  22 Utterback, Olivia FR Plainfield 9.65 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  23 Griffin, Audrey JR East Central 9.66 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  24 Bisaryia, Jaanvi JR Carmel 9.74 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  24 Irvin, Tayah SO Hamilton Southeastern 9.74 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  26 Cullen, Meghann SR Hamilton Southeastern 9.77 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  27 Govert, Elizabeth SR Hobart 9.78(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17 03/16/17
  27 Robinson, Chanler FR North Central (Indianapolis) 9.78 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  29 Woodford, Saige SR Plainfield 9.79 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  30 Darr, Megan SR Penn 9.80 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  30 Henson, Ava FR Westfield 9.80 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  32 VanDeventer, Maura JR Columbus North 9.83 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  33 Monson, Jordan SO Bloomington South 9.85 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  34 White, Savannah FR Crown Point 9.87(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  34 Cooks, Areiahnna SO Ben Davis 9.87 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  36 Chandler, Madie JR Plainfield 9.89 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  37 Lubbehusen, Emma JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.91 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  38 Thompson, Peyton SR Fishers 9.93 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  39 McCarty, Abby JR Zionsville 9.97 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  39 Monfort, Gracyn SO Center Grove 9.97 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  41 Parks, Michaela SR Gary West Side 10.05 Little Giant Charger HSR... 03/07/17
  42 Jones, Aliyah JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10.07 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  43 Gietl, Camryn FR Zionsville 10.08 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  44 Coney, Emma SO Franklin Central 10.10 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  45 Eder, Claudia JR Evansville North 10.14 SIU High School Indoor T... 03/03/17
  46 Tarmen, Tesslyn FR Concord 10.20 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  47 Muhummad, Kyara SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10.21 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  47 Wargo, Emily JR Northridge 10.21 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  49 Moore, Haley SO Chesterton 10.22 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  49 Royal, Marlicia SO Homestead 10.22 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fishers 1:41.87 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Warren Central 1:42.40 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Hamilton Southeastern 1:42.63 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Jeffersonville 1:45.35 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Westfield 1:45.65 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Merrillville 1:45.83 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  7 Avon 1:46.05 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 North Central (Indianapolis) 1:46.15 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Ben Davis 1:46.30 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  10 Ft. Wayne Wayne 1:46.78 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  11 Center Grove 1:46.88 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  12 Crown Point 1:47.09 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  13 Munster 1:47.45 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Zionsville 1:47.56 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Perry Meridian 1:47.87 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  16 Chesterton 1:48.73 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  17 Lake Central 1:48.99 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  18 Carmel 1:49.00 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  19 Bloomington South 1:49.24 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  20 Franklin Central 1:49.32 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  21 LaPorte 1:49.46 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  22 Evansville Harrison 1:49.58 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  23 Bloomington North 1:49.60 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  24 Warsaw Community 1:49.99 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  25 Roncalli 1:50.73 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  26 Noblesville 1:51.29 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  27 Plainfield 1:51.47 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  28 Kankakee Valley 1:51.59 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  29 New Palestine 1:51.60 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  30 McCutcheon 1:51.76 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  31 Ft. Wayne Northrop 1:51.82 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  32 Anderson 1:51.91 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  33 Hobart 1:51.99 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  34 Brownsburg 1:52.18 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  35 Mishawaka 1:52.30 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  36 Richmond 1:52.38 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  37 Terre Haute South Vigo 1:52.42 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  38 East Chicago Central 1:52.63 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  39 Penn 1:52.74 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  40 Harrison (West Lafayette) 1:53.06 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  41 Franklin County 1:53.08 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  42 Ft. Wayne South Side 1:53.35 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  43 East Central 1:53.40 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  44 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 1:53.50 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  45 Northridge 1:53.56 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  46 Gary West Side 1:53.67 Little Giant Charger HSR... 03/07/17
  47 Valparaiso 1:53.75 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  48 Lawrence North 1:53.86 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  49 Homestead 1:54.00 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  50 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:54.01 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Warren Central 3:55.67 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Crown Point 3:58.09 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Zionsville 3:59.43 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Ft. Wayne Northrop 4:00.86 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Fishers 4:01.49 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Penn 4:05.21 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 North Central (Indianapolis) 4:06.92 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Merrillville 4:07.63 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  9 Noblesville 4:07.85 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  10 Westfield 4:09.16 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  11 East Central 4:09.77 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  12 South Bend Adams 4:10.49 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Northridge 4:10.63 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Indianapolis Cathedral 4:10.88 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Warsaw Community 4:12.46 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  16 Bloomington North 4:12.68 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  17 Lawrence North 4:12.69 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  18 Avon 4:13.15 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  19 LaPorte 4:13.47 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  20 Perry Meridian 4:13.53 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  21 Ben Davis 4:14.19 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  22 Franklin Central 4:15.28 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  23 Hamilton Southeastern 4:15.79 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  24 Carmel 4:16.26 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  25 Mishawaka 4:17.25 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  26 Ft. Wayne Wayne 4:18.43 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  27 New Palestine 4:18.66 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  28 Columbia City 4:18.86 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  29 Homestead 4:19.69 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  30 Jeffersonville 4:20.31 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  31 Bloomington South 4:20.75 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  32 Evansville North 4:20.84 SIU High School Indoor T... 03/03/17
  33 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4:21.20 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  34 Ft. Wayne South Side 4:21.87 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  35 Lawrence Central 4:23.07 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  36 Michigan City 4:24.00 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  37 Greenfield-Central 4:24.16 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  38 Elkhart Central 4:24.57 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  39 DeKalb 4:24.71 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  40 Center Grove 4:24.93 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  41 Chesterton 4:26.45 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  42 Valparaiso 4:26.75 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  43 Gary West Side 4:27.04 Little Giant Charger HSR... 03/07/17
  44 Columbus East 4:27.83 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  45 Terre Haute South Vigo 4:27.90 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  46 Plainfield 4:27.92 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  47 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4:28.38 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  48 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:28.54 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  49 Jay County 4:28.61 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  50 Ft. Wayne Snider 4:29.16 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Noblesville 9:24.54 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Carmel 9:38.62 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:41.82 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Penn 9:43.16 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Bloomington North 9:43.21 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  6 Warren Central 9:43.58 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Homestead 9:44.50 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  8 Warsaw Community 9:46.24 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Munster 9:49.13 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Zionsville 9:54.90 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  11 Brownsburg 9:55.43 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  12 Westfield 9:56.87 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  13 Lawrence North 9:57.17 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  14 Crown Point 9:58.16 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  15 Fishers 10:01.52 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  16 Highland 10:03.33 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  17 Hamilton Southeastern 10:04.53 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 LaPorte 10:05.55 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  19 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:06.35 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  20 Floyd Central 10:06.69 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  21 NorthWood 10:07.43 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  22 Southport 10:07.80 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  23 Merrillville 10:08.16 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  24 Franklin Central 10:13.09 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  25 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:17.58 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  26 Terre Haute South Vigo 10:18.22 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  27 Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:18.62 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  28 Lake Central 10:19.60 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  29 Lowell 10:21.82 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  30 Center Grove 10:23.50 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  31 Elkhart Central 10:25.58 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  32 Bloomington South 10:26.51 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  33 Silver Creek 10:28.27 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  34 Avon 10:36.07 HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  35 Pike 10:36.18 Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  36 Columbus North 10:36.78 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  37 Jay County 10:37.26 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  38 New Palestine 10:38.10 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  39 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:39.06 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  40 Plainfield 10:41.24 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  41 Greenfield-Central 10:42.56 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  42 Valparaiso 10:42.89 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  43 East Noble 10:47.19 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  44 Concord 10:47.79 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  45 Roncalli 10:47.87 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  46 Pendleton Heights 10:48.70 Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  47 Portage 10:49.00 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  48 Northridge 10:51.57 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  49 Harrison (West Lafayette) 10:52.60 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  50 McCutcheon 10:53.70 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Noblesville 12:11.65 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Zionsville 12:19.47 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Westfield 12:22.46 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Lawrence North 12:26.20 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Carmel 12:27.29 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  6 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12:32.96 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 DeKalb 12:33.77 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  8 Crown Point 12:40.19 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  9 Warsaw Community 12:42.25 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Penn 12:42.81 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  11 LaPorte 12:46.37 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  12 Southport 12:47.99 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  13 Lake Central 12:48.12 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Bloomington North 12:48.92 Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  15 Brownsburg 12:52.68 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  16 Columbia City 12:52.74 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  17 Hamilton Southeastern 12:54.50 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Fishers 12:55.04 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  19 Homestead 12:55.87 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  20 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 12:59.78 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  21 Indianapolis Cathedral 13:06.68 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  22 Warren Central 13:08.89 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  23 Franklin Central 13:10.84 DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  24 Portage 13:14.49 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  25 Avon 13:17.94 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  26 Munster 13:18.61 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  27 Floyd Central 13:19.19 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  28 Merrillville 13:20.16 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  29 Highland 13:24.75 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  30 Harrison (West Lafayette) 13:25.34 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  31 Lowell 13:32.02 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  32 Bloomington South 13:33.61 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  33 Ft. Wayne Northrop 13:33.62 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  34 Concord 13:34.09 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  35 Center Grove 13:35.84 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  36 East Central 13:37.25 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  37 Columbus North 13:39.62 Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  38 East Noble 13:40.80 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  39 Goshen 13:42.71 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  40 Angola 13:47.76 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  41 Hobart 13:48.41 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  42 Huntington North 13:50.37 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  43 Valparaiso 13:51.55 Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  44 Pendleton Heights 13:52.08 Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  45 Chesterton 13:52.18 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  46 North Central (Indianapolis) 13:54.06 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  47 Northridge 13:55.40 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  48 Wawasee 13:57.30 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  49 Plainfield 13:59.05 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  50 Ft. Wayne North Side 14:04.06 New Haven Invite 03/04/17
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Isenbarger, Katie JR Zionsville 5' 11" 1.80m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  2 Tyler, Shelby SO Noblesville 5' 9" 1.75m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Bell, Jenea SR Franklin Central 5' 6" 1.67m Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  3 Erwin, Corin SR Munster 5' 6" 1.67m Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  3 Norwood, Jai-Lyn JR Lawrence Central 5' 6" 1.67m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  6 Baird, Caitie SO Perry Meridian 5' 4" 1.62m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  6 Goines, Haley JR Center Grove 5' 4" 1.62m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  6 Muhummad, Kyara SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5' 4" 1.62m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  6 Thompson, Kiarra SR Merrillville 5' 4" 1.62m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  10 Ferrari, Makayla SR Valparaiso 5' 3" 1.60m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  10 Goss, Khera FR Ben Davis 5' 3" 1.60m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  10 Irvin, Tayah SO Hamilton Southeastern 5' 3" 1.60m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  10 Pham, Lana SR Kokomo 5' 3" 1.60m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  10 Sheridan, Megan SO Zionsville 5' 3" 1.60m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  15 Eder, Claudia JR Evansville North 5' 2" 1.57m SIU High School Indoor T... 03/03/17
  15 Freiberger, Spencer FR Floyd Central 5' 2" 1.57m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  15 Hicks, Asia SR Warren Central 5' 2" 1.57m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Knowlton, Mayah SR South Bend Adams 5' 2" 1.57m Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  15 Koch, Karmen JR Huntington North 5' 2" 1.57m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  15 Miller, Alex JR Fishers 5' 2" 1.57m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  15 Orr, Heather SR Perry Meridian 5' 2" 1.57m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  15 Phillips, Breanna SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5' 2" 1.57m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  15 Weston, Olivia JR Greenwood Community 5' 2" 1.57m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  24 Bruner, Morgan JR Warsaw Community 5' 1" 1.54m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  24 Harless, Mackenzie SR Brownsburg 5' 1" 1.54m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  24 Hennessey, Allyssa SO Crown Point 5' 1" 1.54m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  24 Marshall, Marisa JR Pendleton Heights 5' 1" 1.54m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  24 Price, Allison SO Bloomington North 5' 1" 1.54m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  24 Shumate, Robyn SR East Central 5' 1" 1.54m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/04/17
  24 Smiley, Jahna JR Columbus North 5' 1" 1.54m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  24 Wohlert , Julia JR Decatur Central 5' 1" 1.54m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  32 Biggers, Alexis SR Michigan City 5' 0" 1.52m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  32 Brown, Imani FR Munster 5' 0" 1.52m Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  32 Day, Alexie JR Warsaw Community 5' 0" 1.52m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  32 Encinias, Sydney SR Hamilton Southeastern 5' 0" 1.52m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  32 Fries, Rachel SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5' 0" 1.52m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  32 Garringer, Kendal SO Jay County 5' 0" 1.52m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  32 Hartpence, Stephanie JR Concord 5' 0" 1.52m Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  32 Jones, Brianna SO Ben Davis 5' 0" 1.52m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  32 Kirkwood, Dylan SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5' 0" 1.52m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  32 Laidig, Kendra JR Penn 5' 0" 1.52m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  32 Miller, Rachael SO Carmel 5' 0" 1.52m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  32 Norris, Mattie JR Indianapolis Cathedral 5' 0" 1.52m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  32 Smith, Dara JR Plainfield 5' 0" 1.52m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  32 Wargo, Emily JR Northridge 5' 0" 1.52m Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  32 Wright, Jaeleen SO Homestead 5' 0" 1.52m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  47 Bell, Maray JR Warren Central 5' 0" 1.52m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17 03/07/17
  48 Albrecht, Alaina SO McCutcheon 4' 10" 1.47m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  48 Barrett, Mackenzie JR Brownsburg 4' 10" 1.47m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  48 Barton, Kaylynn FR Terre Haute South Vigo 4' 10" 1.47m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Holland, Maddie SR Madison Consolidated 12' 0" 3.65m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  2 Diemer, Erin SR Shelbyville 11' 6" 3.50m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  3 Bray, Jessica JR Hamilton Southeastern 11' 0" 3.35m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Deady, Kara JR Carmel 11' 0" 3.35m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Clark, Brittney JR Valparaiso 10' 6" 3.20m Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  5 Jones, Emily SR Greenfield-Central 10' 6" 3.20m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  5 Joseph, Lauren JR Plainfield 10' 6" 3.20m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  8 McCall, Alex JR Crown Point 10' 3" 3.12m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  8 Tyler, Shelby SO Noblesville 10' 3" 3.12m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  10 Bakx, Carolyn SO Lawrence North 10' 0" 3.04m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  10 Eder, Claudia JR Evansville North 10' 0" 3.04m SIU High School Indoor T... 03/03/17
  10 Falcone, Kylie SR Center Grove 10' 0" 3.04m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  10 George, Amanda JR Penn 10' 0" 3.04m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Heideman, Zoi JR Chesterton 10' 0" 3.04m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  10 Lux, Anna SO Shelbyville 10' 0" 3.04m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  10 McDaniel, Natalie SR Hamilton Southeastern 10' 0" 3.04m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Nelson, Izabelle SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10' 0" 3.04m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  10 Steinhardt, Sydney SR Lawrence Central 10' 0" 3.04m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  19 Sloan, Sydney JR Hamilton Southeastern 10' 0" 3.04m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17 03/06/17
  20 Bertke, Mary SO East Central 9' 6" 2.89m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/04/17
  20 Jackson, Kya SR Pike 9' 6" 2.89m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  20 Karnes, Abigail JR Mooresville 9' 6" 2.89m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  20 McIntyre, Grace JR North Central (Indianapolis) 9' 6" 2.89m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  24 Viele, Kendall JR Hamilton Southeastern 9' 6" 2.89m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17 03/06/17
  25 Cranston, Ali JR Angola 9' 0" 2.74m Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  25 Fletchall, Claire JR Fishers 9' 0" 2.74m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  25 Johnson, Casey SO East Central 9' 0" 2.74m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/04/17
  25 Kolodkin, Kaila SR Carmel 9' 0" 2.74m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  25 Lowney, Claire SR Floyd Central 9' 0" 2.74m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  25 Maynard, Emily SR Center Grove 9' 0" 2.74m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  25 Owens, Mariah JR Jeffersonville 9' 0" 2.74m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  25 Robb, Grace JR Franklin Central 9' 0" 2.74m Bloomington South Indoor... 03/01/17
  33 Pieters, Victoria FR Lake Central 8' 9" 2.66m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  33 Rigg, Madison SR Lake Central 8' 9" 2.66m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  35 Bullock, Audrey SR Westfield 8' 6" 2.59m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  35 Driver, Haydn JR Franklin Community 8' 6" 2.59m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  35 Fowler, Lachruysta JR Pike 8' 6" 2.59m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  35 Kelly, Rose JR South Bend St. Joseph 8' 6" 2.59m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  35 Krill, Calista JR Hobart 8' 6" 2.59m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  35 Messenger, Joelle JR Warsaw Community 8' 6" 2.59m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  35 Polizotto, Elena SO Hobart 8' 6" 2.59m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  35 Sanders, Chloe JR Whiteland Community 8' 6" 2.59m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  35 Stachler, Eva SR Zionsville 8' 6" 2.59m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  35 Tunin, Haven JR Franklin Community 8' 6" 2.59m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  35 Walker, Kiyah SO Merrillville 8' 6" 2.59m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  35 Way, Lindsey FR Bloomington South 8' 6" 2.59m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  35 Zalewski, Jilian SO Carmel 8' 6" 2.59m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  48 Kunkel, Kaitlynn SR Perry Meridian 8' 3" 2.51m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  49 Clay, Evelynn JR Jeffersonville 8' 0" 2.43m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  49 Garrett, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8' 0" 2.43m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 LaCosse, Kristen SR Crown Point 18' 9.75" 5.73m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  2 Saylor, Paige SR Roncalli 17' 11.5" 5.47m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  3 Spears, Sydney JR Westfield 17' 3" 5.25m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  4 Long, Meghan SO Lake Central 17' 2.5" 5.24m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  5 Moriarity, Lexie JR East Noble 17' 1.25" 5.21m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  6 Muhummad, Kyara SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 17' 0.75" 5.20m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Riley, Julia SO Center Grove 17' 0.5" 5.19m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  8 Flowers, Nichole JR LaPorte 17' 0" 5.18m Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/04/17
  9 Steinhardt, Sydney SR Lawrence Central 16' 11.5" 5.16m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  9 Mitchell, Diamond SR Avon 16' 11.25" 5.16m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  11 Feder, Lauren SR Crown Point 16' 10.25" 5.13m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  12 Sonderman, Emily FR Roncalli 16' 8.5" 5.09m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  13 Anderson, Maria SO Noblesville 16' 8" 5.08m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  14 Mackenzie, Mia JR Hamilton Southeastern 16' 6.75" 5.04m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  15 Middleton, Gwen SR Homestead 16' 5.75" 5.02m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/17
  16 Tackett, Alexis SR Shelbyville 16' 5.5" 5.01m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  17 Ferrari, Makayla SR Valparaiso 16' 4.75" 4.99m Portage Field Event Meet 03/18/17
  18 Rusiniak, Katie JR Lake Central 16' 4" 4.97m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Thompson, Kiarra SR Merrillville 16' 4" 4.97m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  18 Miller, Kerrigan SR Whiteland Community 16' 3.75" 4.97m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  21 Ferrell, Khloe FR Franklin Central 16' 3.25" 4.95m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  21 Kerr, Emily SO Terre Haute South Vigo 16' 3.25" 4.95m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  21 Campbell, Ralen SR Ben Davis 16' 3" 4.95m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  24 Grider, Alexis JR Ft. Wayne South Side 16' 2.75" 4.94m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  24 Austin, Riley JR Richmond 16' 2.5" 4.94m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/11/17
  26 McHenry, Payton SO Merrillville 16' 2" 4.92m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  27 VanDeventer, Maura JR Columbus North 16' 1.5" 4.91m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  28 Ewing, MacKenzie SO East Central 16' 1" 4.90m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  28 Howe, Meg SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 16' 1" 4.90m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  28 Walter, LILY SR Noblesville 16' 1" 4.90m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  31 Laux, Lucy JR Jay County 16' 0.5" 4.88m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  32 Davis, Mariam JR Michigan City 16' 0" 4.87m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  32 Silvers, Bailey SR Bloomington South 16' 0" 4.87m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  34 Harsh, Alexis JR Jennings County 15' 10.75" 4.84m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  34 Lubbehusen, Emma JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 15' 10.75" 4.84m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  36 Govert, Elizabeth SR Hobart 15' 10.5" 4.83m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  36 Majety, Saveda SR Munster 15' 10.5" 4.83m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  36 Messmore, Taylor SO East Central 15' 10.5" 4.83m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  36 Carlile, Cassie SR Evansville North 15' 10.25" 4.83m SIU High School Indoor T... 03/03/17
  40 Earley, Kamiyah JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 15' 9.25" 4.80m New Haven Invite 03/04/17
  40 Nelson, Izabelle SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 15' 9" 4.80m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  40 Tichenor, Darriana FR Warren Central 15' 9" 4.80m Metropolitan Interschola... 03/02/17
  43 Mappes, Rebekah FR Southport 15' 8.25" 4.78m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  44 Gomillia, Anajah SO Ben Davis 15' 8" 4.77m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  44 Walker, Kiyah SO Merrillville 15' 8" 4.77m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  46 Sizemore, Courtney FR Kankakee Valley 15' 7.75" 4.76m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  46 Lewis, Gabby FR Fishers 15' 7.5" 4.76m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  48 Lamle, Hannah-Marie JR Wawasee 15' 7.25" 4.75m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/04/17
  49 Bond, Alex SO Leo 15' 6.5" 4.73m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  49 Jones, Rmonie FR East Chicago Central 15' 6.5" 4.73m Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Henderson, Essence SR Lafayette Jefferson 47' 9.5" 14.56m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  2 Tiney-Williams, Alicia JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 46' 3" 14.09m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  3 Farley, Victoria SR Portage 46' 0.5" 14.03m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  4 Anderson, Deysha SR Warren Central 42' 10.5" 13.06m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  5 Hill, Alexis SR Perry Meridian 42' 5" 12.92m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  6 Adams, Aiyana SR Ben Davis 41' 0.75" 12.51m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  7 Akinrinsola, Simisola JR Ben Davis 40' 11.25" 12.47m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  7 Aguirre, Nancy JR Decatur Central 40' 11" 12.47m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  9 Caldwell, Jada SR Westfield 40' 6" 12.34m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  10 Ochs, Madison JR Valparaiso 39' 5" 12.01m Northwest Indiana Qualif... 03/11/17
  11 Cain, Lillie SR New Palestine 39' 3" 11.96m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  12 Slaton, Delaney SR Plainfield 39' 0" 11.88m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  12 Ford, Nijah JR North Central (Indianapolis) 38' 11.75" 11.88m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  14 Truesdell, Kayla SO Jennings County 38' 11.5" 11.87m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  15 Avant, KayJah SR North Central (Indianapolis) 38' 11" 11.86m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  16 Nichols, Haley FR Avon 38' 7.25" 11.76m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  17 Rodgers, Ariahna SR Avon 38' 4.25" 11.69m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  18 Hopkins, Katrinia SR Avon 37' 11.25" 11.56m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/04/17
  19 Curry, Tyra SO Warren Central 37' 8.5" 11.49m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  20 LAMBRECHT, MEGAN JR Bedford North Lawrence 37' 8" 11.48m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/15/17
  21 Ingle, Matisen SO North Central (Indianapolis) 37' 7" 11.45m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/11/17
  22 Thomas, Raegene SR Merrillville 37' 6.25" 11.43m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  23 Horvath, Nicole SR Plymouth 37' 3.5" 11.36m 2017 Hoosier State Relay... 03/25/17
  24 England, Lauren SO Terre Haute South Vigo 37' 2" 11.32m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  25 Schmidt, Emma SR Roncalli 36' 7" 11.15m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  26 Ware, Jordan SR Elkhart Central 36' 3.5" 11.06m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  27 Barnes, Markalah SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 36' 3" 11.04m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/18/17
  27 Wilder, Janelle SR Pike 36' 3" 11.04m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/11/17
  29 Bonser, Emily SO Greenwood Community 35' 11" 10.94m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  29 Kline, Pahge JR East Noble 35' 10.75" 10.94m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  31 Brown, Brianna SR Merrillville 35' 10.5" 10.93m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
  32 Taylor, Kelsey JR New Albany 35' 10" 10.92m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  33 Sims, Jaylinn SR Ben Davis 35' 9" 10.89m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/04/17
  33 York-Achor, Liz JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 35' 9" 10.89m 2017 West Lafayette HSR ... 03/09/17
  35 Ellis, Makela SO Lake Central 35' 7.5" 10.85m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  35 Walls, Elaina JR Bloomington North 35' 7.5" 10.85m Bloomington North Invite 03/08/17
  37 Brooks, Olivia JR Center Grove 35' 7" 10.84m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  37 Flora, Jennifer SR Greenfield-Central 35' 7" 10.84m Blue and White Relays 03/04/17
  39 Jonas, Emily SR New Palestine 35' 5" 10.79m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  40 Santaquilani, Gabby SR Portage 35' 3" 10.74m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
  41 Emberton, Reagan SO Whiteland Community 34' 9.75" 10.61m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/11/17
  42 Miotke, Rachel JR Lake Central 34' 9.25" 10.59m 2017 Indian Open 03/04/17
  43 Baskin, Jaela SR Fishers 34' 8" 10.56m HCC Indoor Invitational 03/11/17
  44 Naku, Sheila JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 34' 7.25" 10.54m DePauw HSR Qualifier III 03/17/17
  44 Wohlert , Julia JR Decatur Central 34' 7" 10.54m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/07/17
  46 Dulin, Hope JR Noblesville 34' 6" 10.51m 2017 Region Rumble Throw... 03/03/17
  47 Woods, Arcadia SR Michigan City 34' 5.5" 10.50m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/11/17
  48 Sorg, Elizabeth SR Ft. Wayne North Side 34' 5" 10.49m Bulldog Invite 03/11/17
  49 Evans, Cassie FR Franklin Central 34' 4.5" 10.47m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/10/17
  49 Cotherman, Natalie SR Carmel 34' 4.25" 10.47m 2017 West Lafayette Indi... 03/04/17