New Palestine Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adam, Sam SO
Bowman, Andy JR
Clark, Micah JR
Clements, Chase SO
Collins, Jake JR
Cooper, Grason JR
Cooper, Jake SO
Crawmer, Cody SR
Crawmer, Quinn SO
Crum, Alex SR
Darley, Colin SR
Davis, Daniel JR
Dragoo, Dylan SO
Gould, David SO
Hacker, Carter SR
Hahn, Andrew SO
Hahn, Will SR
Haines, Hayden SR
Halter, Sage SR
Hammons, TJ SO
Heise, Kian SR
Hockett, Damon SR
Holloway, Harrison SR
Johnson, Madix SR
Keele, Trey SR
Kleine, Eli SR
Lambdin, Josh SR
Lapenta, Conner SR
Lapenta, Drew JR
Mann, Cameron JR
Martin, Chase SR
Moore, Ian JR
O'Dell, James SR
Poetz, Isaac SR
Pool, Blake SO
Ratz, Greg SR
Reierson, A.J. SR
Rossell, Jack SR
Rush, Ayden SO
Seib, Landon SO
Smith, Gavin SO
Steele, Kendall SO
Stone, Hayden SR
Tanksley, Brendan SR
Thacker, Daniel SR
Thacker, Isaiah SR
Thacker, Michael SO
Thomas, Grayson JR
Trainor, Aiden JR
Trainor, Donny SR
Tucher, Luke SR
Whitaker, Jaret SR
Wildman, Grant SO
Latest Results
Meet
New Palestine/Southport/Rushville/Connersville Meet
Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools)
Pike Last Chance HSR Qualifer #3
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1
Blue & White Relays
2020 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Lawrence Central HSR Qualifier #4
Lawrence Central HSR Qualifier #3
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Thacker, Isaiah JR 7.21
3,200m Indoor Cooper, Jake FR 11:15.01
60m H Indoor Thacker, Daniel JR 9.79
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.34
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:47.36
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:54.95
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:57.64
High Jump Indoor Thacker, Daniel JR 5'  8"
Pole Vault Indoor Rossell, Jack JR 13'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Thacker, Isaiah JR 21'  8"
Shot Put Indoor Ratz, Greg SR 45'  3"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010