Columbia City Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anspach, Carson SO
Baker, Parker FR
Barron, Lyle FR
Bedwell, TJ SO
Bolt, Jacob SR
Cruz, Caleb SR
Diamente, Drew SR
Diaz, Randy SO
Gieger, Garrett SO
Hall, Austin FR
Harrold, Ian FR
Harrold, Quetin FR
Heck, Zach SO
Hendricks, Isaac SO
Hesting, Liam SR
Hill, Doug SR
Ianucilli, Jacob SR
Iden, Colyn SO
Jagger, Cameron SO
Johnson, Chris SO
Jordan, Hale JR
Korus, Andrew SO
Kyler, David SR
Lane, Tyler JR
LaRue, Conner FR
Longenbaugh, Brooks SO
Martz, Tanner JR
Melton, Jonathan JR
Meyer, Cole SR
Mills, Jack FR
Mills, Nathan JR
Mills, Nick JR
Miner, Josh SO
Morrow, Aaron FR
Nichols, Eric SO
O'Dell, Jon SR
Roberson, Alex SO
Saye, Tristan FR
Scharpenberg, Alex SR
Sievers, Micheal JR
Sigler, Drew SO
Smith, Jackson FR
Smith, Kendall JR
Sparks, Josh SO
Stetzel, Trevor SR
Stewart, Zane SR
Story, Weston JR
Taylor, Bryce JR
Trier, Logan FR
Varga, Charles SO
Wakeman, Landon JR
Wigent, Jacob SR
Latest Results
Meet
Bulldog Relays
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Taylor HSR Last Chance Qualifier
Bulldog Invite
IWU HSR Qualifier #2
Regions Rumble Throws Classic
NE8 Conference Championship
2018 Goshen Relays - Boys Class A
2018 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-20-19 2019 Goshen Relays - Boys Class A
04-27-19 John Reed Relays
05-03-19 NE8 Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Sievers, Micheal JR 7.45
3,200m Indoor Wakeman, Landon JR 10:08.70
60m H Indoor Wigent, Jacob SR 9.11
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:43.54
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.64
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:37.47
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:01.02
High Jump Indoor Bolt, Jacob SR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Gieger, Garrett SO 9'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Sievers, Micheal JR 19'  9.5"
Shot Put Indoor Hesting, Liam SR 52'  4.25"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011