Chesterton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Armstrong, Cordelia SR
Arthur, Sophie SR
Balas, Carley JR
Beisel, Hanna SR
Benzer, Megan SR
Boren, Holly SR
Boster, Libby SR
Brandstetter, Ada JR
Brown, Emma JR
Burns, Maddie SO
Caldwell, Cady SR
Capehart, Alissa JR
Carpenter, Grace SO
Cervantes, Kayla JR
Clancy, Frances SR
Cohen, Rachel SO
Cook, Caitlyn JR
Coram, Breanna SR
Coram, Makayla SR
Craycraft, Ashley SR
Davis, Lauren SR
Davis, Madison JR
Deterling, Chloe SR
Dunlap, Alyssa SO
Dunn, Camryn JR
Edwards, Taylor SR
Engels, Genene SO
Geiser, Hannah SR
Gentry, Bree JR
Gerhardt, Victoria SR
Haggerty, Meghan SO
Handley, Mckenna JR
Haynes, Kara SO
Haynes, Kayla SR
Hibshman, Liz JR
Hull, Meghan SR
Hunzelman, Sophia SR
Jeeju, Atmikha SO
Kirchner, Kayla SR
Kokot, Kristina JR
Komisarcik, Kailee JR
Kontos, Danielle JR
Lawrence, Penny SR
Leady, Addison JR
Leady, Kaitlynn SR
Levendowski, Vivian SO
Livovich, Josie JR
Lopez, Olivia SR
Malackowski, Nalani SR
Marchetti, Belle SR
Mochen, Paula SR
Moon, Hannah JR
Morrison, Mallory SR
Mowat, Cassandra SR
Nevers, Andie JR
Nevers, Kate SR
Orsburn, Sydney SO
Phillips, Justyne SR
Raffin, Bridget SO
Raffin, Giana SO
Raffin, Sophia SR
Ranta, Bailey JR
Reibly, Ava JR
Richardson, Emily JR
Rodriguez, Abri JR
Rodriguez, Coryn JR
Rodriguez, Ella JR
Sahli, Sarah SO
Shideler, Payton SR
Sieman, Emma SR
Smith, Isabella JR
South, Alaina SR
South, Alyssa SO
Spurling, Anna SO
Stringham, Ali SO
Tilden, Petra SO
Van Kley, Kaitlyn SR
Watkins, Amara SO
White, Catherine JR
Wilcox, Abbey SR
Williamson, Halei JR
Wisniewski, Chloe SO
Latest Results
Meet
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Region Rumble Throws Classic
Chesterton Relays 2019
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Maverick HSR Qualifier
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Regions Rumble Throws Classic
19th Annual West Lafayette Relays
2018 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Dunn, Camryn SO 7.85
3,200m Indoor Leady, Kaitlynn SR 12:46.38
60m H Indoor Beisel, Hanna JR 10.49
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.82
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:18.21
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:29.20
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:25.87
High Jump Indoor Armstrong, Cordelia JR 4'  8"
Pole Vault Indoor Deterling, Chloe JR 8'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Geiser, Hannah JR 16'  3"
Shot Put Indoor Davis, Madison SO 35'  7.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010