Ben Davis Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adegbola, Faith Temidayo JR
Ajayi, Praise JR
Aluko, Omotola SO
Anderson, Michiah JR
Asher, Gywn SR
Balmez, Jennifer SO
Barradas-Fernandez, Melissa JR
Butler, Courtney JR
Carnell, Cora JR
Coleman, Elliana SR
Craig, Kayla SR
David, Precious SO
Diakite, Binta SR
Diallo-Carson, Trila SR
Fapetu, Oluwatobiloba JR
Fields, Mariyah SR
Flores, Carolina SO
Florez, Krystal SR
Guerra, Karla SR
Guerra Ramirez, Eli SO
Hogan, Reane'e SO
Isesele, Divine SR
Itzep, Kenia SO
Jackson, Jayla SO
Jones, Nyla SR
Kendrick, Makenzie SR
King, Alaya SO
King, Aneicea SR
Liscomb, Neveah SO
Major, Za'Nya SO
McEachin, Drew SR
Molina, Giselle SO
Noble, Nadia JR
Nunley-McEachin, Gabrie JR
Oluwatodimu, Tiffany SR
Osiwoga, Oyinkansola JR
Overpeck, Leah SO
Oyewole, Kehinde SR
Oyewole, Taye SR
Papineau, Kayla SR
Perez-Nicolas, Isela SO
Samuels, Arianna SO
Sanders, Nierah SR
Scott, Mariah SR
Simmons, Kacyra SR
Smith, Ariana SO
Walker, Vonyah SO
Weddle, Angelina SO
White, Layla SO
Williams, Danielle SO
Williams, Devon SR
Latest Results
Meet
Strive For Greatness (High School entries)
LC Open Events Championship
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Indoor
Patriot Invitational HSR @ Anderson University
Lawrence Central HSR Qualifier #2
Lafayette Jeff Sprinters Showcase 2018
2018 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
DePauw HSR Qualifier II
Patriot Invitational HSR @ Anderson University
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-09-22 Pike HSR Qualifier #2
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jones, Nyla SO 8.00
200m Indoor Jones, Nyla SO 26.53
400m Indoor Robinson, Anisha SO 1:04.40
800m Indoor Judy, Amber SR 2:52.73
1,600m Indoor Coleman, Elliana SO 6:27.29
Shot Put Indoor Sanders, Nierah SO 33'  8"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010